Ministry of Communications
Highlights of Telecom Subscription Data as on 31st July 2025
29 AUG 2025 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
Particulars
Wireless*
Wireline
Total
(Wireless+
Wireline)
Broadband Subscribers (Million)
939.20
45.49
984.69
Urban Telephone Subscribers (Million)
641.03
42.48
683.52
Net Addition in July 2025 (Million)
3.16
0.49
3.65
Monthly Growth Rate
0.50%
1.18%
0.54%
Rural Telephone Subscribers (Million)
530.88
5.63
536.51
Net Addition in July 2025 (Million)
-2.13
0.13
-1.99
Monthly Growth Rate
-0.40%
2.42%
-0.37%
Total Telephone Subscribers (Million)
1171.91
48.11
1220.02
Net Addition in July 2025 (Million)
1.03
0.63
1.66
Monthly Growth Rate
0.09%
1.32%
0.14%
Overall Tele-density@(%)
82.75%
3.40%
86.15%
Urban Tele-density@(%)
125.74%
8.33%
134.07%
Rural Tele-density@(%)
58.57%
0.62%
59.19%
Share of Urban Subscribers
54.70%
88.29%
56.02%
Share of Rural Subscribers
45.30%
11.71%
43.98%
1. In the month of July 2025, 15.41 million subscribers submitted their requests for Mobile Number Portability (MNP).
1. The Number of active wireless (Mobile) subscribers (on the date of peak VLR#) in July 2025 was 1083.14 million.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Note:
* Wireless includes 5G FWA subscription also.
@ Based on the projection of population from the ‘Report of the Technical Group on Population Projections for India and States 2011 – 2036’.
# VLR is acronym of Visitor Location Register. The dates of peak VLR for various telecom service providers (TSPs) are different in different service areas.
Information in this Press Release is based on the data provided by the TSPs to TRAI.
1. Broadband Subscribers
• As per the information received from 1484 operators in July 2025, the total number of broadband subscribers increased from 979.71 million at the end of June 2025 to 984.69 million at the end of July 2025 with a monthly growth rate of 0.51%. Segment-wise number of broadband subscribers and their monthly growth rates are as below: -
Segment–wise Broadband Subscribers and Monthly Growth Rate
in the month of July 2025
Segment
Subscription
Subscribers
(in million)
Percent Change*
June-2025
July-2025
Wired subscribers
Fixed (wired) Broadband
(DSL, FTTx, Ethernet/LAN, Cable Modem, ILL)
44.69
45.49
1.80%
Wireless Subscribers
Fixed Wireless Broadband
(5G FWA, Wi-Fi, Wi-Max, Radio, Satellite)
8.21
8.79
7.09%
Mobile Broadband
(Handset/Dongle based)
926.81
930.41
0.39%
Total Broadband Subscribers
979.71
984.69
0.51%
Top five Broadband
(Wired + Wireless) Service providers as on 31st July 2025
S.N.
Name of the Service Provider
Subscriber base
(In million)
1.
Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd.
498.47
1.
Bharti Airtel Ltd.
307.07
1.
Vodafone Idea Ltd.
127.58
1.
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd.
34.27
1.
Atria Convergence Technologies Ltd.
2.34
Market Share of Top Five Broadband (Wired+Wireless)
98.48%
• The graphical representation of the service provider-wise market share of broadband services is given below: -
Service Provider-wise Market Share of Broadband (wired + wireless) Services as on 31st July 2025
Top Five Fixed (Wired) Broadband Service providers as on 31st July 2025
S.N.
Name of the Service Provider
Subscriber base
(In million)
1.
Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd.
14.52
1.
Bharti Airtel Ltd.
9.55
1.
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd
4.36
1.
Atria Convergence Technologies Ltd.
2.34
1.
Kerala Vision Broadband Ltd.
1.39
Market Share of Top Five Fixed (Wired) Broadband Service Providers
70.68%
Top five Wireless (Fixed wireless & mobile)
Broadband Service providers as on 31st July 2025
S.N.
Name of the Service Provider
Subscriber base
(In million)
1.
Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd.
483.95
1.
Bharti Airtel Ltd.
297.52
1.
Vodafone Idea Ltd.
127.57
1.
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd..
29.91
1.
IBus Virtual Network Services Private Limited
0.12
Market Share of Top Five Wireless Broadband Service Providers
99.99%
1. Wireline Subscribers
• Wireline subscribers increased from 47.49 million at the end of July 2025, to 48.11 million at the end of June 2025. The net increase in the wireline subscriber base was 0.63 million with a monthly growth rate of 1.32%.
• The overall wireline tele-density in India increased from 3.36% at the end of June 2025 to 3.40% at the of July 2025. Urban and rural wireline tele-density were 8.33% and 0.62% respectively, on 31st July 2025. The respective share of urban subscribers, and rural subscribers in total wireline subscribers were 88.29% and 11.71% respectively at the end of July 2025.
• BSNL, MTNL, and APSFL, the three PSU access service providers, held 20.46% of the wireline market share as on 31st July 2025. Detailed statistics of the wireline subscriber base are available at Annexure-I.
Access Service Provider-wise Market Share of wireline Subscribers
as on 31st July 2025
• The net addition/ decline in the wireline subscriber base of various access service providers in the month of July 2025 is given below:
Access Service Provider-wise Net Addition/Decline in Wireline Subscribers during the month of July 2025
1. Wireless (Mobile + 5G FWA) Subscribers
• Total wireless (mobile + 5G FWA) subscribers increased from 1170.88 million at the end of June, 2025 to 1171.91 million at the end of July 2025, thereby registering a monthly growth rate of 0.09%. Total wireless subscription in urban areas increased from 637.87 million on 30th June 2025 to 641.03 million on 31st July 2025. The subscription in rural areas decreased from 533.00 million to 530.88 million during the same period. The monthly growth rate of urban and rural wireless subscriptions was 0.50% and -0.40%, respectively.
• The wireless tele-density in India increased from 82.74% at the end of June 2025 to 82.75% at the end of July 2025. The urban wireless tele-density increased from 125.31% at the end of June 2025 to 125.74% at the end of July 2025. The rural wireless tele-density decreased from 58.82% to 58.57% during the same period. The share of urban and rural wireless subscribers in the total number of wireless subscribers was 54.70% and 45.30%, respectively, at the end of July 2025.
