பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய மக்கள் தொடர்புக்கான இந்தியக் கடற்படை கார் பேரணியை கடற்படைத் தளபதி கொடியசைத்து தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
13 SEP 2025 1:53PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியக் குடிமக்களுடன் ஆழமான உறவுகளை வளர்ப்பதற்கான இந்தியக் கடற்படையின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை நிரூபிக்கும் வகையில் இந்தியக் கடற்படை கார் பேரணியைக் கடற்படைத் தளபதி அட்மிரல் தினேஷ் கே திரிபாதி 2025 செப்டம்பர் 13 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள வருணிகா கடற்படை கலையரங்கிலிருந்து முறைப்படி கொடியசைத்து தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இந்த நிகழ்வு, கடல்சார் படைகளுக்கும் இந்திய மக்களுக்கும் இடையிலான பிணைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட கடற்படையின் தொலைதூர முயற்சியில் ஒரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க மைல்கல்லைக் குறிக்கிறது.
கடற்படை வீரர்கள் மற்றும் கடற்படை நலன் மற்றும் நல்வாழ்வு சங்கத்தின் உறுப்பினர்கள் உட்பட 34 பங்கேற்பாளர்களைக் கொண்ட இந்தப் பேரணி, எட்டு நாட்களில் ஆக்ரா, லக்னோ, வாரணாசி, கான்பூர் நகரங்களைக் கடந்து 1700 கிலோமீட்டர் தூரத்தை உள்ளடக்கியதாக இருக்கும். உள்ளூர் மக்களுடன் அதிக ஈடுபாட்டை ஏற்படுத்தவும், பிராந்தியத்தின் வரலாறு மற்றும் கலாச்சார முக்கியத்துவத்தை மதிக்கவும் இந்த இடங்கள் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்தப் பேரணி, இந்தியக் கடற்படையின் தேசிய ஒருங்கிணைப்புக்கான அர்ப்பணிப்புக்கும், கடற்கரைக்கு அப்பால் உள்ள குடிமக்களுடன் இணைவதற்கான அதன் முன்முயற்சிகளுக்கும் ஒரு சான்றாகத் திகழ்கிறதுகடற்படை ஒரு கடல்சார் படையாக மட்டுமின்றி, தேச ஒற்றுமை மற்றும் பெருமையின் தூணாகவும் அதன் பங்கினை மீண்டும் உறுதிப்படுத்துகிறது.

Ministry of Defence
CHIEF OF THE NAVAL STAFF FLAGS OFF INDIAN NAVY CAR RALLY FOR NATIONAL OUTREACH
13 SEP 2025 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
In a demonstration of the Indian Navy’s commitment to fostering deeper ties with the citizens of India, Admiral Dinesh K Tripathi, Chief of the Naval Staff, ceremonially flagged off the Indian Navy car rally on 13 September 2025, from Varunika Naval Auditorium, New Delhi. The event marks a significant milestone in the Navy’s outreach initiative aimed at strengthening the bond between maritime forces and the people of India, particularly in the culturally rich and strategically vital heartland of Uttar Pradesh.
Comprising 34 participants, including serving naval personnel and members of the Navy Welfare and Wellness Association (NWWA), the rally will cover a 1700-kilometre route over eight days, traversing the cities of Agra, Lucknow, Varanasi, and Kanpur. These locations have been carefully chosen to maximize engagement with the local populace and to honour the region’s historical and cultural significance.
The rally is anchored on five key objectives:
1. Engagement with Naval Veterans and Veer Naaris – A heartfelt initiative to express gratitude and reinforce the Navy’s enduring support for its extended family.
2. Support to NGOs Enroute – Demonstrating the Navy’s unwavering commitment to social responsibility and community welfare.
3. Promotion of Naval Awareness – Outreach activities aimed at inspiring youth and students, fostering a spirit of patriotism and maritime consciousness.
4. Showcasing NWWA’s Contribution to Skill India – Integration with local artisans to highlight the role of NWWA in empowering communities through skill development.
5. Honouring India’s Cultural Legacy – Visits to prominent heritage sites to pay tribute to the nation’s rich historical tapestry.
This rally stands as a testament to the Indian Navy’s dedication to national integration and its proactive efforts to connect with citizens beyond the coastline. By reaching deep into the heart of India, the Navy reaffirms its role not just as a maritime force, but as a pillar of national unity and pride.
L7V1.jpeg)
(1)T0B3.jpeg)
(1)TQ2J.jpeg)
MLFK.jpeg)