پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمنٹ کا مانسون اجلاس غیر معینہ مدت تک ملتوی
اجلاس کے دوران پارلیمنٹ کے دونوں ایوانوں سے 15 بل منظور ہوئے
پہلگام میں دہشت گردانہ حملے کے جواب میں ’آپریشن سندور‘ پر لوک سبھا اور راجیہ سبھا میں خصوصی بحث
21 AUG 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمنٹ کا مانسون سیشن 2025 جو پیر، 21 جولائی 2025 کو شروع ہوا تھا، جمعرات، 21 اگست، 2025 کو غیر معینہ مدت کے لیے ملتوی کر دیا گیا۔ بتیس دنوں پر محیط اجلاس میں 21 نشستیں ہوئیں ۔
اجلاس کے دوران لوک سبھا میں 14 بل پیش کئے گئے۔ 12 بل لوک سبھا اور 15 بل راجیہ سبھا سے منظور ہوئے اور کل 15 بل پارلیمنٹ کے دونوں ایوانوں سے منظور ہوئے۔ اس کے علاوہ لوک سبھا میں ایک بل واپس لے لیا گیا۔
پہلگام میں دہشت گردانہ حملے کے جواب میںبھارت کے مضبوط، کامیاب اور فیصلہ کن آپریشن سندورپر ایک خصوصی بحث 28 اور 29 جولائی کو لوک سبھا میں اور 29 اور 30 جولائی 2025 کو راجیہ سبھا میں منعقد ہوئی۔ بحث میں لوک سبھا میں 18 گھنٹے 41 منٹ تک حصہ لیا گیا جس میں 73اراکین نے حصہ لیا اور وزیر اعظم نے جواب دیا۔ راجیہ سبھا میں، بحث نے ایوان کو کل 16 گھنٹے 25 منٹ تک مصروف رکھا جس میں 65 ارکان نے حصہ لیا اور وزیر داخلہ نے اس کا جواب دیا۔
آئین ہند کے آرٹیکل 356(چہارم) کے تحت 13 اگست 2025 سے ریاست منی پور میں مزید چھ ماہ کی مدت کے لیے صدر راج کی توسیع کی منظوری کے لیے قانونی قرارداد کو لوک سبھا میں 30.07.2025 کو اور راجیہ سبھا میں 02.05.2025 کو منظور کیا گیا تھا۔
منی پور ریاست کے 2025-26 کے بجٹ پر عمومی بحث اور سال 2025-26 کے لیے منی پور ریاست کے لیے گرانٹس کے مطالبات 07.08.2025 کو لوک سبھا میں اٹھائے گئے۔ مطالبات پر مکمل ووٹنگ کی گئی اور متعلقہ اختصاص بل لوک سبھا سے پیش کیا گیا، اس پر غور کیا گیا اور اسے منظور کیا گیا۔ راجیہ سبھا میں، منی پور ریاست کے 2025-26 کے بجٹ پر عام بحث، اور منی پور اپروپریشن (نمبر دوئم) بل، 2025 اٹھایا گیا اور بل 11.08.2025 کو واپس کر دیا گیا۔
حکومت نے جولائی 2024 میں بجٹ سیشن میں اعلان کیا کہ انکم ٹیکس ایکٹ 1961 کا ایک وقتی پابند جامع جائزہ لیا جائے گا تاکہ ایکٹ کو جامع، واضح، پڑھنے اور سمجھنے میں آسان بنایا جا سکے۔ اسی کے مطابق، انکم ٹیکس بل، 2025 لوک سبھا میں 13.02.2025 کو پیش کیا گیا تھا اور اسے جانچ کے لیے سلیکٹ کمیٹی کے پاس بھیجا گیا تھا۔ رپورٹ 21.07.2025 کو لوک سبھا میں پیش کی گئی۔ سلیکٹ کمیٹی کی تقریباً تمام سفارشات کو حکومت نے قبول کر لیا۔ اس کے علاوہ، اسٹیک ہولڈرز سے ان تبدیلیوں کے بارے میں تجاویز موصول ہوئیں جو مجوزہ قانونی معنی کو زیادہ درست طریقے سے بیان کریں گی۔ ڈرافٹنگ کی نوعیت، جملوں کی درستگی، اور کراس ریفرنسنگ میں بھینتیجہ خیز تبدیلیاں تھیں۔ لہذا، حکومت کی طرف سے انکم ٹیکس بل، 2025 کو واپس لینے کا فیصلہ لیا گیا جیسا کہ سلیکٹ کمیٹی کی اطلاع ہے۔ نتیجتاً، انکم ٹیکس (نمبر دوئم) بل، 2025 11.08.2025 کو لوک سبھا میں پیش کیا گیا، اس پر غور کیا گیا اور اسے منظور کیا گیا اور 12.08.2025 کو راجیہ سبھا میں واپس کر دیا گیا۔
