شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
جی او آئی اسٹیٹس موبائل ایپلیکیشن کی خصوصیات اور استعمال
18 AUG 2025 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
جی او آئی اسٹیٹس ایپ 29 جون 2025 کو لانچ کی گئی تھی جس کا مقصد وزارت کے تازہ ترین اعداد و شمار کا سنیپ شاٹ فراہم کرنا تھا ۔ اس کے مطابق ، منتخب سماجی و اقتصادی اشارے کا ڈیٹا ۔ نیشنل اکاؤنٹس کے اعدادوشمار ، کنزیومر پرائس انڈیکس ، پیریڈک لیبر فورس سروے ، انڈیکس آف انڈسٹریل پروڈکشن ، انڈسٹریز کا سالانہ سروے اور غیر مربوط سیکٹر انٹرپرائزز کا سالانہ سروے ایپ پر فراہم کیے گئے ہیں ۔ پورٹل میں فی الحال چھ ڈومینز ہیں جو نو اشارے پر مشتمل ہیں ۔
وزارت گو آئی ایس ٹیٹس ایپ کے استعمال کے اعدادوشمار کو برقرار رکھتی ہے ۔ 11 اگست 2025 تک گوآئی ایس ٹیٹس ایپ کے 8040 ڈاؤن لوڈ ہو چکے ہیں ۔ ایپلی کیشن ڈیٹا کو الگ کرنے کی خصوصیات کی حمایت کرتی ہے ۔ فی الحال ، ڈیٹا ایپ میں محدود تقسیم کے ساتھ دستیاب ہے ، کیونکہ ایپ کا مقصد صارف کو سنیپ شاٹ ڈیٹا فراہم کرنا ہے ۔ مزید برآں ، ای-سنکھیکی پورٹل پر دستیاب الگ الگ ڈیٹا تک رسائی کے لیے ایپ پر لنک فراہم کیے گئے ہیں ۔ منتخب اشارے کی ٹائم سیریز ویژولائزیشن ایپ پر دستیاب ہے ۔
یہ معلومات شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ، وزارت منصوبہ بندی کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور وزارت ثقافت کے وزیر مملکت راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Features and usage of GoIStats Mobile Application
18 AUG 2025 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The GoIStats app was launched on 29th June, 2025 with the objective to provide a snapshot of the latest data of the Ministry. Accordingly, data of selected socio-economic indicators, viz. National Accounts Statistics, Consumer Price Index, Periodic Labour Force Survey, Index of Industrial Production, Annual Survey of Industries and Annual Survey of Unincorporated Sector Enterprises are provided on the app. The portal currently has six domains consisting of nine indicators.
The Ministry maintains usage statistics for the GoIStats app. As of 11th August, 2025, there are 8040 downloads of GoIStats app. The application supports the features of data disaggregation. At present, the data is available with limited disaggregation in the app, as the purpose of the app is to provide snapshot data to the user. Moreover, links are provided on the app to access the disaggregated data available on the e-Sankhyiki portal. The time series visualizations of the selected indicator is available on the app.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Planning and Minister of State in the Ministry of Culture Rao Inderjit Singh in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today.