Ministry of Labour & Employment
ALL-INDIA CONSUMER PRICE INDEX NUMBERS FOR AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL LABOURERS – JULY, 2025
21 AUG 2025 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Labour Bureau, Ministry of Labour & Employment, releases Consumer Price Index Numbers for Agricultural Labourers and Rural Labourers (CPI – AL & RL) with the base year 2019=100 for the month of July 2025. These indices are based on data collected from a set of 787 sample villages across 34 States/UTs.
For the month of July 2025, the All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (Base: 2019=100) increased by 1.23 points to 135.31, while the index for Rural Labourers increased by 1.30 points, reaching 135.66. The Food Index increased by 1.94 points for Agricultural Labourers (AL) and 2.16 points for Rural Labourers (RL) in July 2025.
Index
June, 2025
July, 2025
General
AL
134.08
135.31
RL
134.37
135.66
Food
AL
133.74
135.69
RL
133.93
136.09
The year-on-year inflation rate for Agricultural Labourers and Rural Labourers stood at 0.77% and 1.01%, respectively, in July 2025. The food inflation in July 2025 stood at -1.56% for AL and -1.13% for RL.
Inflation (%)
June, 2025
July, 2025
General
AL
1.42
0.77
RL
1.73
1.01
Food
AL
-0.87
-1.56
RL
-0.43
-1.13
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
June, 2025
July, 2025
June, 2025
July, 2025
General Index
134.08
135.31
134.37
135.66
Food and Non Alcoholic Beverages
133.74
135.69
133.93
136.09
Pan Tobacco and Intoxicants
129.84
129.85
128.97
128.94
Fuel and Light
121.63
121.88
123.60
124.03
Clothing And Footwear
145.10
144.73
145.72
145.45
Miscellaneous
137.42
137.62
136.87
137.06
All India as well as State-wise indices are:
All India/States
CPI - AL
CPI - RL
June 2025
July 2025
June 2025
July 2025
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
138.01
139.04
138.17
139.54
Andhra Pradesh
137.77
141.33
137.89
141.50
Arunachal Pradesh
133.98
134.61
134.52
135.23
Assam
136.86
137.51
137.12
137.72
Bihar
130.33
131.57
129.96
131.19
Chhattisgarh
127.98
130.83
128.36
131.21
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
134.64
137.37
133.21
136.15
Delhi
0.00
0.00
134.00
134.69
Goa
126.07
126.82
126.52
126.66
Gujarat
136.45
138.31
136.22
137.96
Haryana
140.78
143.19
139.55
142.00
Himachal Pradesh
134.02
134.89
135.66
137.09
Jammu and Kashmir
143.68
144.93
143.91
145.32
Jharkhand
129.93
132.35
130.41
132.72
Karnataka
138.72
138.88
139.38
139.54
Kerala
137.01
139.22
137.24
139.35
Lakshadweep
135.30
136.49
133.96
135.03
Madhya Pradesh
130.98
132.82
131.69
133.37
Maharashtra
130.94
132.04
131.26
132.37
Manipur
142.46
144.68
140.13
142.63
Meghalaya
136.63
136.55
136.69
136.85
Mizoram
145.66
146.50
143.08
143.80
Nagaland
134.48
135.06
136.10
136.59
Odisha
128.83
131.34
129.08
131.51
Puducherry
135.08
136.13
135.10
136.07
Punjab
135.73
137.08
135.24
136.54
Rajasthan
135.06
137.15
134.63
136.54
Sikkim
129.33
130.35
129.19
130.15
Tamil Nadu
133.27
131.68
132.63
131.12
Telangana
137.70
138.72
137.71
138.76
Tripura
127.26
126.95
127.93
127.63
Uttar Pradesh
135.88
137.67
135.93
137.63
Uttarakhand
128.49
130.94
128.34
130.13
West Bengal
133.17
133.73
132.55
133.01
All India
134.08
135.31
134.37
135.66

શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રાલય
કૃષિ અને ગ્રામીણ કામદારો માટે અખિલ ભારતીય ગ્રાહક ભાવ સૂચકાંક - જુલાઈ, 2025
21 AUG 2025 11:32AM by PIB Ahmedabad
શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રાલયના શ્રમ બ્યુરોએ જુલાઈ 2025 મહિના માટે કૃષિ કામદારો અને ગ્રામીણ કામદારો માટે ગ્રાહક ભાવ સૂચકાંક (CPI - AL & RL) આંકડા જાહેર કર્યા છે, જેમાં આધાર વર્ષ 2019=100 છે. આ સૂચકાંકો 34 રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોના 787 નમૂના ગામોમાંથી એકત્રિત કરવામાં આવેલા ડેટા પર આધારિત છે.