نیشنل اسپورٹس گورننس بل 2025 بھی منظور کیا گیا جس میں کھیلوں کی ترقی اور فروغ، کھلاڑیوں کے لیے فلاحی اقدامات، گڈ گورننس کے بنیادی آفاقی اصولوں پر مبنی اخلاقی طرز عمل، اولمپک اور کھیلوں کی تحریک کی اخلاقیات اور منصفانہ کھیل، اولمپک چارٹر، پیرا اولمپک چارٹر، کھیلوں کے بین الاقوامی معیارات اور کھیلوں کے قانونی معیارات اور کھیلوں کے بہترین اصولوں کی فراہمی اورمتفقہ، منصفانہ اور موثر انداز میں اور اس سے جڑے یا اس سے متعلقہ معاملات کے لیے تنازعات کے لیے قانون سازی کی گئی ہے۔
آن لائن گیمنگ کے فروغ اور ضابطے کا بل، 2025 منظور کیا گیا جو آن لائن گیمنگ سیکٹر کو فروغ دینے اور ریگولیٹ کرنے کی کوشش کرتا ہے جس میں ای سپورٹس، تعلیمی گیمز اور سوشل گیمنگ شامل ہیں۔ مربوط پالیسی سپورٹ، اسٹریٹجک ڈویلپمنٹ اور سیکٹر کی ریگولیٹری نگرانی کے لیے اتھارٹی کی تقرری کے لیے فراہم کرنا، کسی بھی کمپیوٹر وسائل، موبائل ڈیوائس یا انٹرنیٹ کے ذریعے آن لائن منی گیمز کی پیشکش، آپریشن، سہولت، اشتہار، فروغ اور شرکت پر پابندی لگانا، خاص طور پر جہاں ایسی سرگرمیاں ریاستی سرحدوں کے پار یا غیر ملکی دائرہ اختیار سے چلتی ہیں، ایسے کھیلوں کے منفی سماجی، اقتصادی، نفسیاتی اور رازداری سے متعلق اثرات سے افراد، خاص طور پر نوجوانوں اور کمزور آبادیوں کی حفاظت کے لیے؛ ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجیز کے ذمہ دارانہ استعمال کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے،امن عامہ کو برقرار رکھنے اور صحت عامہ کی حفاظت کے لیے، مالیاتی نظام کی سالمیت اور ریاست کی سلامتی اور خودمختاری کی حفاظت کے لیے، عوامی مفاد میں یکساں، قومی سطح کا قانونی ڈھانچہ کا قیام اور اس سے منسلک یا اس سے متعلقہ معاملات وغیرہ۔
بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزر گاہوں کی وزارت کے پانچ بل یعنی (اول) بلز آف لیڈنگ بل، 2025، (دوئم)دی کیرج آفگڈس بائی سی بل، 2025، (سوئم) ساحلی جہاز رانی بل، 2025، (چہارم) مرچنٹ شپنگ بل، 2025 اور (پنجم) دونوں پورٹس بل، 2025پارلیمنٹ کے دونوں ایوانوں کے ذریعے پاس کیے گئے ۔
دو بل یعنی (اول) دیوالیہ پن اور دیوالیہ پن کوڈ (ترمیمی) بل، 2025، اور (دوئم) جن وشواس (ترمیمی دفعات) بل، 2025 کو لوک سبھا میں پیش کیا گیا تاکہ کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی اور زندگی گزارنے میں آسانی پیدا کی جا سکے۔
تین بل یعنی (اول) آئین (ایک سو تیسویں ترمیم) بل، 2025؛ (دوئم) مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومت (ترمیمی) بل، 2025اور (سوئم) جموں و کشمیر تنظیم نو (ترمیمی) بل، 2025 20.08.2025 کو لوک سبھا میں پیش کیا گیا تھا اور اسے دونوں ایوانوں کی ایک مشترکہ کمیٹی کے پاس بھیجا گیا ہے جو وزیر اعظم یا یونین کونسل میں وزیر کو ہٹانے اور وزیر اعلیٰ یا وزیر کو ریاستوں اور وزراء کی کونسل میں پانچ سال کی مدت سے زیادہ کی سزا کے جرم میں انہیں 30 دن سے زیادہ حراست میں رکھنے پر عہدے سے ہٹاتے ہیں تاکہ آئینی اخلاقیات اور لوگوں کے یقین کو بحال کیا جا سکے جو ان پر سونپے گئے ہیں۔
