ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
کرافٹ کلسٹرز کو فروغ
19 AUG 2025 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
ڈیولپمنٹ کمشنر (ہینڈی کرافٹ) کا دفتر، ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت، حکومت ہند، امبیڈکر ہست شلپ وکاس یوجنا (اے ایچ وی وائی) کے ذریعے ملک بھر میں دستکاری کے کلسٹروں کو فروغ دے رہی ہے، جو قومی دستکاری ترقیاتی پروگرام (این ایچ ڈی پی) کا ایک جزو ہے۔ وزارت اپنی اسکیموں کے ذریعے ضرورت پر مبنی مداخلتیں فراہم کرتی ہے جیسے کہ ڈیزائن اور ٹیکنالوجی کی ترقی کی ورکشاپس، ٹول کٹ کی تقسیم، نمائشیں، دستکاری کے مظاہرے کے پروگرام، پروڈیوسر کمپنیوں کی تشکیل کے ذریعے قابل عمل کرافٹ کلسٹروں کی حمایت کرنے کے لیے سیمینار اور بعد میں انہیں مالیاتی دھارے میں ضم کرنا شامل ہیں۔ پروڈیوسر کمپنیاں جو دستکاروں کو بطور ممبر شامل کرکے بنائی گئی ہیں ان کا مقصد انہیں خود انحصار بنانا ہے۔
کرافٹ کلسٹرز میں نافذ کیے گئے پروگراموں کی ریاستی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
سال
شامل ریاستوں کی تعداد
نافذ کردہ پروگرام کی تعداد
2022-23
12
318
2023-24
21
396
2024-25
23
124
مجموعی
838
یہ معلومات ریاستی وزیر برائے ٹیکسٹائل شری پبیترا مارگریٹا نے آج ایوان زیریں- لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی ۔

Ministry of Textiles
PROMOTING CRAFT CLUSTERS
19 AUG 2025 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
Office of the Development Commissioner (Handicrafts), Ministry of Textiles, Govt. of India through Ambedkar Hastshilp Vikas Yojana (AHVY) component of National Handicrafts Development Programme (NHDP) Scheme envisages supporting viable craft clusters across the country through formation of Producer Companies and subsequently providing need-based intervention like design and technical development workshop, distribution of tool-kits, exhibition, craft demonstration programme, seminar to integrate them into the financial mainstream. The Producer Companies thus formed with the artisans as members is to make the artisans self-reliant.
The state-wise details of programs implemented in craft clusters are as below:
Year
Number of States covered
Number of Programme Implemented
2022-23
12
318
2023-24
21
396
2024-25
23
124
Total
838
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR TEXTILES SHRI PABITRA MARGHERITA in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.