• The details of Wireless (mobile) and Wireless (5G FWA) subscribers are given below:
(A) Wireless (mobile) subscriber
• Total wireless (mobile) subscribers increased from 1163.03 million at the end of June 2025 to 1163.51 million at the end of July 2025 thereby registering a monthly growth rate of 0.04%. Wireless (mobile) subscription in urban areas increased from 633.14 million at the end of June 2025 to 636.02 million at the end of July 2025 and wireless (mobile) subscription in rural areas decreased from 529.88 million to 527.49 million during the same period. The monthly growth rates of urban and rural wireless (mobile) subscription were 0.45% and -0.45% respectively.
• The wireless (mobile) tele-density in India decreased from 82.18% at the end of June 2025 to 82.16% at the end of July 2025. The urban wireless (mobile) tele-density increased from 124.38% at the end of June 2025 to 124.75% at the end of July 2025 and rural wireless (mobile) tele-density decreased from 58.48% to 58.20% during the same period. The shares of urban and rural wireless (mobile) subscribers in total number of wireless (mobile) subscribers were 54.66% and 45.34% respectively at the end of July 2025.
The detailed statistics of wireless (mobile) subscriber base is available at Annexure-II.
• As on 31st July 2025 the private access service providers held 92.21% market share of the wireless (mobile) subscribers, whereas BSNL and MTNL, the two PSU access service providers, had a market share of only 7.79%.
• The graphical representation of access service provider-wise market share and net additions in wireless (mobile) subscriber base are given below: -
Access Service Provider-wise Market Shares in term of Wireless (Mobile) Subscribers as on 31st July 2025
Net Addition/ Decline in Wireless (Mobile) Subscribers of Access Service Providers in the month of July 2025
Growth in Wireless (Mobile) Subscribers
Major Access Service Provider-wise Monthly Growth/ Decline Rate of Wireless Subscribers in the month of July 2025
Service Area-wise Monthly Growth/ Decline Rate of Wireless (Mobile) Subscribers in the month of July 2025
• Except U.P(E), Haryana, U.P(W), Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Punjab, Rajasthan and Bihar, all other service areas have showed growth in their wireless (Mobile) subscribers during the month of July 2025.
(B) Wireless (5G FWA) subscribers
• Total wireless (5G FWA) subscribers increased from 7.85 million at the end of June 2025 to 8.40 million at the end of July 2025 with subscriptions in urban and rural areas of 5.02 million and 3.38 million, respectively.
• The share of urban and rural wireless (5G FWA) subscribers in the total number of wireless (5G FWA) subscribers was 59.71% and 40.29%, respectively at the end of July 2025. Detailed statistics of the wireless (5G FWA) subscriber base is available at Annexure-V.
1. M2M cellular mobile connections
The number of M2M cellular mobile connections increased from 79.44 million at the end of June 2025 to 84.62 million at the end of July 2025.
Bharti Airtel Limited has the highest number of M2M cellular mobile connections of 48.71 million with a market share of 57.56%, followed by Vodafone Idea Limited, Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited and BSNL with market share of 20.35%, 17.91% and 4.18% respectively.
1. Total Telephone Subscribers
• The total telephone subscribers in India increased from 1218.36 million at the end of June 2025 to 1220.02 million at the end of July 2025, thereby showing a monthly growth rate of 0.14%. Urban telephone subscription increased from 679.86 million at the end of June 2025 to 683.52 million at the end of July 2025 and the rural telephone subscription decreased from 538.50 million to 536.51 million during the same period. The monthly growth rates of urban and rural telephone subscription were 0.54% and -0.37% respectively during the month of July 2025.
•
• The overall tele-density in India increased from 86.09% at the end of June 2025 to 86.15% at the end of July 2025. The urban tele-density increased from 133.56% at the end of June 2025 to 134.07% at the end of July 2025 and rural tele-density decreased from 59.43% to 59.19% during the same period. The share of urban and rural subscribers in total number of telephone subscribers at the end of July 2025 were 56.02% and 43.98% respectively.
Overall Tele-density (LSA Wise) – As on 31st July 2025
• As may be seen in the above chart, eight LSA have less tele-density than the all-India average tele-density at the end of July 2025. Delhi service area has the maximum tele-density of 276.52% and the Bihar service area has the minimum tele-density of 57.50% at the end of July 2025.
Notes: -
1. Population data/projections are available state wise only.
2. Tele-density figures are derived from the telephone subscriber data provided by the access service providers and the projection of population from the “Report of the Technical Group on Population Projections for India and States 2011 – 2036.
3. Telephone subscriber data for Delhi, includes, apart from the data for the State of Delhi, wireless subscriber data for the areas served by the local exchanges of Ghaziabad & Noida (in Uttar Pradesh) and Gurgaon & Faridabad (in Haryana).
4. Data/information for West Bengal includes Kolkata, Maharashtra includes Mumbai and Uttar Pradesh includes UPE & UPW service area(s).
5. Data/information for Andhra Pradesh includes Telengana, Madhya Pradesh includes Chhatishgarh, Bihar includes Jharkhand, Maharashtra includes Goa, Uttar Pradesh includes Uttarakhand, West Bengal includes Sikkim and North-East includes Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland & Tripura States.
1. Category-wise Growth in subscriber base
Circle Category-wise Net Additions in Telephone Subscribers in the month of July 2025
Circle
Category
Net additions in the month of July 2025
Telephone Subscriber base as on 31st July 2025
Wireline segment
Wireless* segment
Wireline segment
Wireless* segment
Circle A
276,427
456,146
20,411,659
390,132,447
Circle B
244,326
199,117
11,792,684
474,463,596
Circle C
93,314
116,640
3,447,131
194,381,863
Metro
12,886
261,975
12,462,250
112,932,716
All India
626,953
1,033,878
48,113,724
1,171910,622
*Wireless includes 5G FWA subscription also
Circle Category-wise monthly and yearly Growth Rates in Telephone Subscribers in the month of July 2025
Circle Category
Monthly growth rate (%)
(June-25 to July-25)
Yearly growth rate (%)
(July-24 to July-25)
Wireline Segment
Wireless* Segment
Wireline Segment
Wireless* Segment
Circle A
1.37%
0.12%
47.84%
0.37%
Circle B
2.12%
0.04%
21.85%
-0.20%
Circle C
2.78%
0.06%
19.31%
2.16%
Metro
0.10%
0.23%
35.66%
-1.42%
All India
1.32%
0.09%
35.30%
0.25%
*Wireless includes 5G FWA subscription also
Note: Circle Category-Metro includes Delhi, Mumbai and Kolkata.
• As can be seen in the above tables, in the wireless segment, during the month of July 2025, on a monthly basis, all circles have registered a growth in their subscriber bases. On a yearly basis, except Circle ‘A’ & Circle ‘C’, all other circles have registered a decline in their subscriber bases.
