ਆਯੂਸ਼
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਫ਼ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ, ਪੰਚਕੂਲਾ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਖੇਡ ਦਿਵਸ ਮਨਾਇਆ
29 AUG 2025 4:52PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਫ਼ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ (ਐਨ.ਆਈ.ਏ.), ਪੰਚਕੂਲਾ ਨੇ ਮੇਜਰ ਧਿਆਨ ਚੰਦ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਖੇਡ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਖੇਡ ਦਿਵਸ ਬਹੁਤ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਨਾਲ ਮਨਾਇਆ | ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਪ੍ਰੋ: ਸਤੀਸ਼ ਗੰਧਰਵਾ, ਡੀਨ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਦੀਪਕ ਜਗਾ ਕੇ ਕੀਤੀ।
O8AG.jpeg)
ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਾ: ਗੌਰਵ ਗਰਗ (ਡੀ.ਐੱਮ.ਐੱਸ. ਕੋਆਰਡੀਨੇਟਰ), ਪ੍ਰੋ: ਪ੍ਰਹਿਲਾਦ ਰਘੂ, ਫੈਕਲਟੀ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਸਰਗਰਮੀ ਨਾਲ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਵਾਲੀਬਾਲ, ਬੈਡਮਿੰਟਨ, ਕੈਰਮ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਤਰੰਜ ਸਮੇਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਡ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਡਾ: ਸਮੀਤ ਮਸੰਦ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਇਹ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ|
ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਵਲੋਂ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਵਾਈਸ ਚਾਂਸਲਰ ਪ੍ਰੋ. ਸੰਜੀਵ ਸ਼ਰਮਾ ਅਤੇ , ਪ੍ਰੋ. ਗੁਲਾਬ ਪਮਨਾਨੀ, ਡੀਨ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ।

AYUSH
National Institute of Ayurveda, Panchkula Celebrates National Sports Day
29 AUG 2025 4:52PM by PIB Chandigarh
The National Institute of Ayurveda (NIA), Panchkula celebrated National Sports Day on the occasion of Major Dhyan Chand Rashtriya Khel Mahotsav with great enthusiasm. The celebration began with the lamp lighting ceremony by Dean I/C Prof. Satish Gandharve.
BGDA.jpeg)
Dr. Gaurav Garg (DMS Coordinator), Prof. Prahalad Raghu, faculty members, and students actively participated in the event. Various sports activities including Volleyball, Badminton, Carrom, and Chess were organized.
The event was successfully coordinated by the Sports Committee, with special efforts from Dr. Sameet Masand.
The institute conveys its gratitude to Hon’ble Vice Chancellor Prof. Sanjeev Sharma and Dean Prof. Gulab Pamnani for their constant guidance and support.
Hindi version please click here.