وزارت خزانہ
ملک گیر مالیاتی شمولیت سیچوریشن مہم میں نمایاں پیش رفت
یکم جولائی 2025 سے لے کر 15 ستمبر 2025 تک ملک کے مختلف اضلاع میں 2.3 لاکھ سے زیادہ کیمپ لگائے گئے
اکسٹھ (61)لاکھ سے زیادہ نئے پی ایم جن دھن یوجنا کھاتے کھولے گئے۔ پچھلے 2.5 مہینوں میں تین جن سورکشا اسکیموں کے تحت 2.6 کروڑ سے زیادہ نئے اندراج
16 SEP 2025 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
یکم جولائی 2025 کو شروع کی گئی ملک گیر 3 ماہ کی مالیاتی شمولیت سیچوریشن مہم نے اپنے پہلے 2.5 مہینوں میں قابل ذکر پیش رفت ریکارڈ کی ہے۔ مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، مالیاتی خدمات کی رسائی کو بڑھانے کے لیے ملک کے تمام اضلاع میں 2.3 لاکھ سے زیادہ کیمپ لگائے گئے ہیں۔ اس کے نتیجے میں 61 لاکھ سے زیادہ نئے پردھان منتری جن دھن یوجنا اکاؤنٹس کھلے ہیں اور تین جن تحفظ سماجی تحفظ کی اسکیموں کے تحت 2.6 کروڑ سے زیادہ نئے اندراج ہوئے ہیں، جو عالمی مالیاتی شمولیت کی طرف ایک مضبوط رفتار کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ ڈیجیٹل دھوکہ دہی، غیر دعوی شدہ ڈپازٹس تک رسائی اور شکایات کے ازالے کے طریقہ کار کے حوالے سے مزید آگاہی پروگرام منعقد کیے جاتے ہیں۔
مالیاتی خدمات کے محکمے نے 1 جولائی 2025 سے 30 ستمبر 2025 تک 3 ماہ کی ملک گیر مالیاتی شمولیت سیچوریشن مہم شروع کی، جس کا مقصد ملک کے آخری فرد کو مالیاتی شمولیت کی اسکیموں کے تحت شامل کرنا ہے۔ مہم نے بڑی کامیابی حاصل کی ہے جیسا کہ مالی شمولیت کے پیرامیٹرز میں ہونے والی خاطر خواہ پیش رفت سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے۔
مہم کا بنیادی مقصد فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کی رسائی کو بڑھانا ہے- پردھان منتری جن دھن یوجنا پردھان منتری جیون جیوتی بیمہ یوجنا پردھان منتری تحفظ بیمہ یوجنا )، اور اٹل پنشن یوجنا کو ملک بھر کے تمام اہل افراد تک پہنچانا۔ اس مقصد کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے، تمام 2.70 لاکھ جی پی ایس اور یو ایل بی ایس میں کیمپ منعقد کیے جا رہے ہیں، یہ کیمپ دوبارہ لے وائی سی، بینک کھاتوں کے لیے نامزدگی کی تازہ کاری اور غیر دعویدار ڈپازٹس اور ڈیجیٹل فراڈ کے بارے میں بیداری فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔
یکم جولائی اور 14 ستمبر 2025 کے درمیان، مہم نے بامعنی کمیونٹی کی شمولیت کو سہولت فراہم کی ہے۔ اسٹریٹجک آؤٹ ریچ اور آنے والے کیمپوں کی تشہیر کے ذریعے، شہریوں کو کیمپوں کا دورہ کرنے اور اسکیموں سے فائدہ اٹھانے کے لیے فعال طور پر حوصلہ افزائی کی جا رہی ہے۔
ملک کے مختلف دیہاتوں اور قصبوں میں کل 2,30,895 کیمپ لگائے گئے ہیں اور پیش رفت (15.09.2025 تک) حسب ذیل ہے:
Category
Details
PMJDY accounts opened
61.69 lakh
Re-verification of Know Your Customer (لے وائی سی) details for inactive accounts:
2.32 crore
Nomination Updates
56.86 lakh
Social Security Scheme Enrolments
PMJJBY: 72.56 lakh
PMSBY: 1.56 crore
APY: 31.32 lakh
Claims paid under PMJJBY and PMSBY
44,455
Awareness programs conducted on
Digital frauds
How to access unclaimed deposits
Grievance redressal mechanisms
جیسے جیسے مہم آگے بڑھے گی، تمام جی پی ایس اور یو ایل بی ایس کو سیر کرنے کی طرف توجہ مرکوز کوششیں جاری رہیں گی، اور جامع مالیاتی شمولیت کے وسیع تر وژن کے ساتھ صف بندی میں عوامی شرکت کو بڑھاتی رہیں گی۔
حکومت ہند معاشرے کے ہر سطح پر اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی فعال شمولیت کے ساتھ بینکنگ اور مالیاتی خدمات کی آخری منزل تک پہنچنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔
ش ح ۔ ال
UR-6114

Ministry of Finance
Nationwide Financial Inclusion Saturation Campaign sees significant progress
Over 2.3 lakh camps organized across various districts in the country since 1st July 2025 till 15th September 2025
More than 61 lakh new PM Jan Dhan Yojana accounts opened; More than 2.6 crore new enrollments under three Jan Suraksha Schemes in last 2.5 months
16 SEP 2025 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Nationwide 3-months Financial Inclusion Saturation Campaign, launched on 1st July 2025, has recorded remarkable progress in its first 2.5 months. As part of the campaign, more than 2.3 lakh camps have been organized across districts in the country to expand outreach of financial services. This has resulted in the opening of over 61 lakh new Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana (PMJDY) accounts and more than 2.6 crore fresh enrollments under the three Jan Suraksha social security schemes, reflecting a strong momentum towards universal financial inclusion. Further awareness programs are conducted regarding digital frauds, access to unclaimed deposits and Grievance redressal mechanisms.
The Department of Financial Services launched 3 months Nationwide Financial Inclusion Saturation Campaign from 1st July, 2025 to 30th September, 2025, with a view to include the last person in the country under Financial Inclusion schemes. The campaign has achieved great success as reflected in the substantial progress made in Financial Inclusion parameters.
The campaign’s primary objective is to extend the reach of flagship schemes- Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana (PMJDY), Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY), Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY), and Atal Pension Yojana (APY) to all eligible individuals across the country. To achieve this objective, camps are being conducted in all the 2.70 lakh GPs and ULBs These camps are also facilitating Re-KYC, nomination updates for bank accounts and providing awareness on unclaimed deposits & digital frauds.
Between 1st July and 14th September, 2025, the campaign has facilitated meaningful community engagement. Through strategic outreach and publicity of upcoming camps, citizens are being actively encouraged to visit camps and avail the benefit of the schemes.
A total of 2,30,895 camps have been organized across various villages and towns in the country and the progress (as on 15.09.2025) is as follows:
Category
Details
PMJDY accounts opened
61.69 lakh
Re-verification of Know Your Customer (KYC) details for inactive accounts:
2.32 crore
Nomination Updates
56.86 lakh
Social Security Scheme Enrolments
PMJJBY: 72.56 lakh
PMSBY: 1.56 crore
APY: 31.32 lakh
Claims paid under PMJJBY and PMSBY
44,455
Awareness programs conducted on
Digital frauds
How to access unclaimed deposits
Grievance redressal mechanisms
As the campaign advances, focused efforts will continue towards saturating all GPs and ULBs, while enhancing public participation in alignment with the broader vision of holistic financial inclusion.
The Government of India is committed to achieving last-mile delivery of banking and financial services, with active involvement of stakeholders at every level of society.