• In the wireline segment, during the month of July 2025 on a monthly and yearly basis, all circles have registered a growth in their subscriber bases.
1. Active Wireless (Mobile) Subscribers (VLR Data)
• Out of the total 1163.51 million wireless (mobile) subscribers, 1083.14 million wireless (mobile) subscribers were active on the date of peak VLR in the month of July 2025. The proportion of active wireless (mobile) subscribers was approximately 93.09% of the total wireless (mobile) subscriber base.
• The detailed statistics on proportion of active wireless subscribers (also referred to as VLR subscribers) on the date of peak VLR in the month of July 2025 is available at Annexure-III and the methodology used for reporting VLR subscribers is available at Annexure-IV.
Access Service Provider-wise Percentage of VLR Subscribers
in the month of July 2025
• MTNL has the maximum proportion (124.73%) of its active wireless (mobile) subscribers (VLR) as against its total wireless (mobile) subscribers (HLR) on the date of peak VLR in the month of July 2025. BSNL has the minimum proportion of VLR as 61.82% of its HLR during the same period.
Service Area wise percentage of VLR Subscribers
in the month of July 2025
1. Mobile Number Portability (MNP)
• In India, the mobile number portability (MNP) was implemented in Haryana service area w.e.f. 25.11.2010 and in the rest of the country w.e.f. 20.01.2011. Initially it was available only within the same Licensed Service Area (LSA). Inter-Service Area MNP was implemented in the country w.e.f. 03.07.2015 allowing the wireless mobile subscribers to retain their mobile numbers when they relocate from one service area to another.
• During the month of July 2025, a total of 15.41 million requests were received for MNP. Out of total 15.41 million, new requests received from Zone-I & Zone-II were 8.77 million and 6.63 million respectively.
• In MNP Zone-I (Northern and Western India), the highest number of requests till date have been received in Uttar Pradesh-East (119.76 million) followed by Maharashtra (94.78 million) service area.
• In MNP Zone-II (Southern and Eastern India), the highest number of requests till date have been received in Madhya Pradesh (93.58 million) followed by Karnataka (75.91 million).
Service Area Wise MNP Status
Zone-I
Zone–II
Service Area
Cumulative Number of Porting Requests Till
the end of the month (in Million)
Service Area
Cumulative Number of Porting Requests Till
the end of the month
(in Million)
Jun-25
Jul-25
Jun-25
Jul-25
Delhi
55.14
55.85
Andhra Pradesh
74.62
75.31
Gujarat
78.80
79.96
Assam
8.54
8.66
Haryana
36.41
36.86
Bihar
68.21
69.36
Himachal Pradesh
4.83
4.89
Karnataka
75.28
75.91
Jammu & Kashmir
3.45
3.53
Kerala
27.11
27.41
Maharashtra
93.66
94.78
Kolkata
20.73
20.93
Mumbai
36.97
37.26
Madhya Pradesh
92.11
93.58
Punjab
37.42
37.81
North East
2.64
2.68
Rajasthan
76.72
77.58
Odisha
20.15
20.39
U.P.(East)
117.63
119.76
Tamil Nadu
71.19
71.83
U.P.(West)
88.25
89.78
West Bengal
70.16
71.32
Total
629.28
638.06
Total
530.75
537.38
Total (Zone-I + Zone-II)
1,160.03
1,175.43
Net Addition (July 2025)
15.41 million
Contact details in case of any clarification: -
Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (NSL-II),
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India
World Trade Centre, Tower-F,
Nauroji Nagar, New Delhi – 110029
Ph: 011-20907758 (S. B. Singh)
E-mail: advmn@trai.gov.in Pr. Advisor (NSL), TRAI
Note: Peak VLR figures in some circles of some of the service providers are more than their HLR figures due to a large number of inroamers.
Annexure IV
VLR Subscribers in the Wireless Segment
Home Location Register (HLR) is a central database that contains details of each mobile phone subscriber that is authorized to use the GSM core network. The HLRs store details of every SIM card issued by the service provider. Each SIM has a unique identifier called an International Mobile Subscriber Identity (IMSI), which is the primary key to each HLR record. The HLR data is stored for as long as a subscriber remains with the service provider. HLR also manages the mobility of subscribers by means of updating their position in administrative areas. It sends the subscriber data to a Visitor Location Register (VLR).
Subscriber numbers reported by the service providers is the difference between the numbers of IMSI registered in service provider’s HLR and sum of other figures as given below: -
1
Total IMSI's in HLR (A)
2
Less: (B = a + b + c + d + e)
a.
Test/Service Cards
b.
Employees
c.
Stock in hand/in Distribution Channels (Active Card)
d.
Subscriber Retention period expired
e.
Service suspended pending disconnection
3
Subscribers Base (A-B)
Visitor Location Register (VLR) is a temporary database of the subscribers who have roamed into the particular area, which it serves. Each base station in the network is served by exactly one VLR; hence a subscriber cannot be present in more than one VLR at a time.
If subscriber is in active stage i.e. he is able to send/receive calls/SMSs he is available both in HLR and VLR. However, it may be possible that the subscriber is registered in HLR but not in VLR due to the reason that he is either switched-off or moved out of coverage area, not reachable etc. In such circumstances he will be available in HLR but not in VLR. This causes difference between subscriber number reported by the service providers based on HLR and numbers available in VLR.
