وزارت دفاع
عسکری امور کا محکمہ کامیابی سے ملک گیر سطح پر صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم چلا رہا ہے
16 SEP 2025 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
صفائی ستھرائی اور کارکردگی کو فروغ دینے کے اپنے عزم کے تحت، عسکری امور کے محکمے (ڈی ایم اے) نے نومبر 2024 سے اگست 2025 کے درمیان ملک بھر میں صفائی ستھرائی کی 350مہم کامیابی سے چلائی ہیں۔ اس عرصے کے دوران، 40,245 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا، 15,535 فائلوں کو ہفتے میں دو گھنٹے کے حساب سے صفائی ستھرائی کی سرگرمیوں کو مکمل کیا گیا۔
اس کے علاوہ، 16,497 معلومات کے حق (آر ٹی آئی) درخواستیں، 1,119 آر ٹی آئی اپیلیں، 4,990 سنٹرلائزڈ پبلک گریونس ریڈریس اینڈ مانیٹرنگ سسٹم (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) شکایات، 1,008 سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اپیلیں، 1 پی ایم او حوالہ، اور 14 وی آئی پی حوالہ جات اس مدت کے دوران نمٹائے گئے۔
2 اکتوبر 2024 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے دوران، مسلح افواج نے 4,792 مقامات پر صفائی مہم چلائی، 673 قواعد کو آسان بنایا، اور کوڑے کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے اور فروخت کرنے کے ذریعے 58.53 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی حاصل کی۔ کل 86,92,161 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا، اور 40,890 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا، جس سے مؤثر طریقے سے 484,175 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی ہوئی۔

Ministry of Defence
Department of Military Affairs successfully conducts Nationwide Swachhata campaign
16 SEP 2025 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
In its commitment to promoting cleanliness and efficiency, the Department of Military Affairs (DMA) has successfully conducted 350 Swachhata campaign throughout the country between Nov 2024 and Aug 2025. During this period, 40,245 files were reviewed, 15,535 files were weeded out with offices dedicating two hours per week to Swachhata activities.
Additionally, 16,497 Right to Information (RTI) applications, 1,119 RTI appeals, 4,990 Centralised Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRMS) grievances, 1,008 CPGRAMS appeals, 1 PMO reference, and 14 VIP references were disposed of during this period.
During Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd Oct 2024 to 31st Oct 2024 , the Armed Forces conducted cleanliness drives at 4,792 sites, simplified 673 rules, and generated ₹58.53 crores revenue through the disposal and sale of scrap materials. A total of 86,92,161 physical files were reviewed, and 40,890 files were weeded out, effectively freeing 484,175 sq. ft. of space.