ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
نیشنل ہینڈی کرافٹ ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام (این ایچ ڈی پی) کے تحت تربیت
12 AUG 2025 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں ٹیکسٹائل کے وزیر مملکت جناب پابتر مارگریٹا نے بتایا کہ ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت کے زیراہتمام ڈیولپمنٹ کمشنر (دستکاری) کے دفتر کی طرف سے ملک بھر میں دستکاری کے شعبے کی مجموعی ترقی اور فروغ کے لیے دو اسکیمیں چلائی جاتی ہیں، یعنی نیشنل ہینڈی کرافٹ ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام (این ایچ ڈی پی) اور جامع دستکاری کلسٹر کی ترقیاتی اسکیم (سی ایچ سی ڈی ایس)۔ ان اسکیموں کے تحت ، کاریگروں کو حسب ضرورت مالی امداد دی جاتی ہے، جو انہیں مارکیٹنگ ایونٹس ، ہنر سازی ، کلسٹر ڈیولپمنٹ ، پروڈیوسر کمپنیوں کی تشکیل ، کاریگروں کو براہ راست فائدے، بنیادی ڈھانچے اور ٹیکنالوجی کی مدد اور تحقیق و ترقی کی مدد کی شکل میں فراہم کی جاتی ہے، جس سے ملک بھر میں روایتی دستکاریوں اور کاریگروں کو فائدہ ہوتا ہے ۔
این ایچ ڈی پی اسکیم کے تحت مختلف قسم کے ہنرسازی کے پروگرام دستیاب ہوتے ہیں، جیسے گرو شیشیہ ہست شلپ پرشیکشن پروگرام (جی ایس ایچ پی پی) اسکل اپ گریڈیشن کا جامع پروگرام (سی ایس یو پی) اور ڈیزائن اینڈ ٹیکنالوجی ڈیولپمنٹ ورکشاپ (ڈی ٹی ڈی ڈبلیو)، جن سے دستکاری کے شعبے میں ہنر سازی کے فروغ میں مدد ملتی ہے ۔ انتہائی غربت کے حالات میں ایوارڈ یافتہ کاریگروں کو ماہانہ8,000 روپے کی مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔
زیادہ سے زیادہ کاریگروں کو ہنر کی ترقی ، تربیت اور مالی مدد فراہم کرنے کے لیے ڈیولپمنٹ کمشنر (دستکاری) کے دفتر کی طرف سے ریاست آندھرا پردیش سمیت ملک بھر میں چوپال ، ورکشاپ اور سیمینار کا انعقاد کیا جاتا ہے ، جن کا مقصد ڈیولپمنٹ کمشنر (دستکاری) کے دفتر کی اسکیموں کے بارے میں آگہی پیدا کر نا ہے ۔

Ministry of Textiles
TRAINING UNDER NHDP
12 AUG 2025 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of the Development Commissioner (Handicrafts) under the aegis of Ministry of Textiles implements two schemes namely National Handicrafts Development Programme (NHDP) and Comprehensive Handicrafts Cluster Development Scheme (CHCDS) for overall development and promotion of handicrafts sector across the country. Under these schemes, need based financial assistance is provided for end-to-end support to the artisans through marketing events, skill development, cluster development, formation of Producer Companies, direct benefit to artisans, infrastructural and technology support and research & development support which benefit the traditional crafts and artisans throughout the country.
Under NHDP scheme various kind of skill development programmes such as Guru Shishya Hastshilp Prashikshan Programme (GSHPP), Comprehensive Skill Upgradation Programme (CSUP) and Design and Technology Development Workshop (DTDW) helps to create skill development in handicrafts sector. Financial assistance @ Rs.8,000/- per month is provided to the awardee artisans in indigent circumstances.
To provide skill development, training & financial assistance to more & more artisans, Office of the Development Commissioner (Handicrafts) organises Chaupals, Workshops and Seminars across the country including the State of Andhra Pradesh to create awareness about the schemes of Office of the Development Commissioner (Handicrafts).
The information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR TEXTILES SHRI PABITRA MARGHERITA in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.