The VLR subscriber data calculated here is based on active subscribers in VLR on the date of Peak subscriber number in VLR of the particular month for which the data is being collected. This data is to be taken from the switches having the purge time of not more than 72 hours.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
31 جولائی 2025 تک کےٹیلی کام سبسکرپشن کے اعداد وشمار کی جھلکیاں
29 AUG 2025 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
تفصیلات
وائرلیس *
وائر لائن
کل
(وائر لیس + وائر لائن )
براڈ بینڈ سبسکرائبرز (ملین میں)
939.20
45.49
984.69
شہری ٹیلی فون سبسکرائبرز (ملین میں)
641.03
42.48
683.52
جولائی 2025 میں خالص اضافہ (ملین میں)
3.16
0.49
3.65
ماہانہ ترقی کی شرح
0.50%
1.18%
0.54%
دیہی ٹیلی فون صارفین (ملین میں)
530.88
5.63
536.51
جولائی 2025 میں خالص اضافہ (ملین)
-2.13
0.13
-1.99
ماہانہ ترقی کی شرح
-0.40%
2.42%
-0.37%
کل ٹیلی فون سبسکرائبرز (ملین میں)
1171.91
48.11
1220.02
جولائی 2025 میں خالص اضافہ (ملین میں)
1.03
0.63
1.66
ماہانہ ترقی کی شرح
0.09%
1.32%
0.14%
مجموعی طور پر ٹیلی کثافت@(فیصد میں)
82.75%
3.40%
86.15%
شہری ٹیلی کثافت@(فیصد میں)
125.74%
8.33%
134.07%
دیہی ٹیلی کثافت@(فیصد میں)
58.57%
0.62%
59.19%
شہری صارفین کا حصہ
54.70%
88.29%
56.02%
دیہی صارفین کا حصہ
45.30%
11.71%
43.98%
جولائی 2025 کے مہینے میں ، 15.41 ملین صارفین نے موبائل نمبر پورٹیبلٹی (ایم این پی) کے لئے اپنی درخواستیں جمع کروائیں ۔
جولائی 2025 میں فعال وائرلیس (موبائل) صارفین کی تعداد (پیک وی ایل آر# کی تاریخ کے مطابق) 1083.14 ملین رہی۔
نوٹ:
* وائرلیس میں 5 جی ایف ڈبلیو اے صارفین بھی شامل ہیں۔
@ آبادی کا تخمینہ ’بھارت اور ریاستوں کے لیے 2011-2036 کی مدت کے لیے آبادی کے تخمینوں سے متعلق تکنیکی گروپ کی رپورٹ‘ پر مبنی ہے۔
# وی ایل آر، ویزٹر لوکیشن رجسٹر کا مخفف ہے۔ مختلف ٹیلی کام سروس پرووائیڈرز (ٹی ایس پی ایس) کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ وی ایل آر کی تاریخیں مختلف سروس علاقوں میں مختلف ہوتی ہیں۔
اس پریس ریلیز میں دی گئی معلومات ٹیلی کام سروس پرووائیڈرز کی جانب سے ٹی آر اے آئ کو فراہم کردہ اعداد و شمار پر مبنی ہیں۔
براڈبینڈ صارفین:
جولائی 2025 میں 1484 آپریٹرز سے موصولہ معلومات کے مطابق براڈبینڈ صارفین کی کل تعداد جون 2025 کے آخر میں 979.71 ملین سے بڑھ کر جولائی 2025 کے آخر تک 984.69 ملین ہوگئی، جو 0.51 فیصد ماہانہ ترقی کی شرح ظاہر کرتی ہے۔
براڈبینڈ صارفین کی سگمنٹ وار تعداد اور ان کی ماہانہ ترقی کی شرح درج ذیل ہے:
جولائی 2025 کے مہینے میں
زمروں کے لحاظ سے( سگمنٹ وار )براڈبینڈ صارفین اور ماہانہ ترقی کی شرح
زمرہ
سبسکرپشن
سبسکرائبرز (ملین میں(
فیصد تبدیلی*
June-2025
July-2025
وائرڈ سبسکرائبرز
فکسڈ (وائرڈ) براڈ بینڈ (ڈی ایس ایل ، ایف ٹی ٹی ایکس ، ایتھرنیٹ/ایل اے این ، کیبل موڈیم ، آئی ایل ایل)
44.69
45.49
1.80%
وائرلیس سبسکرائبرز
فکسڈ وائرلیس براڈ بینڈ (5 جی ایف ڈبلیو اے ، وائی فائی ، وائی میکس ، ریڈیو ، سیٹلائٹ)
8.21
8.79
7.09%
موبائل براڈ بینڈ (ہینڈ سیٹ/ڈونگل پر مبنی)
926.81
930.41
0.39%
کل براڈ بینڈ سبسکرائبرز
979.71
984.69
0.51%
ٹاپ پانچ براڈبینڈ
(وائرڈ + وائرلیس) سروس پرووائیڈرز برائے 31 جولائی 2025
نمبر شمار
خدمت فراہم کنندہ کا نام
صارفین کی تعداد
(ملین میں)
1.
ریلائئنس جیو انفو لمیٹڈ
498.47
1.
بھارتی ایرٹیل لمیٹڈ
307.07
1.
ووڈافون آئیڈیا لمیٹڈ
127.58
1.
بھارت سنچار نگم لمیٹڈ
34.27
1.
ایٹریا کنورجنس ٹیکنالوجیز لمیٹڈ
2.34
ٹاپ فائیو براڈ بینڈ (وائرڈ + وائرلیس) کا مارکیٹ شیئر
98.48%
براڈبینڈ خدمات کے سروس پرووائیڈر وار مارکیٹ شیئر کی گرافیکل نمائندگی درج ذیل ہے: –
براڈبینڈ کےسروس پرووائیڈر وار مارکیٹ شیئر برائے 31 جولائی 2025
(وائرڈ + وائرلیس خدمات)
31 جولائی 2025 تک ٹاپ فائیو فکسڈ (وائرڈ) براڈ بینڈ سروس فراہم کنندگان
نمبر شمار
خدمت فراہم کنندہ کا نام
صارفین کی تعداد
(ملین میں)
1.
ریلائئنس جیو انفو لمیٹڈ
14.52
1.
بھارتی ایرٹیل لمیٹڈ
9.55
1.
بھارت سنچار نگم لمیٹڈ
4.36
1.
ایٹریا کنورجنس ٹیکنالوجیز لمیٹڈ
2.34
1.
کیرالہ وژن براڈ بینڈ لمیٹڈ
1.39
ٹاپ فائیو(پانچ) فکسڈ (وائرڈ) براڈ بینڈ سروس فراہم کنندہ کا مارکیٹ شیئر
70.68%
ٹاپ فائیو وائرلیس (فکسڈ وائرلیس اور موبائل)
31 جولائی 2025 تک براڈ بینڈ سروس فراہم کرنے والے
نمبر شمار
خدمت فراہم کنندہ کا نام
صارفین کی تعداد
(ملین میں)
1.
ریلائئنس جیو انفو لمیٹڈ
483.95
1.
بھارتی ایرٹیل لمیٹڈ
297.52
1.
ووڈافون آئیڈیا لمیٹڈ
127.57
1.
بھارت سنچار نگم لمیٹڈ
29.91
1.
