विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
14 AUG 2025 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, भारत के राष्ट्रपति, भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के परामर्श के बाद, (i) श्री अजित भगवानराव कडेठाणकर, (ii) श्री सुशील मनोहर घोडेश्वर और (iii) सुश्री आरती अरुण साठे, अधिवक्ताओं को बॉम्बे उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में दो वर्ष की अवधि के लिए नियुक्त करते हैं, जो उनके अपने-अपने कार्यालयों का प्रभार संभालने की तारीख से प्रभावी होगा।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
14 AUG 2025 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint (i) Shri Ajit Bhagwanrao Kadethankar, (ii) Shri Sushil Manohar Ghodeswar and (iii) Ms. Aarti Arun Sathe, Advocates as Additional Judges of the Bombay High Court for a period of two years with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.