Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto July 2025 (FY 2025-26)
29 AUG 2025 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly accounts of the Government of India upto the month of July, 2025 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹10,95,209 crore (31.3% of corresponding BE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) upto July, 2025 comprising ₹6,61,812 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹4,03,608 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹29,789 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹4,28,544 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India this period which is ₹61,914 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹15,63,625 crore (30.9% of corresponding BE 2025-26), out of which ₹12,16,699 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹3,46,926 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹4,46,690 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹1,13,592 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
जुलाई 2025 तक सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा (वित्त वर्ष 2025-26)
29 AUG 2025 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने जुलाई, 2025 तक के मासिक लेखों को समेकित कर रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित की है। मुख्य अंश नीचे दिए गए हैं: -
सरकार को जुलाई, 2025 तक 10,95,209 करोड़ रुपए (कुल प्राप्तियों के बजट अनुमान 2025-26 का 31.3 प्रतिशत) प्राप्त हुए हैं, जिसमें 6,61,812 करोड़ रुपए कर राजस्व (केंद्र को शुद्ध), 4,03,608 करोड़ रुपए का गैर-कर राजस्व और 29,789 करोड़ रुपए की गैर-ऋण पूंजी प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। इस अवधि में सरकार द्वारा करों के हिस्से के हस्तांतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को 4,28,544 करोड़ रुपए हस्तांतरित किए गए हैं, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 61,914 करोड़ रुपए अधिक है।
सरकार का कुल व्यय 15,63,625 करोड़ रुपए (तत्कालीन बजट अनुमान 2025-26 का 30.9 प्रतिशत) है, जिसमें से 12,16,699 करोड़ रुपए राजस्व खाते में और 3,46,926 करोड़ रुपए पूंजी खाते में हैं। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से 4,46,690 करोड़ रुपए ब्याज भुगतान के लिए और 1,13,592 करोड़ रुपए प्रमुख सब्सिडी के लिए हैं।