آئی بس ورچوئل نیٹ ورک سروسز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
0.12
ٹاپ فائیو وائرلیس براڈ بینڈ سروس پرووائڈرز کا مارکیٹ شیئر
99.99%
۲۔وائر لائن سبسکرائبرز
جولائی 2025 کے آخر تک وائرلائن صارفین کی تعداد 47.49 ملین سے بڑھ کر 48.11 ملین ہو گئی۔ وائرلائن صارفین کے بنیاد میں خالص اضافہ 0.63 ملین رہا، جس کی ماہانہ ترقی کی شرح 1.32 فیصد تھی۔
بھارت میں مجموعی وائرلائن ٹیلی ڈینسٹی جون 2025 کے آخر میں 3.36 فیصد سے بڑھ کر جولائی 2025 تک 3.40 فیصد ہو گئی۔ 31 جولائی 2025 کو شہری اور دیہی وائرلائن ٹیلی ڈینسٹی بالترتیب 8.33 فیصد اور 0.62 فیصد رہی۔
جولائی 2025 کے آخر تک کل وائرلائن صارفین میں شہری صارفین اور دیہی صارفین کا حصہ بالترتیب 88.29 فیصد اور 11.71 فیصد تھا۔
بی ایس این ایل، ایم ٹی این ایل اور اے پی ایس ایف ایل، تین پی ایس یو ایکسس سروس پرووائیڈرز کے پاس 31 جولائی 2025 تک وائرلائن مارکیٹ شیئر کا 20.46 فیصد حصہ تھا۔
وائرلائن صارفین کی تفصیلی اعداد و شمار ضمیمہ-I میں دستیاب ہیں۔
رسائی سروس فراہم کنندہ وائر لائن سبسکرائبرز کا مارکیٹ شیئر
31 جولائی 2025 تک
جولائی 2025 کے مہینے میں مختلف ایکسیس سروس فراہم کرنے والوں کے وائر لائن سبسکرائبر بیس میں خالص اضافہ/کمی ذیل میں دی گئی ہے:
ایکسیس سروس فراہم کنندہ کے لحاظ سے جولائی 2025 کے مہینے کے دوران وائر لائن سبسکرائبرز میں خالص اضافہ/کمی
وائرلیس (موبائل + 5 جی ایف ڈبلیو اے) سبسکرائبر
کل وائرلیس (موبائل + 5 جی ایف ڈبلیو اے) صارفین کی تعداد جون 2025 کے آخر میں 1170.88 ملین سے بڑھ کر جولائی 2025 کے آخر تک 1171.91 ملین ہو گئی، جس سے ماہانہ ترقی کی شرح 0.09 فیصد رہی۔شہری علاقوں میں کل وائرلیس صارفین کی تعداد 30 جون 2025 کو 637.87 ملین سے بڑھ کر 31 جولائی 2025 کو 641.03 ملین ہو گئی۔ اسی مدت کے دوران دیہی علاقوں میں صارفین کی تعداد 533.00 ملین سے گھٹ کر 530.88 ملین ہو گئی۔شہری اور دیہی وائرلیس صارفین کی ماہانہ ترقی کی شرح بالترتیب 0.50 فیصد اور -0.40 فیصد رہی۔
بھارت میں وائرلیس ٹیلی ڈینسٹی (کثافت )جون 2025 کے آخر میں 82.74 فیصد سے بڑھ کر جولائی 2025 کے آخر تک 82.75 فیصد ہو گئی۔ شہری وائرلیس ٹیلی ڈینسٹی (کثافت )جون 2025 کے آخر میں 125.31 فیصد سے بڑھ کر جولائی 2025 کے آخر تک 125.74 فیصد رہی۔ اسی دوران دیہی وائرلیس ٹیلی ڈینسٹی(کثافت ) 58.82 فیصد سے گھٹ کر 58.57 فیصد ہو گئی۔جولائی 2025 کے آخر تک کل وائرلیس صارفین میں شہری اور دیہی صارفین کا حصہ بالترتیب 54.70 فیصد اور 45.30 فیصد رہا۔
وائرلیس (موبائل) اور وائرلیس (5 جی ایف ڈبلیو اے) صارفین کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے:
(ا) وائرلیس (موبائل) صارفین
کل وائرلیس (موبائل) صارفین کی تعداد جون 2025 کے آخر میں 1163.03 ملین سے بڑھ کر جولائی 2025 کے آخر تک 1163.51 ملین ہو گئی، جس سے ماہانہ ترقی کی شرح 0.04 فیصد رہی۔شہری علاقوں میں وائرلیس (موبائل) صارفین کی تعداد جون 2025 کے آخر میں 633.14 ملین سے بڑھ کر جولائی 2025 کے آخر تک 636.02 ملین ہو گئی، جبکہ اسی مدت کے دوران دیہی علاقوں میں صارفین کی تعداد 529.88 ملین سے گھٹ کر 527.49 ملین ہو گئی۔شہری اور دیہی وائرلیس (موبائل) صارفین کی ماہانہ ترقی کی شرح بالترتیب 0.45 فیصد اور -0.45 فیصد رہی۔
بھارت میں وائرلیس (موبائل) ٹیلی ڈینسٹی (کثافت )جون 2025 کے آخر میں 82.18 فیصد سے گھٹ کر جولائی 2025 کے آخر میں 82.16 فیصد ہو گئی۔ شہری وائرلیس (موبائل) ٹیلی ڈینسٹی جون 2025 کے آخر میں 124.38 فیصد سے بڑھ کر جولائی 2025 کے آخر میں 124.75 فیصد رہی، جبکہ اسی دوران دیہی وائرلیس (موبائل) ٹیلی ڈینسٹی 58.48 فیصد سے گھٹ کر 58.20 فیصد ہو گئی۔جولائی 2025 کے آخر تک کل وائرلیس (موبائل) صارفین میں شہری اور دیہی صارفین کا حصہ بالترتیب 54.66 فیصد اور 45.34 فیصد رہا۔
وائرلیس (موبائل) صارفین کی تفصیلی اعداد و شمار ضمیمہ-II میں دستیاب ہیں۔
31 جولائی 2025 تک نجی ایکسیس سروس فراہم کرنے والوں کے پاس وائرلیس (موبائل) صارفین کا 92.21 فیصد مارکیٹ شیئر تھا ، جبکہ بی ایس این ایل اور ایم ٹی این ایل ، دو پی ایس یو ایکسیس سروس فراہم کرنے والوں کا مارکیٹ شیئر صرف 7.79 فیصد تھا ۔
