Special Service and Features
Tamil Nadu Circle to Facilitate Delivery of Presidential Invites
13 AUG 2025 3:47PM by PIB Chennai
Tamil Nadu Circle is honored to announce its integral role in the meticulous delivery of invitation cards for the esteemed "At Home Reception" hosted by the Hon’ble President of India on Independence Day 2025. This significant event, scheduled for August 15, 2025, at the Rashtrapati Bhavan.
Recognizing the paramount importance of these invitations, the Tamil Nadu Circle is committed to ensuring their delivery with the highest level of precision and care. Our dedicated team has undergone specialized training to handle this prestigious task, and we have implemented enhanced protocols to guarantee that each invitation reaches its intended recipient intact and on time.
The invitations will be extended to achievers from various fields, including common citizens who have made extraordinary contributions in their respective domains. This includes doctors, AYUSH practitioners, agriculturalists, teachers, energy conservation champions, and beneficiaries of various government schemes, such as PM Awas Yojana, SVANidhi Yojana, PM Vishwakarma Yojana, and PM Ujjwala Yojana
These remarkable individuals have demonstrated exceptional dedication and service, and their inclusion in this prestigious event underscores the nation's gratitude and recognition of their efforts. The Tamil Nadu Circle is proud to facilitate this honor, ensuring that each invitation is handled with the utmost respect and diligence. Our goal is to ensure complete satisfaction for both the addressees and the office issuing these invitations.
To achieve this, our Circle/Region Office is playing a pivotal role, ensuring that each invitation is delivered with impeccable accuracy and promptness. This initiative reinforces our commitment to excellence and reliability in service to the nation, honoring those who inspire us all.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
சுதந்திர தினத்தையொட்டி குடியரசுத்தலைவரின் அழைப்பை விநியோகம் செய்வதில் தமிழ்நாட்டு அஞ்சல்துறையின் பங்களிப்பு
13 AUG 2025 3:47PM by PIB Chennai
சுதந்திர தினத்தையொட்டி குடியரசுத்தலைவர் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ள வரவேற்பு நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்பதற்கான அழைப்பிதழ்களை விநியோகம் செய்யும் பணியில் தமிழ்நாடு அஞ்சல் துறை முனைப்புடன் செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மாளிகையில் ஆகஸ்ட் 15 அன்று நடைபெறவுள்ளது.
இதன் முக்கியத்துவம் கருதி தமிழ்நாட்டில் இந்த அழைப்பிதழை உரியவர்களுக்கு விநியோகம் செய்வதில் அஞ்சல் துறை உயர் முன்னுரிமை அளித்து வருகிறது. இதற்கென உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ள பிரத்யேக குழுவிற்கு இந்த முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த பணியை சிறப்பாக மேற்கொள்ள ஏதுவாக பயிற்சி வழங்கப்படுகிறது. குறிப்பிட்ட காலத்திற்குள் இந்த அழைப்பிதழை உரிய நபரிடம் சேர்ப்பதை உறுதி செய்யும் வகையில், இதற்கான பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
தாங்கள் சார்ந்த பணிகளில் சிறப்பாக பங்காற்றியவர்கள் உட்பட பல்வேறு துறைகளில் சாதனைப் படைத்தவர்களுக்கு இந்த அழைப்பிதழ் வழங்கப்படுகிறது. மருத்துவர்கள், ஆயுஷ் மருத்துவ சிகிச்சை அளிக்கும் நிபுணர்கள், விவசாயிகள், ஆசிரியர்கள், எரிசக்திப் பாதுகாப்பில் சிறந்து செயலாற்றியவர்கள் மற்றும் பிரதமரின் வீட்டு வசதித் திட்டம், பிரதமரின் ஸ்வநிதித் திட்டம், பிரதமரின் விஸ்கர்மா திட்டம், பிரதமரின் உஜ்வாலா திட்டம் போன்ற பல்வேறு அரசுத் திட்டங்களின் பயனாளிகள் இதில் அடங்குவர்.