कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: मिशन कर्मयोगी
20 AUG 2025 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
मिशन कर्मयोगी जिसे राष्ट्रीय सिविल सेवा क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम (एनपीसीएससीबी) के रूप में भी जाना जाता है। यह एक केंद्रीय क्षेत्र की योजना है जिसका क्रियान्वयन कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग द्वारा किया जा रहा है। इस मिशन का उद्देश्य नियम-आधारित से भूमिका-आधारित और योग्यता-संचालित क्षमता निर्माण ढांचे में बदलाव करके भविष्य के लिए तैयार और नागरिक-केंद्रित सिविल सेवा का निर्माण करना है। इस पहल का एक प्रमुख घटक आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी डिजिटल लर्निंग प्लेटफॉर्म है, जो व्यवहारिक, कार्यात्मक और डोमेन दक्षताओं में ऑनलाइन प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रमों तक पहुंच प्रदान करता है, जिससे सरकारी कर्मचारियों को कभी भी और कहीं भी सीखने में सक्षम बनाया जाता है। मिशन कर्मयोगी के कार्यान्वयन के हिस्से के रूप में वर्ष 2021 और वर्ष 2022 में क्रमशः दो संस्थानों - क्षमता निर्माण आयोग (सीबीसी) और कर्मयोगी भारत विशेष प्रयोजन वाहन (केबी-एसपीवी) की स्थापना की गई थी। क्षमता निर्माण आयोग मंत्रालयों/विभागों और संगठनों को क्षमता निर्माण योजनाओं के निर्माण और कार्यान्वयन में सहायता करता है, जबकि केबी-एसपीवी आई-जीओटी (iGOT) डिजिटल लर्निंग प्लेटफॉर्म का स्वामित्व और संचालन करता है। यह मिशन सरकार के सभी मंत्रालयों और विभागों में मौजूदा सिविल सेवा प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों और डिजिटल लर्निंग प्लेटफॉर्म - iGOT कर्मयोगी के माध्यम से कार्यान्वित किया जा रहा है। उत्तरी गुजरात या महेसाणा लोकसभा क्षेत्र सहित किसी भी राज्य में इस मिशन के अंतर्गत नए संस्थान स्थापित करने का कोई प्रस्ताव नहीं है। क्षमता निर्माण कार्य मुख्य रूप से डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म और संबंधित मंत्रालयों/विभागों की क्षमता निर्माण योजनाओं के माध्यम से सुगम बनाए जा रहे हैं।
केंद्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी, पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय में राज्य मंत्री, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री, परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग और अंतरिक्ष विभाग डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: MISSION KARMAYOGI
20 AUG 2025 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
Mission Karmayogi, also known as the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB), which is a Central Sector Scheme is being implemented by the Department of Personnel and Training. The objective of the Mission is to build a future ready and citizen- centric civil service by shifting from rule-based to a role-based and competency-driven capacity building framework. A key component of this initiative is the iGOT Karmayogi digital learning platform, which provides access to online training courses across behavioural, functional, and domain competencies, enabling anytime-anywhere learning for government employees. Two institutions - the Capacity Building Commission (CBC) and the Karmayogi Bharat Special Purpose Vehicle (KB-SPV) - were set up in the year 2021 and 2022 respectively as part of the implementation of Mission Karmayogi. CBC aids Ministries/Departments and Organizations in the formulation and implementation of the Capacity Building Plans while the KB-SPV owns and operates the i-GoT digital learning platform. The Mission is being implemented across all Ministries and Departments of the Government of India through the existing Civil Service Training Institutions and the digital learning platform - iGOT Karmayogi. There is no proposal to set up new institutions under the Mission in any State, including in North Gujarat or Mahesana Lok Sabha Constituency. Capacity building interventions are being facilitated primarily through the digital platform and the Capacity Building Plans of respective Ministries/Departments.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.