رسائی فراہم کنندہ کے لحاظ سے مارکیٹ شیئر اور وائرلیس (موبائل) سبسکرائبر بیس(بنیاد) میں خالص اضافے کی گرافیکل نمائندگی ذیل میں دی گئی ہے:
31 جولائی 2025 تک وائرلیس (موبائل) سبسکرائبرز کی مدت میں سروس فراہم کنندہ کے لحاظ سے مارکیٹ شیئرز تک رسائی
جولائی 2025 کے مہینے میں ایکسیس سروس فراہم کرنے والوں کے وائرلیس (موبائل) سبسکرائبرز میں خالص اضافہ/کمی
وائرلیس (موبائل) صارفین میں اضافہ
جولائی 2025 کے مہینے میں اہم ایکسیس سروس فراہم کنندہ ( پرووائیڈر ) کے لحاظ سے وائرلیس صارفین کی ماہانہ ترقی/کمی کی شرح
سروس علاقہ کے لحاظ سے جولائی 2025 کے مہینے میں وائرلیس (موبائل) صارفین کی ماہانہ ترقی /کمی کی شرح
اتر پردیش (مشرقی)، ہریانہ، اتر پردیش (مغربی)، مہاراشٹر، آندھرا پردیش، پنجاب، راجستھان اور بہار کو چھوڑ کر، دیگر تمام سروس والے علاقوں نے جولائی 2025 کے مہینے کے دوران اپنے وائرلیس (موبائل) صارفین میں اضافہ دکھایا ہے ۔
(ب) وائرلیس (5 جی ایف ڈبلیو اے) صارفین
کل وائرلیس (5 جی ایف ڈبلیو اے) صارفین کی تعداد جون 2025 کے آخر میں 7.85 ملین سے بڑھ کر جولائی 2025 کے آخر میں 8.40 ملین ہو گئی، جس میں شہری اور دیہی علاقوں میں صارفین کی تعداد بالترتیب 5.02 ملین اور 3.38 ملین رہی۔
جولائی 2025 کے آخر تک کل وائرلیس (5 جی ایف ڈبلیو اے) صارفین میں شہری اور دیہی صارفین کا حصہ بالترتیب 59.71 فیصد اور 40.29 فیصد تھا۔وائرلیس (5 جی ایف ڈبلیو اے) صارفین کی تفصیلی اعداد و شمار ضمیمہ-V میں دستیاب ہیں۔
ایم 2 ایم سیلولر موبائل کنکشن
ایم ٹو ایم سیلولر موبائل کنکشن کی تعداد جون 2025 کے آخر میں 79.44 ملین سے بڑھ کر جولائی 2025 کے آخر میں 84.62 ملین ہوگئی ۔
بھارتی ایئرٹیل لمیٹڈ کے پاس سب سے زیادہ 48.71 ملین ایم ٹو ایم سیلولر موبائل کنکشنز ہیں، جس کا مارکیٹ شیئر 57.56 فیصد ہے۔ اس کے بعد وڈافون آئیڈیا لمیٹڈ، ریلائنس جیو انفوکام لمیٹڈ اور بی ایس این ایل ہیں، جن کا مارکیٹ شیئر بالترتیب 20.35 فیصد، 17.91 فیصد اور 4.18 فیصد ہے۔
کل ٹیلی فون صارفین
بھارت میں کل ٹیلی فون صارفین کی تعداد جون 2025 کے آخر میں 1218.36 ملین سے بڑھ کر جولائی 2025 کے آخر تک 1220.02 ملین ہو گئی، جس سے ماہانہ ترقی کی شرح 0.14 فیصد رہی۔ شہری ٹیلی فون صارفین کی تعداد جون 2025 کے آخر میں 679.86 ملین سے بڑھ کر جولائی 2025 کے آخر تک 683.52 ملین ہو گئی، جبکہ اسی مدت کے دوران دیہی ٹیلی فون صارفین کی تعداد 538.50 ملین سے گھٹ کر 536.51 ملین رہی۔ جولائی 2025 کے دوران شہری اور دیہی ٹیلی فون صارفین کی ماہانہ ترقی کی شرح بالترتیب 0.54 فیصد اور -0.37 فیصد رہی۔
بھارت میں کل ٹیلی کثافت (ڈینسٹی) جون 2025 کے آخر میں 86.09 فیصد سے بڑھ کر جولائی 2025 کے آخر تک 86.15 فیصد ہو گئی۔ شہری ٹیلی ڈینسٹی جون 2025 کے آخر میں 133.56 فیصد سے بڑھ کر جولائی 2025 کے آخر تک 134.07 فیصد رہی، جبکہ اسی دوران دیہی ٹیلی ڈینسٹی 59.43 فیصد سے گھٹ کر 59.19 فیصد ہو گئی۔جولائی 2025 کے آخر تک کل ٹیلی فون صارفین میں شہری اور دیہی صارفین کا حصہ بالترتیب 56.02 فیصد اور 43.98 فیصد رہا۔
مجموعی ٹیلی ڈینسٹی (ایل ایس اے وار) - 31 جولائی 2025 تک
جیسا کہ اوپر دی گئی چارٹ میں دیکھا جا سکتا ہے، آٹھ ایل ایس اے میں جولائی 2025 کے آخر میں مجموعی بھارتی اوسط ٹیلی ڈینسٹی کے مقابلے میں کم ٹیلی ڈینسٹی رہی۔ جولائی 2025 کے آخر میں دہلی سروس ایریا میں سب سے زیادہ ٹیلی ڈینسٹی 276.52 فیصد رہی، جبکہ بہار سروس ایریا میں سب سے کم ٹیلی ڈینسٹی 57.50 فیصد رہی۔
نوٹ ۔
۱۔آبادی کے اعداد و شمار/تخمینے صرف ریاست وار دستیاب ہیں۔
۲۔ٹیلی ڈینسٹی کے اعداد و شمار ایکسیس سروس فراہم کنندہ کی جانب سے فراہم کردہ ٹیلی فون صارفین کے اعداد و شمار اور بھارت اور ریاستوں کے لیے آبادی کے تخمینوں پر تکنیکی گروپ کی رپورٹ 2011-2036 سے حاصل کیے گئے آبادی کے تخمینوں پر مبنی ہیں۔
۳۔دہلی کے لیے ٹیلی فون صارفین کے ڈیٹا میں، دہلی ریاست کے اعداد و شمار کے علاوہ، گازی آباد اور نوئیڈا (اتر پردیش میں) اور گڑگاؤں اور فرید آباد (ہریانہ میں) کے مقامی ایکسچینج کے ذریعے فراہم کردہ علاقوں کے وائرلیس صارفین کے اعداد و شمار بھی شامل ہیں۔
۴۔مغربی بنگال کے لیے اعداد وشمار /معلومات میں کولکتہ ، مہاراشٹر میں ممبئی اور اتر پردیش میں یو پی ای اور یو پی ڈبلیو سروس علاقےشامل ہیں ۔
