Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto July 2025 (FY 2025-26)
29 AUG 2025 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly accounts of the Government of India upto the month of July, 2025 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹10,95,209 crore (31.3% of corresponding BE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) upto July, 2025 comprising ₹6,61,812 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹4,03,608 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹29,789 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹4,28,544 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India this period which is ₹61,914 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹15,63,625 crore (30.9% of corresponding BE 2025-26), out of which ₹12,16,699 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹3,46,926 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹4,46,690 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹1,13,592 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
حکومت ہند کے جولائی ، 2025 ء (مالی سال 26-2025 ء ) تک کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
29 AUG 2025 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
حکومتِ ہند کے جولائی ، 2025 ءتک کے ماہانہ کھاتوں کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں۔ اہم نکات درج ذیل ہیں :
حکومتِ ہند نے جولائی ،2025 ءتک 1095209 کروڑ روپے (کل وصولیوں کے متعلقہ بجٹ تخمینہ 26-2025 ء کا 31.3 فیصد ) وصول کیے ہیں، جن میں 661812 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس آمدنی ( مرکز کو موصول خالص آمدنی ) ، 403608 کروڑ روپے غیر ٹیکس آمدنی اور 29789 کروڑ روپے غیر قرضہ جات کی سرمایہ آمدنی شامل ہیں ۔ 428544 کروڑ روپے ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکس کے حصے کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کیے گئے، جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 61914 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہے۔
حکومتِ ہند کے کل اخراجات 1563625 کروڑ روپے ہیں ( بی ای 26-2025 ء کا 30.9 فی صد ) ، جن میں سے 1216699 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر اور 346926 کروڑ روپے کیپیٹل اکاؤنٹ پر ہیں۔ کل ریونیو اخراجات میں سے 446690 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگیوں کے لیے اور 113592 کروڑ روپے اہم سبسڈیوں کے لیے ہیں۔
.................. . ............................................. . ......................
( ش ح ۔ ش ب ۔ ع ا )
U. No. 5446