Ministry of Home Affairs
BSF Guwahati Frontier organises cycle rally under Har Ghar Tiranga – 2025 campaign
12 AUG 2025 5:19PM by PIB Guwahati
As part of the series of events being undertaken to mark the Har Ghar Tiranga – 2025 campaign, the Border Security Force (BSF), Guwahati Frontier, organized a Motorcycle/Cycle Rally at Frontier Headquarters in Patgaon, Guwahati today. The event was aimed at fostering a sense of unity, patriotism, and national pride among Indian citizens. The rally was flagged off by Shri Rajesh Kumar, Deputy Inspector General (PSO), officiating Inspector General, BSF Guwahati Frontier. The rally commenced from the BSF campus at Patgaon, proceeded via Accoland - Rani Road, covering a distance of 10 kilometers, and concluded at the BSF campus.
Approximately 214 participants, including Officers, Subordinate Officers, and Bordermen from the Frontier Headquarters BSF Guwahati, 1st Battalion of the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF), BSF Air Wing, and Composite Hospital Patgaon, took part in the rally with great enthusiasm.
Addressing the gathering, Shri Rajesh Kumar emphasized that the Motorcycle/Cycle Rally organized to instill a spirit of unity and patriotism among citizens and to inspire every Indian household to participate in the Har Ghar Tiranga movement by hoisting the national flag with pride.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
হৰ ঘৰ ত্ৰিৰংগা – ২০২৫ অভিযানৰ অধীনত বি এছ এফৰ গুৱাহাটী সীমান্তৰ উদ্যোগত চাইকেল ৰেলী
12 AUG 2025 5:19PM by PIB Guwahati
হৰ ঘৰ ত্ৰিৰংগা– ২০২৫ অভিযান উপলক্ষে গ্ৰহণ কৰা এলানি অনুষ্ঠানৰ অংশ হিচাপে আজি পাটগাঁৱস্থিতি সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা বাহিনী (বিএছএফ), গুৱাহাটীৰ সীমান্তৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত গুৱাহাটী সীমান্তৰ উদ্যোগত মটৰ চাইকেল/চাইকেল ৰেলীৰ আয়োজন কৰা হয়। ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিকৰ মাজত একতা, দেশপ্ৰেম আৰু জাতীয় গৌৰৱৰ ভাৱ গঢ়ি তোলাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ আয়োজন কৰা হয়। এই উপলক্ষে পতাকা উত্তোলন কৰে বিএছএফ গুৱাহাটী সীমান্তৰ উপ-মহাপৰিদৰ্শক (পিএছঅ’) শ্ৰী ৰাজেশ কুমাৰে। পাটগাঁৱৰ বিএছএফ কেম্পাছৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি এক’লেণ্ড-ৰাণী ৰোড হৈ ১০ কিলোমিটাৰ দূৰত্ব অতিক্ৰম কৰি পুনৰ বিএছএফ কেম্পাছত এই ৰেলী সমাপ্ত হয়।
চাইকেল ৰেলীত বিএছএফৰ গুৱাহাটী সীমান্তৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্যোগ সঁহাৰি বাহিনী (এনডিআৰএফ), বিএছএফ এয়াৰ উইং আৰু কম্পোজিট হস্পিতাল পাটগাঁৱৰ প্ৰথম বেটেলিয়নৰ বিষয়া, অন্যান্য বিষয়া আৰু সীমান্তৰ বহু লোককে ধৰি প্ৰায় ২১৪গৰাকী অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীয়ে অতি উৎসাহেৰে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
সভাত আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত শ্ৰী ৰাজেশ কুমাৰে দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে নাগৰিকৰ মাজত ঐক্য আৰু দেশপ্ৰেমৰ মনোভাৱ জগাই তোলাৰ লগতে প্ৰতিটো ভাৰতীয় পৰিয়ালক গৌৰৱেৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পতাকা উত্তোলন কৰি হৰ ঘৰ ত্ৰিৰংগা আন্দোলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিবলৈ মটৰ চাইকেল/চাইকেল ৰেলীৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে।