ஆயுஷ்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 மூலம் 1116 மக்கள் குறைகளுக்குத் தீர்வு கண்டுள்ளது ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம்
15 SEP 2025 1:18PM by PIB Chennai
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 வை வெற்றிகரமாக மேற்கொண்டதன் மூலம், ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் தனது செயல்திறன், வெளிப்படைத் தன்மை மற்றும் தூய்மையான செயல்பாட்டை மீண்டும் உறுதிப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. 2024 நவம்பர் முதல் 2025 ஆகஸ்ட் வரை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட இந்த பிரச்சாரம் பணி செயல்பாடுகளை ஒழுங்குபடுத்துதல், பணியிட சூழலை மேம்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண்பதில் கவனம் செலுத்தியது.
இந்த பிரச்சார காலத்தின்போது நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களிடம் இருந்து 56 பரிந்துரைகள், 12 நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்கள், 9 மாநில அரசின் பரிந்துரைகள், 10 பிரதமர் அலுவலக பரிந்துரைகள், 1116 பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் 121 பொது குறைகள் மீதான முறையீடுகளுக்கு தீர்வு கண்டு அமைச்சகம் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றத்தை எட்டியுள்ளது. இந்த சாதனை பொதுமக்களுக்கான சேவைகளை வலுப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் நிறுவன செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்துதலில், அமைச்சகத்தின் தொடர் அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் கூடிய நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுத்துக் காட்டுகிறது.
மத்திய அமைச்சகங்களின் குறைகளை தீர்த்து வைக்கும் தரவரிசையில் முதல் 10 இடங்களுக்குள் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளது. இது பொதுமக்களை மையமாக கொண்ட நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் பொதுப் பிரச்சினைகளுக்கு உரிய நேரத்தில் தீர்வு காணும் வலிமையான அர்ப்பணிப்பை எடுத்துரைக்கிறது. மேலும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-வை செயல்படுத்த ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் தயாராகி வருகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2166698

AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush Resolves 1116 Public Grievances under the Special Campaign 4.0
15 SEP 2025 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush has reaffirmed its commitment to efficiency, transparency, and cleanliness through the successful implementation of Special Campaign 4.0. Conducted between November 2024 and August 2025, the campaign focused on streamlining operations, improving workplace environments, and addressing pending matters with renewed urgency.
During this period, the Ministry achieved significant progress by disposing of 56 references from Members of Parliament, 12 Parliamentary Assurances, 9 State Government References, 10 PMO References, 1116 Public Grievances, and 121 Public Grievance Appeals. These achievements underscore the Ministry’s continued dedication to strengthening citizen services and institutional effectiveness.
Notably, the Ministry of Ayush has consistently upheld high standards in grievance redressal. It has maintained its position in the Top 10 ranking for Grievance Disposal among Central Ministries, reflecting its strong commitment to citizen-centric governance and timely resolution of public concerns. This milestone highlights the Ministry’s proactive approach to meeting the expectations of the people while building trust in public service delivery.
Looking ahead, the Ministry is now preparing for Special Campaign 5.0, with a sharper focus on sustainability, cleanliness, and robust grievance redressal mechanisms. As part of this effort, Ayush institutes, research councils, and national organisations will step up cleanliness drives across campuses and public areas, including herbal gardens, water bodies, bus stations, and community spaces. Senior officials and Ayush community members will also lead dedicated initiatives at Ayush Bhawan and its surroundings, reinforcing the Ministry’s vision of contributing to a cleaner, efficient, and waste-free India.