ஆயுஷ்
ஆயுர்வேத தினத்தையொட்டி அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவனம் இருசக்கர வாகன விழிப்புணர்வு பேரணியை நடத்தியது
17 SEP 2025 12:15PM by PIB Chennai
ஆயுர்வேத தினம் 2025 கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக 2025 செப்டம்பர் 17 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவனம் இருசக்கர வாகன விழிப்புணர்வு பேரணியை வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தியது. ஒட்டுமொத்த ஆரோக்கியம் மற்றும் நீடித்த சுற்றுச்சூழலில் ஆயுர்வேதத்தின் பங்களிப்பை எடுத்துரைக்கும் வகையில், மக்கள் மற்றும் பூமிக்காக ஆயுர்வேதம் என்ற தலைப்பின் கீழ் இந்த நிகழ்வு நடைபெற்றது.
அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவன இயக்குநர் பேராசிரியர் டாக்டர் பிரதீப் குமார் பிராஜபதி, இரு சக்கர வாகன பேரணியை அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவன வளாகத்திலிருந்து கொடியசைத்துத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். துறைத்தலைவர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள், முதுநிலை மற்றும் பி.எச்டி ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள், பணியாளர்கள் உள்ளிட்டோருடன் முன்னாள் இயக்குநர் பேராசிரியர் டாக்டர் மஞ்சுஷா ராஜ்கோபாலா இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டார்.
அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவனத்திலிருந்து ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் வரை இருசக்கர வாகனத்தில் சென்ற பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் ஆயுர்வேத தின இலச்சினை மற்றும் கருபொருள் குறித்த வாசகங்களை வைத்திருந்தனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2167488

AYUSH
AIIA Organises Bike Rally Ahead of Ayurveda Day 2025 to Promote Health and Sustainability
17 SEP 2025 12:15PM by PIB Delhi
The All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), New Delhi, successfully organised a bike rally on September 17, 2025, as part of the celebrations of Ayurveda Day 2025. The event was conducted under the theme “Ayurveda for People & Planet” to highlight Ayurveda’s contribution to holistic health and environmental sustainability.
The rally was flagged off from the AIIA Campus by Prof. (Dr.) Pradeep Kumar Prajapati, Director, AIIA. The occasion was graced by former Director (I/C), Prof. (Dr.) Manjusha Rajgopala, along with Heads of Departments, faculty members, postgraduate and Ph.D. scholars, and staff.
Participants rode from AIIA to the Ministry of Ayush, carrying flags bearing the Ayurveda Day logo and the theme, symbolising collective commitment towards preventive healthcare and ecological well-being. The enthusiastic participation of the AIIA fraternity reflected the Institute’s vision of spreading awareness about adopting Ayurveda for a healthier and sustainable lifestyle.
Speaking on the occasion, Prof. (Dr.) Pradeep Kumar Prajapati stated, “The rally reflects Ayurveda’s timeless message of balance — not only for personal health but also for harmony with the environment. Through such initiatives, we aim to inspire youth and citizens to embrace Ayurveda as a way of life.”
This year’s rally also served as a precursor to the nationwide observance of Ayurveda Day on September 23, a date recently fixed by the Government of India to ensure uniformity in global celebrations. The date coincides with the autumnal equinox, symbolising balance in nature — a core principle of Ayurveda.
The Ministry of Ayush and AIIA continue to engage in outreach activities, awareness drives, and collaborative programmes to integrate Ayurveda into mainstream health practices while promoting sustainable living.