۵۔آندھرا پردیش کے اعداد وشمار/معلومات میں تلنگانہ، مدھیہ پردیش میں چھتیس گڑھ، بہار میں جھارکھنڈ، مہاراشٹر میں گوا، اتر پردیش میں اتراکھنڈ، مغربی بنگال میں سکم، اور شمال مشرق میں اروناچل پردیش، منی پور، میگھالیہ، میزورم، ناگالینڈ اور تریپورہ شامل ہیں۔
سبسکرائبر بیس میں زمرہ وار اضافہ
جولائی 2025 کے مہینے میں ٹیلی فون صارفین میں دائرے کے لحاظ سےخالص اضافہ
دائرہ زمرہ
جولائی 2025 کے مہینے میں خالص اضافہ
31 جولائی 2025 تک ٹیلی فون صارفین کی بنیاد
وائر لائن زمرہ
وائر لیس زمرہ
وائر لائن زمرہ
وائر لائن زمرہ
سرکل اے
276,427
456,146
20,411,659
390,132,447
سرکل بی
244,326
199,117
11,792,684
474,463,596
سرکل سی
93,314
116,640
3,447,131
194,381,863
میٹرو
12,886
261,975
12,462,250
112,932,716
آل انڈیا
626,953
1,033,878
48,113,724
1,171910,622
* وائرلیس میں 5 جی ایف ڈبلیو اے سبسکرپشن بھی شامل ہے
جولائی 2025 کے مہینے میں ٹیلی فون صارفین میں حلقے کے لحاظ سے ماہانہ اور سالانہ شرح نمو
دائرہ زمرہ
ماہانہ شرح نمو (فیصد میں) (25 جون تا 25 جولائی)
سالانہ شرح نمو (فیصد میں) (24 جولائی تا 25 جولائی)
وائر لائن زمرہ
وائر لیس زمرہ
وائر لائن زمرہ
وائر لائن زمرہ
سرکل اے
1.37%
0.12%
47.84%
0.37%
سرکل بی
2.12%
0.04%
21.85%
-0.20%
سرکل سی
2.78%
0.06%
19.31%
2.16%
میٹرو
0.10%
0.23%
35.66%
-1.42%
آل انڈیا
1.32%
0.09%
35.30%
0.25%
* وائرلیس میں 5 جی ایف ڈبلیو اے سبسکرپشن بھی شامل ہے
نوٹ: سرکل زمرہ-میٹرو میں دہلی، ممبئی اور کولکتہ شامل ہیں۔
جیسا کہ اوپر دی گئی جدولوں میں دیکھا جا سکتا ہے، وائرلیس سیکمنٹ میں جولائی 2025 کے دوران ماہانہ بنیاد پر تمام سرکلز نے اپنے صارفین کی بنیاد میں اضافہ ریکارڈ کیا ہے۔ سالانہ بنیاد پر، سرکل 'اے' اور سرکل سی کو چھوڑ کر دیگر تمام سرکلزنے اپنے صارفین کی بنیاد میں کمی ریکارڈ کی ہے
وائرلائن زمرہ میں جولائی 2025 کے مہینے کے دوران ماہانہ اور سالانہ بنیاد پر تمام سرکلز نے اپنے صارفین کی بنیاد میں اضافہ ریکارڈ کیا ہے۔
فعال وائرلیس (موبائل) سبسکرائبرز (وی ایل آر ڈیٹا)
کل 1163.51 ملین وائرلیس (موبائل) صارفین میں سے 1083.14 ملین وائرلیس (موبائل) صارفین جولائی 2025 کے مہینے میں زیادہ سے زیادہ وی ایل آر کی تاریخ پر فعال تھے۔ فعال وائرلیس (موبائل) صارفین کا تناسب کل وائرلیس (موبائل) صارفین کی بنیاد کا تقریباً 93.09 فیصد تھا۔
جولائی 2025 کے مہینے میں زیادہ سے زیادہ وی ایل آر کی تاریخ پر فعال وائرلیس صارفین (جنہیں وی ایل آر صارفین بھی کہا جاتا ہے) کے تناسب کی تفصیلی معلومات ضمیمہ-III میں دستیاب ہیں، اور وی ایل آر صارفین کی رپورٹنگ کے لیے استعمال ہونے والا طریقہ ضمیمہ-IV میں دستیاب ہے۔
جولائی 2025 کے مہینے میں ایکسیس سروس پرووائیڈر وار وی ایل آر صارفین کا فیصد
جولائی 2025 کے مہینے میں زیادہ سے زیادہ وی ایل آر کی تاریخ پر ایم ٹی این ایل کے کل وائرلیس (موبائل) صارفین (ایچ ایل آر) کے مقابلے میں اس کے فعال وائرلیس (موبائل) صارفین (وی ایل آر) کا تناسب سب سے زیادہ 124.73 فیصد رہا۔ اسی مدت کے دوران بی ایس این ایل کے ایچ ایل آر کے مقابلے وی ایل آر کا سب سے کم تناسب 61.82 فیصد رہا۔
سروس علاقہ کے لحاظ سے وی ایل آر سبسکرائبرز کا فیصد
جولائی 2025 ء میں
موبائل نمبر پورٹیبلٹی (ایم این پی)
بھارت میں موبائل نمبر پورٹیبلیٹی (ایم این پی ) ہریانہ سروس ایریا میں 25 نومبر 2010 سے اور ملک کے دیگر حصوں میں 20 جنوری 2011 سے نافذ کی گئی تھی۔ ابتدا میں یہ صرف اسی لائسنس یافتہ سروس ایریا (ایل ایس اے) میں دستیاب تھی۔ ملک میں انٹر-سروس ایریا ایم این پی 3 جولائی 2015 سے نافذ کیا گیا، جس سے وائرلیس موبائل صارفین کو ایک سروس ایریا سے دوسرے سروس ایریا میں منتقل ہونے پر بھی اپنا موبائل نمبر برقرار رکھنے کی سہولت حاصل ہوئی۔
جولائی 2025 کے دوران، ایم این پی کے لیے کل 15.41 ملین درخواستیں موصول ہوئیں۔ کل 15.41 ملین میں سے، زون-I اور زون-II سے موصول نئی درخواستیں بالترتیب 8.77 ملین اور 6.63 ملین تھیں۔
ایم این پی زون-I (شمالی اور مغربی بھارت) میں اب تک سب سے زیادہ درخواستیں اتر پردیش-مشرقی (119.76 ملین) میں موصول ہوئیں، اس کے بعد مہاراشٹر (94.78 ملین) سروس ایریا ہے۔
