महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री अन्नपूर्णा देवी और मुख्यमंत्री श्री विष्णु देव साय की उपस्थिति में रायपुर में हुआ “स्‍वस्‍थ नारी – सशक्‍त परिवार अभियान” का शुभारंभ
17 SEP 2025 6:05PM by PIB Raipur
केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी और छत्तीसगढ़ के मुख्यमंत्री श्री विष्णु देव साय की उपस्थिति में आज रायपुर स्थित इंदिरा गांधी कृषि विश्वविद्यालय परिसर में राजकीय “स्‍वस्‍थ नारी – सशक्‍त परिवार अभियान एवं सेवा पखवाड़ा” का शुभारंभ किया गया।
कार्यक्रम के दौरान अतिथियों ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को मध्यप्रदेश के धार से इस अभियान का राष्ट्रीय शुभारंभ करते हुए सुना। प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने संदेश में महिलाओं के स्वास्थ्य को सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता देने और गंभीर बीमारियों की रोकथाम एवं उपचार के लिए व्यापक जनजागरूकता अभियान चलाने की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया।
शुभारंभ कार्यक्रम के पश्चात केंद्रीय मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी ने प्रदर्शनी का अवलोकन किया। इसमें महिलाओं और बच्चों के स्वास्थ्य एवं पोषण से संबंधित योजनाओं और नवाचारों की जानकारी प्रदर्शित की गई थी।
इसके बाद श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी, राज्य की महिला और बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती लक्ष्मी राजवाड़े के साथ निमोरा स्थित आंगनवाड़ी केंद्र पहुँचीं। निरीक्षण उपरांत पत्रकारों से बातचीत में उन्होंने कहा—
“स्‍वस्‍थ नारी – सशक्‍त परिवार अभियान के माध्‍यम से महिलाओं को गंभीर बीमारियों के प्रति जागरूक करना और स्वास्थ्य सेवाएँ सुलभ कराना हमारी प्राथमिकता है। यह प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का संकल्प है कि हर महिला और हर बच्चा स्वस्थ रहे तथा आने वाली पीढ़ी को बेहतर स्वास्थ्य उपलब्ध हो। इसी कड़ी में आज 8वां पोषण माह भी प्रारंभ किया गया है।”
अभियान के शुभारंभ अवसर पर छत्तीसगढ़ के उप मुख्यमंत्री श्री अरुण साव, तकनीकी शिक्षा मंत्री गुरु खुसवंत साहेब, रायपुर सांसद श्री बृजमोहन अग्रवाल, राज्य की महिला और बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती लक्ष्मी राजवाड़े सहित जनप्रतिनिधि और वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित थे।
सेवा पखवाड़े के अंतर्गत 2 अक्टूबर तक पूरे प्रदेश में स्वास्थ्य परीक्षण शिविर, पोषण संवर्धन कार्यक्रम, परामर्श सत्र और सामुदायिक जागरूकता गतिविधियाँ आयोजित की जाएंगी। भारत सरकार का मानना है कि “स्‍वस्‍थ नारी से ही सशक्‍त परिवार और सशक्‍त समाज का निर्माण संभव है।”

Ministry of Women and Child Development
‘Swasth Nari – Sashakt Parivar Abhiyan’ Launched in Raipur in the Presence of Union Minister Annpurna Devi and Chief Minister Shri Vishnu Dev Sai
17 SEP 2025 6:05PM by PIB Raipur
The State-level launch of the ‘Swasth Nari – Sashakt Parivar Abhiyan’ and Seva Pakhwada was held today at Indira Gandhi Agricultural University, Raipur, in the presence of Union Minister for Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi, and Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh, Shri Vishnu Dev Sai.
During the programme, dignitaries listened to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who launched the nationwide campaign from Dhar, Madhya Pradesh. In his address, the Prime Minister emphasized the importance of prioritizing women’s health, preventing serious illnesses, and spreading awareness through large-scale outreach initiatives.
Following the inaugural event, Union Minister Smt. Annpurna Devi visited the exhibition, where various departments showcased schemes and initiatives related to the health and nutrition of women and children.
Later, accompanied by State Women and Child Development Minister Smt. Laxmi Rajwade, the Union Minister visited the Anganwadi Centre at Nimora. After the inspection, she interacted with the media and stated:
“Through the Swasth Nari – Sashakt Parivar Abhiyan, our priority is to spread awareness about women’s health issues and ensure the availability of healthcare services. It is the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to provide better healthcare to every woman and child and to secure a healthier future generation. Alongside this, the 8th Rashtriya Poshan Maah has also commenced today.”
The launch programme was also attended by Deputy Chief Minister Shri Arun Sao, Minister for Technical Education Guru Khuswant Saheb, Member of Parliament from Raipur Shri Brijmohan Agrawal, State Women and Child Development Minister Smt. Laxmi Rajwade, as well as public representatives and senior officials of the State and Central Government.
As part of the Seva Pakhwada, health camps, nutrition awareness drives, counselling sessions, and community outreach activities will be organized across the State until 2nd October. The Government of India firmly believes that “a healthy woman is the foundation of a strong family and a strong society.”