بین الاقوامی خلائی اسٹیشن پر بھارت کے پہلے خلاباز پر خصوصی بحث - 18.08.2025 کو لوک سبھا میں ’وکست بھارت 2047 تک‘ کے لیے خلائی پروگرام کا اہم کردار بھی شروع کیا گیا تھا لیکن ایوان میں مسلسل خلل کی وجہ سے بحث مکمل نہیں ہو سکی۔
لوک سبھا میں پیش کیے گئے بلوں کی فہرستیں، سلیکٹ کمیٹی کو بھیجے گئے بل، جوائنٹ کمیٹی کو بھیجے گئے بل، لوک سبھا/راجیہ سبھا کے پاس کیے گئے بل اور ضمیمہ میں منسلک دونوں ایوانوں سے منظور کیے گئے بل۔
دونوں ایوانوں میں پورے اجلاس میں مسلسل رکاوٹیں دیکھنے میں آئیں اور اس طرح لوک سبھا کی پیداواری صلاحیت تقریباً 31فیصداور راجیہ سبھا کی تقریباً 39فیصد رہی۔ لوک سبھا میں اس سیشن کے دوران کل دستیاب 120 گھنٹوں میں سے صرف 37 گھنٹے بحث ہو سکی اور راجیہ سبھا میں صرف 41 گھنٹے 15 منٹ تک بحث ہوئی۔
***
SS/ISA
ANNEX
LEGISLATIVE BUSINESS TRANSACTED DURING
THE 5TH SESSION OF 18th LOK SABHA AND 268TH SESSION OF RAJYA SABHA
(MONSOON SESSION, 2025)
BILLS INTRODUCED IN LOK SABHA
1. The National Sports Governance Bill, 2025.
2. The National Anti-Doping (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
3. The Manipur Goods and Services Tax (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
4. The Manipur Appropriation (No.2) Bill, 2025
5. The Income-tax (No.2) Bill, 2025
6. The Taxation Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
7. The Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2025
8. The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (Amendment) Bill, 2025
9. The Jan Vishwas (Amendment of Provisions) Bill, 2025
10. The Indian Institutes of Management (Amendment) Bill, 2025
11. The Constitution (One Hundred and Thirtieth Amendment) Bill, 2025
12. The Government of Union Territories (Amendment) Bill, 2025
13. The Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation (Amendment) Bill, 2025
14. The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Bill, 2025
BILLS REFERRED TO SELECT COMMITTEE OF THE LOK SABHA
1. The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (Amendment) Bill, 2025
2. The Jan Vishwas (Amendment of Provisions) Bill, 2025
BILLS REFERRED TO JOINT COMMITTEE OF BOTH THE HOUSES
The Constitution (One Hundred and Thirtieth Amendment) Bill, 2025
The Government of Union Territories (Amendment) Bill, 2025
The Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation (Amendment) Bill, 2025
BILLS PASSED BY LOK SABHA
1. The Readjustment of Representation of Scheduled Tribes in Assembly Constituencies of the State of Goa Bill, 2025
2. The Merchant Shipping Bill, 2025
The Manipur Goods and Services Tax (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
The Manipur Appropriation (No.2) Bill, 2025
The National Sports Governance Bill, 2025.
The National Anti-Doping (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
The Income-tax Bill, 2025
The Taxation Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
The Indian Ports Bill, 2025
10. The Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2025
11. The Indian Institutes of Management (Amendment) Bill, 2025
12. The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Bill, 2025
BILLS PASSED/RETURNED BY RAJYA SABHA
1. The Bills of Lading Bill, 2025.
2. The Carriage of Goods by Sea Bill, 2025.
3. The Coastal Shipping Bill, 2025.
The Manipur Goods and Services Tax (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
The Manipur Appropriation (No.2) Bill, 2025
The Merchant Shipping Bill, 2025
The Readjustment of Representation of Scheduled Tribes in Assembly Constituencies of the State of Goa Bill, 2025
The National Sports Governance Bill, 2025.
The National Anti-Doping (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
10. The Income-tax Bill, 2025
11. The Taxation Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
12. The Indian Ports Bill, 2025
13. The Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2025
14. The Indian Institutes of Management (Amendment) Bill, 2025
15. The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Bill, 2025
BILLS PASSED BY BOTH THE HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT
The Bills of Lading Bill, 2025.
The Carriage of Goods by Sea Bill, 2025.
The Coastal Shipping Bill, 2025.
The Manipur Goods and Services Tax (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
The Manipur Appropriation (No.2) Bill, 2025
The Merchant Shipping Bill, 2025
The Readjustment of Representation of Scheduled Tribes in Assembly Constituencies of the State of Goa Bill, 2025
The National Sports Governance Bill, 2025.
The National Anti-Doping (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
10. The Income-tax Bill, 2025
11. The Taxation Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
12. The Indian Ports Bill, 2025
13. The Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2025
14. The Indian Institutes of Management (Amendment) Bill, 2025
15. The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Bill, 2025
BILL WITHDRAWN BY LOK SABHA
The Income-Tax Bill, 2025, as reported by Select Committee

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Monsoon Session of Parliament adjourns sine die
15 Bills passed by both the Houses of Parliament during the Session
Special Discussion on ‘Operation Sindoor’ in response to terrorist attack in Pahalgam held in Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha
21 AUG 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Monsoon Session, 2025 of Parliament which commenced on Monday, the 21st of July, 2025 has been adjourned sine die on Thursday, the 21st of August, 2025. The Session provided 21 sittings spreading over 32 days.
During the Session, 14 Bills were introduced in Lok Sabha. 12 Bills were passed by Lok Sabha and 15 Bills were passed by Rajya Sabha and a total of 15 Bills were passed by both the Houses of Parliament. Also, one Bill was withdrawn in Lok Sabha.
A Special Discussion on India’s strong, successful and decisive ‘Operation Sindoor’ in response to terrorist attack in Pahalgam was held in Lok Sabha on 28th and 29th July and in Rajya Sabha on 29th and 30th July, 2025. The discussion engaged the Lok Sabha for 18 Hours 41 Minutes in which 73 Members took part and was replied to by the Prime Minister. In Rajya Sabha, the discussion engaged the House for a total time of 16 Hours 25 Minutes in which 65 Members took part and was replied to by the Home Minister.
Statutory Resolution seeking approval for Extension of President's Rule in the State of Manipur for a further period of six months with effect from 13th August, 2025 under Article 356(4) of the Constitution of India was adopted in the Lok Sabha on 30.07.2025 and in the Rajya Sabha on 05.08.2025.
General Discussion on the Budget for the State of Manipur for 2025-26; and Demands for Grants for the State of Manipur for the year 2025-26 were taken up in the Lok Sabha on 07.08.2025. The Demands were voted in full and the related Appropriation Bill was introduced, considered and passed by Lok Sabha. In the Rajya Sabha, General Discussion on the Budget for the State of Manipur for 2025-26; and the Manipur Appropriation (No. 2) Bill, 2025 were taken up and the Bill was returned on 11.08.2025.