ایم این پی زون-II (جنوبی اور مشرقی بھارت) میں اب تک سب سے زیادہ درخواستیں مدھیہ پردیش (93.58 ملین) میں موصول ہوئیں، اس کے بعد کرناٹک (75.91 ملین) کا مقام ہے۔
سروس ایریا کے لحاظ سے ایم این پی کی حیثیت
زون-I
زون-II
سروس ایریا
مہینے کے آخر تک پورٹنگ کی درخواستوں کی مجموعی تعداد (ملین میں)
سروس ایریا
مہینے کے آخر تک پورٹنگ کی درخواستوں کی مجموعی تعداد (ملین میں))
Jun-25
Jul-25
Jun-25
Jul-25
دہلی
55.14
55.85
آندھرا پردیش
74.62
75.31
گجرات
78.80
79.96
آسام
8.54
8.66
ہریانہ
36.41
36.86
بہار
68.21
69.36
ہماچل پردیش
4.83
4.89
کرناٹک
75.28
75.91
جموں و کشمیر
3.45
3.53
کیرالہ
27.11
27.41
مہاراشٹر
93.66
94.78
کولکتہ
20.73
20.93
ممبئی
36.97
37.26
مدھیہ پردیش
92.11
93.58
پنجاب
37.42
37.81
شمال مشرق
2.64
2.68
راجستھان
76.72
77.58
اڈیشہ
20.15
20.39
اتر پردیش (مشرق)
117.63
119.76
تمل ناڈو
71.19
71.83
اتر پردیش (مغرب)
88.25
89.78
مغربی بنگال
70.16
71.32
کل
629.28
638.06
کل
530.75
537.38
کل (زون-I + زون-II)
1,160.03
1,175.43
خالص اضافہ (جولائی 2025)
15.41 ملین
کسی بھی وضاحت کی صورت میں رابطے کی تفصیلات:
Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (NSL-II),
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India
World Trade Centre, Tower-F,
Nauroji Nagar, New Delhi – 110029
Ph: 011-20907758 (S. B. Singh)
E-mail: advmn@trai.gov.in Pr. Advisor (NSL), TRAI
نوٹ: کچھ سروس فراہم کنندہ کے کچھ سرکلز میں زیادہ سے زیادہ وی ایل آر کے اعداد و شمار، ان رومرز کی بڑی تعداد کی وجہ سے، ان کے ایچ ایل آر کے اعداد و شمار سے زیادہ ہیں۔
ضمیمہ IV
وائرلیس زمرہ میں وی ایل آر صارفین
ہوم لوکیشن رجسٹر (ایچ ایل آر) ایک مرکزی ڈیٹا بیس ہے جس میں جی ایس ایم کور نیٹ ورک استعمال کرنے کے لیے ہر موبائل فون صارف کی تفصیل شامل ہوتی ہے۔ ایچ ایل آر سروس پرووائیڈر کی جانب سے جاری کیے گئے ہر سم کارڈ کی تفصیل محفوظ کرتا ہے۔ ہر سم کا ایک منفرد شناخت کنندہ ہوتا ہے جسے انٹرنیشنل موبائل سبسکرائبر آئیڈینٹیٹی (آئی ایم ایس آئی ) کہا جاتا ہے، جو ہر ایچ ایل آر ریکارڈ کی پرائمری کی ہے۔ ایچ ایل آر ڈیٹا اس وقت تک محفوظ رہتا ہے جب تک صارف سروس پرووائیڈر کے پاس رہتا ہے۔ ایچ ایل آر انتظامی علاقوں میں صارفین کی حالت کو اپڈیٹ کر کے ان کی نقل و حرکت سے پیدا ہونے والی حالت کا بھی انتظام کرتا ہے۔ یہ صارف ڈیٹا ویزٹر لوکیشن رجسٹر (وی ایل آر) کو بھیجتا ہے۔
سروس فراہم کنندہ کی جانب سے رپورٹ کی گئی صارفین کی تعداد، سروس پرووائیڈر کے ایچ ایل آر میں رجسٹرڈ آئی ایم ایس آئی کی تعداد اور دیگر اعداد و شمار کے مجموعے کے درمیان فرق درج ذیل ہے:
1
کل آئ ایم ایس آئی میں ایچ ایل آر (اے)
2
لیس: (B = a + b + c + d + e)
a.
ٹیسٹ/سروس کارڈز
b.
ملازمین
c.
ڈسٹری بیوشن چینلز (ایکٹو کارڈ) میں اسٹاک
d.
سبسکرائبر برقرار رکھنے کی مدت ختم ہو گئی۔
e.
سروس معطل ہے زیر التواء منقطع
3
سبسکرائبرز بیس (اے –بی )
ویزر لوکیشن رجسٹر (وی ایل آر) ان سبسکرائبرز کا ایک عارضی ڈیٹا بیس ہے جو اُس مخصوص علاقے میں موجود ہوتے ہیں جہاں یہ سروس فراہم کرتا ہے۔ نیٹ ورک کے ہر بیس اسٹیشن کو صرف ایک وی ایل آر فراہم کرتا ہے؛ اس لیے ایک سبسکرائبر ایک وقت میں ایک سے زیادہ وی ایل آر میں موجود نہیں ہو سکتا۔
اگر صارف فعال حالت میں ہے، یعنی وہ کال یا ایس ایم ایس بھیجنے/موصول کرنے کے قابل ہے، تو وہ ایچ ایل آر اور وی ایل آر دونوں میں دستیاب ہوتا ہے۔ تاہم، یہ بھی ممکن ہے کہ صارف ایچ ایل آر میں رجسٹرڈ ہو، لیکن وی ایل آر میں نہ ہو، کیونکہ وہ یا تو سوئچ آف ہے، یا کوریج ایریا سے باہر گیا ہے، یا پہنچ سے باہر ہے وغیرہ۔ ایسی صورتوں میں وہ وی ایل آر میں دستیاب ہوگا، لیکن وی ایل آر میں نہیں۔ اس کی وجہ سے سروس پرووائیڈرز کی جانب سے ایچ ایل آر کی بنیاد پر بتائی گئی صارفین کی تعداد اور وی ایل آر میں موجود صارفین کی تعداد میں فرق پیدا ہوتا ہے۔
یہاں پرشمار کیا گیا وی ایل آر صارفین کا ڈیٹا اُس مخصوص ماہ میں وی ایل آر میں زیادہ سے زیادہ صارفین کی تاریخ پر فعال صارفین کی بنیاد پر ہے، جس کے لیے ڈیٹا جمع کیا جا رہا ہے۔ یہ ڈیٹا اُن سوئچز سے لیا گیا ہے جن کاصاف کرنے کا وقت 72 گھنٹے سے زیادہ نہیں ہے۔