જુલાઈ 2025 મહિના માટે, કૃષિ કામદારો માટે અખિલ ભારતીય ગ્રાહક ભાવ સૂચકાંક (આધાર: 2019=100) 1.23 પોઈન્ટ વધીને 135.31 થયો છે, જ્યારે ગ્રામીણ કામદારો માટે સૂચકાંક 1.30 પોઈન્ટ વધીને 135.66 થયો છે. જુલાઈ 2025 માં કૃષિ મજૂરો (AL) માટે ખાદ્ય સૂચકાંકમાં 1.94 પોઈન્ટનો વધારો થયો અને ગ્રામીણ મજૂરો (RL) માટે 2.16 પોઈન્ટનો વધારો થયો.
અનુક્રમણિકા
જૂન, 2025
જુલાઈ, 2025
જનરલ
AL
134.08
135.31
RL
134.37
135.66
ફુડ
AL
133.74
135.69
RL
133.93
136.09
જુલાઈ 2025માં કૃષિ મજૂરો અને ગ્રામીણ મજૂરો માટે વાર્ષિક ધોરણે ફુગાવાનો દર અનુક્રમે 0.77% અને 1.01% હતો. જુલાઈ 2025માં ખાદ્ય ફુગાવો AL માટે -1.56% અને RL માટે -1.13% હતો.
ફુગાવો (%)
જૂન, 2025
જુલાઈ, 2025
જનરલ
AL
1.42
0.77
RL
1.73
1.01
ફુડ
AL
-0.87
-1.56
RL
-0.43
-1.13
અખિલ ભારતીય ગ્રાહક ભાવ સૂચકાંક (સામાન્ય અને જૂથવાર):
જૂથ
કૃષિ મજૂરો
ગ્રામીણ મજૂરો
જુન, 2025
જુલાઈ, 2025
જુન, 2025
જુલાઈ, 2025
સામાન્ય સૂચકાંક
134.08
135.31
134.37
135.66
ખોરાક અને આલ્કોહોલિક પીણાં
133.74
135.69
133.93
136.09
પાન તમાકુ અને માદક દ્રવ્યો
129.84
129.85
128.97
128.94
બળતણ અને પ્રકાશ
121.63
121.88
123.60
124.03
કપડાં અને ફૂટવેર
145.10
144.73
145.72
145.45
પરચુરણ
137.42
137.62
136.87
137.06
સમગ્ર ભારત તેમજ રાજ્યવાર સૂચકાંકો આ પ્રમાણે છે:
ઓલ ઈન્ડિયા/રાજ્ય
CPI - AL
CPI - RL
જુન 2025
જુલાઈ 2025
જુન 2025
જુલાઈ 2025
આંદામાન અને નિકોબાર ટાપુઓ
138.01
139.04
138.17
139.54
આંધ્રપ્રદેશ
137.77
141.33
137.89
141.50
અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશ
133.98
134.61
134.52
135.23
આસામ
136.86
137.51
137.12
137.72
બિહાર
130.33
131.57
129.96
131.19
છત્તીસગઢ
127.98
130.83
128.36
131.21
દાદરા-નગર હવેલી અને દમણ અને દીવ
134.64
137.37
133.21
136.15
દિલ્હી
0.00
0.00
134.00
134.69
ગોવા
126.07
126.82
126.52
126.66
ગુજરાત
136.45
138.31
136.22
137.96
હરિયાણા
140.78
143.19
139.55
142.00
હિમાચલ પ્રદેશ
134.02
134.89
135.66
137.09
જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર
143.68
144.93
143.91
145.32
ઝારખંડ
129.93
132.35
130.41
132.72
કર્ણાટક
138.72
138.88
139.38
139.54
કેરળ
137.01
139.22
137.24
139.35
લક્ષદ્વીપ
135.30
136.49
133.96
135.03
મધ્યપ્રદેશ
130.98
132.82
131.69
133.37
મહારાષ્ટ્ર
130.94
132.04
131.26
132.37
મણિપુર
142.46
144.68
140.13
142.63
મેઘાલય
136.63
136.55
136.69
136.85
મિઝોરમ
145.66
146.50
143.08
143.80
નાગાલેન્ડ
134.48
135.06
136.10
136.59
ઓડિશા
128.83
131.34
129.08
131.51
પુડુચેરી
135.08
136.13
135.10
136.07
પંજાબ
135.73
137.08
135.24
136.54
રાજસ્થાન
135.06
137.15
134.63
136.54
સિક્કિમ
129.33
130.35
129.19
130.15
તમિલનાડુ
133.27
131.68
132.63
131.12
તેલંગાણા
137.70
138.72
137.71
138.76
ત્રિપુરા
127.26
126.95
127.93
127.63
ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ
135.88
137.67
135.93
137.63
ઉત્તરાખંડ
128.49
130.94
128.34
130.13
પશ્ચિમ બંગાળ
133.17
133.73
132.55
133.01
સમગ્ર ભારત
134.08
135.31
134.37
135.66