The Government in the Budget Session in July 2024 announced that a time bound comprehensive review of the Income-tax Act, 1961 would be undertaken to make the Act concise, lucid, easy to read and understand. Accordingly, the Income-tax Bill, 2025 was introduced in the Lok Sabha on 13.02.2025 and it was referred to the Select Committee for examination. The report was presented in the Lok Sabha on 21.07.2025. Almost all of the recommendations of the Select Committee were accepted by the Government. In addition, suggestions were received from stakeholders about changes that would convey the proposed legal meaning more accurately. There were also corrections in the nature of drafting, alignment of phrases, consequential changes and cross-referencing. Therefore, a decision was taken by the Government to withdraw the Income-tax Bill, 2025 as reported by the Select Committee. Consequently, Income-tax (No. 2) Bill, 2025 was introduced, considered and passed by the Lok Sabha on 11.08.2025 and returned by the Rajya Sabha on 12.08.2025.
The National Sports Governance Bill, 2025 was also passed which seeks to provide for the development and promotion of sports, welfare measures for sportspersons, ethical practices based on basic universal principles of good governance, ethics and fair play of the Olympic and sports movement, the Olympic Charter, the Paralympic Charter, international best practices and established legal standards and to provide for the resolution of sports grievances and sports disputes in a unified, equitable and effective manner and for matters connected therewith or incidental thereto.
The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Bill, 2025 was passed which seeks to promote and regulate the online gaming sector including e-sports, educational games and social gaming; to provide for the appointment of an Authority for coordinated policy support, strategic development and regulatory oversight of the sector; to prohibit the offering, operation, facilitation, advertisement, promotion and participation in online money games through any computer resource, mobile device or the internet, particularly where such activities operate across State borders or from foreign jurisdictions; to protect individuals, especially youth and vulnerable populations, from the adverse social, economic, psychological and privacy-related impacts of such games; to ensure the responsible use of digital technologies; to maintain public order and protect public health; to safeguard the integrity of financial systems and the security and sovereignty of the State; to establish a uniform, national-level legal framework in the public interest; and for matters connected therewith or incidental thereto.
Five Bills of the Ministry of Ports, Shipping & Waterways namely (i) The Bills of Lading Bill, 2025, (ii) The Carriage of Goods by Sea Bill, 2025, (iii) The Coastal Shipping Bill, 2025, (iv) The Merchant Shipping Bill, 2025 and (v) The Indian Ports Bill, 2025 were passed by both Houses of Parliament during the Session.
Two Bills namely (i) The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (Amendment) Bill, 2025; and (ii) The Jan Vishwas (Amendment of Provisions) Bill, 2025 were introduced in the Lok Sabha to facilitate ease of doing business and ease of living respectively were referred to a Select Committee of the Lok Sabha.
Three Bills namely (i) The Constitution (One Hundred and Thirtieth Amendment) Bill, 2025; (ii) The Government of Union Territories (Amendment) Bill, 2025; and (iii) The Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation (Amendment) Bill, 2025 were introduced in the Lok Sabha on 20.08.2025 and have been referred to a Joint Committee of both the Houses which seek to provide for removal of the Prime Minister or a Minister in the Union Council of Ministers and the Chief Minister or a Minister in the Council of Ministers of States and UTs facing serious criminal charges which are punishable with imprisonment for a term which may extend to 5 years or more and are arrested and detained in custody for more than 30 days, so as to repose Constitutional morality and faith of the people entrusted on them.
Special discussion on India’s First Astronaut aboard the International Space Station – Critical role of space programme for ‘Viksit Bharat by 2047’ was also initiated in the Lok Sabha on 18.08.2025 but due to continued disruption in the House, the discussion could not be completed.
Lists of Bills introduced in Lok Sabha, Bills referred to Select Committee, Bills referred to Joint Committee, Bills passed by Lok Sabha / Rajya Sabha and Bills passed by both the Houses attached in Annex.
