சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-வில் நீதித்துறை பங்கேற்கிறது
17 SEP 2025 12:04PM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீ்ர்ப்பு துறையின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ், நீதித்துறை அலுவலக வளாகங்களில் நிலுவைப் பணிகளைக் களைவது, தூய்மைப் பணிகளில் கவனம் செலுத்துவது ஆகியவற்றுக்காக சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0 மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது. இந்த இயக்கம் இரண்டு கட்டங்களாக நடைபெறவுள்ளன. முதல் கட்டத்தில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள பல்வேறு பணிகள் குறித்து கண்டறியப்பட உள்ளன. இப்பணிகள், 15.09.2025 முதல் 30.09.2025 வரை நடைபெறுகிறது. அத்துடன் தூய்மைப் பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட வேண்டிய இடங்களும் கண்டறியப்படும்.
இரண்டாம் கட்டமாக, கண்டறியப்பட்ட நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகள் மற்றும் தூய்மைப் பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட வேண்டிய இடங்களில், 02.10.2025 முதல் 31.10.2025 வரை நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படவுள்ளது. நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளை உரிய நேரத்தில் தீர்வு காண நீதித்துறை உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது. இப்பணிகள் நாள்தோறும் கண்காணிக்கப்பட்டு சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-க்கான இணையதளத்தில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2167476

Ministry of Law and Justice
Special Campaign 5.0
17 SEP 2025 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Justice under the guidance of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is holding a Special Campaign 5.0 for clearing pendency and focusing on Swachhata of the Office premises. Drive will be held in two phases, while Phase-I, which is the identification phase for various pending matters (like References from MPs, Parliamentary Assurances, References from the State Governments, Inter Ministerial references, Public Grievances etc.) of the Department of Justice, will be held from 15.09.2025 to 30.09.2025. During this phase sites requiring sprucing and cleaning will also be identified.
Subsequently, the Phase-II which is to be held from 02.10.2025 to 31.10.2025, all the pendency identified and cleaning of sites will be undertaken. The Department of Justice is committed to timely disposal of the pending matters. The Department will monitor the progress of the Special Campaign 5.0 and upload report on daily basis on a Web-portal for the Special Campaign 5.0 which has been launched by the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances on 16th of September, 2025 specifically for the purpose of Special Campaign 5.0.
Department of Justice has been already taking measures for making the Special Campaign 5.0 a successful campaign. Apart from taking necessary actions in overall working of the Department of Justice, the National Judicial Academy (NJA) Bhopal and National Legal Services Authority of India (NALSA) have also been involved in the Campaign. The Officers/Officials, of the Department of Justice have been sensitized about the campaign on 09.09.2025 for making this campaign a success. Moreover, a dedicated hour on each day of the Campaign period, has been prescribed for giving specialized treatment to the matters connected with the Campaign.