Both the Houses witnessed continuous disruptions throughout the Session and as such, the productivity of Lok Sabha has been approximately 31% and that of Rajya Sabha approximately 39 %. In Lok Sabha, discussions could happen for only 37 Hours out of total available 120 hours during this Session and in Rajya Sabha, discussions took place for 41 Hours 15 Mins only.
***
SS/ISA
ANNEX
LEGISLATIVE BUSINESS TRANSACTED DURING
THE 5TH SESSION OF 18th LOK SABHA AND 268TH SESSION OF RAJYA SABHA
(MONSOON SESSION, 2025)
1. BILLS INTRODUCED IN LOK SABHA
1. The National Sports Governance Bill, 2025.
2. The National Anti-Doping (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
3. The Manipur Goods and Services Tax (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
4. The Manipur Appropriation (No.2) Bill, 2025
5. The Income-tax (No.2) Bill, 2025
6. The Taxation Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
7. The Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2025
8. The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (Amendment) Bill, 2025
9. The Jan Vishwas (Amendment of Provisions) Bill, 2025
10. The Indian Institutes of Management (Amendment) Bill, 2025
11. The Constitution (One Hundred and Thirtieth Amendment) Bill, 2025
12. The Government of Union Territories (Amendment) Bill, 2025
13. The Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation (Amendment) Bill, 2025
14. The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Bill, 2025
1. BILLS REFERRED TO SELECT COMMITTEE OF THE LOK SABHA
1. The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (Amendment) Bill, 2025
2. The Jan Vishwas (Amendment of Provisions) Bill, 2025
1. BILLS REFERRED TO JOINT COMMITTEE OF BOTH THE HOUSES
1. The Constitution (One Hundred and Thirtieth Amendment) Bill, 2025
2. The Government of Union Territories (Amendment) Bill, 2025
3. The Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation (Amendment) Bill, 2025
1. BILLS PASSED BY LOK SABHA
1. The Readjustment of Representation of Scheduled Tribes in Assembly Constituencies of the State of Goa Bill, 2025
2. The Merchant Shipping Bill, 2025
1. The Manipur Goods and Services Tax (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
2. The Manipur Appropriation (No.2) Bill, 2025
3. The National Sports Governance Bill, 2025.
4. The National Anti-Doping (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
5. The Income-tax Bill, 2025
6. The Taxation Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
7. The Indian Ports Bill, 2025
10. The Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2025
11. The Indian Institutes of Management (Amendment) Bill, 2025
12. The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Bill, 2025
1. BILLS PASSED/RETURNED BY RAJYA SABHA
1. The Bills of Lading Bill, 2025.
2. The Carriage of Goods by Sea Bill, 2025.
3. The Coastal Shipping Bill, 2025.
1. The Manipur Goods and Services Tax (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
2. The Manipur Appropriation (No.2) Bill, 2025
3. The Merchant Shipping Bill, 2025
4. The Readjustment of Representation of Scheduled Tribes in Assembly Constituencies of the State of Goa Bill, 2025
5. The National Sports Governance Bill, 2025.
6. The National Anti-Doping (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
10. The Income-tax Bill, 2025
11. The Taxation Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
12. The Indian Ports Bill, 2025
13. The Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2025
14. The Indian Institutes of Management (Amendment) Bill, 2025
15. The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Bill, 2025
1. BILLS PASSED BY BOTH THE HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT
1. The Bills of Lading Bill, 2025.
2. The Carriage of Goods by Sea Bill, 2025.
3. The Coastal Shipping Bill, 2025.
4. The Manipur Goods and Services Tax (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
5. The Manipur Appropriation (No.2) Bill, 2025
6. The Merchant Shipping Bill, 2025
7. The Readjustment of Representation of Scheduled Tribes in Assembly Constituencies of the State of Goa Bill, 2025
8. The National Sports Governance Bill, 2025.
9. The National Anti-Doping (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
10. The Income-tax Bill, 2025
11. The Taxation Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
12. The Indian Ports Bill, 2025
13. The Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2025
14. The Indian Institutes of Management (Amendment) Bill, 2025
15. The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Bill, 2025
1. BILL WITHDRAWN BY LOK SABHA
1. The Income-Tax Bill, 2025, as reported by Select Committee