வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஆதரவளிக்க தொழில்துறை மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை ஹீரோ மோட்டோகார்ப் நிறுவனத்துடன் ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டது
12 AUG 2025 11:47AM by PIB Chennai
புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்காக ஹீரோ என்ற புதுமைக் கண்டுபிடிப்புக்காக விரைவுப்படுத்துதல் திட்டத்தின் மூலம் தொடக்க கால புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவோர்களுக்கு ஆதரவளிக்க ஹீரோ மோட்டோகார்ப் நிறுவனத்துடன் வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் தொழில்துறை மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது.
புத்தொழில் இந்தியா முன்முயற்சியின் கீழ், தொழில்துறை மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத் துறையும் ஹீரோ மோட்டோகார்ப் நிறுவனமும் இணைந்து எதிர்கால போக்குவரத்து, தூய்மை தொழில்நுட்பம், நவீன தொழில்நுட்பம் ஆகிய தொடர்புடைய துறைகளில் பணியாற்றும் புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஆதரவு அளிக்கும்.
இந்த கூட்டாண்மை, தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஜெர்மனி மற்றும் இந்தியாவில் உள்ள ஹீரோ மோட்டோகார்ப் நிறுவனத்தின் உலகத்தரம் வாய்ந்த ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு வசதிகள், நிறுவனத்தின் விரிவான விற்பனையாளர்கள், விநியோகஸ்தர்கள் மற்றும் கூட்டாளர்களின் கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் வழிகாட்டுதலுக்கான சிறப்பு அணுகலை வழங்கும்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய தொழில்துறை மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தகத் துறை இணைச் செயலாளர் திரு சஞ்சீவ், ஹீரோ மோட்டோகார்ப் உடனான கூட்டாண்மை, இந்தியாவின் போக்குவரத்து சவால்களுக்குத் தீர்வு காணும் உற்பத்தி சார்ந்த புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களை இயக்குவதில் தொழில்துறை மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தகத் துறையின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை வலுப்படுத்தும் என்று கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2155373

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT signs MoU with Hero MotoCorp to Support and Scale Early-Stage Startups
Partnership to focus on future of mobility, clean tech and deep tech
Startups to get access to Hero MotoCorp’s global R&D facilities, dealer network and mentorship
12 AUG 2025 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Hero MotoCorp Limited to support and scale early-stage startups and entrepreneurs through its innovation accelerator programme ‘Hero For Startups’.
Under the Startup India initiative, DPIIT and Hero MotoCorp will jointly support startups working in areas related to the future of mobility, clean technology and deep technology. The partnership will provide selected startups with exclusive access to Hero MotoCorp’s world-class research and development facilities in Germany and India, the company’s extensive network of dealers, suppliers and partners, along with mentorship. Shortlisted startups will also have the opportunity to work on paid Proofs of Concept (PoCs), enabling successful pilots and unlocking valuable market exposure to accelerate the growth and visibility of their innovations.
Speaking on the occasion, Joint Secretary, DPIIT, Shri Sanjiv said that the partnership with Hero MotoCorp will strengthen DPIIT’s commitment to enabling product-focused startups that are solving India’s mobility challenges. “By connecting industry experience with grassroots innovation, we aim to fast-track the journey from idea to impact, especially in emerging technologies and Tier 2/3 markets,” he added.
Executive Chairman, Hero MotoCorp, Dr. Pawan Munjal said that the company sees itself not just as an industry leader, but as a nation-builder, aligned with the vision of Viksit Bharat 2047 articulated by the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. “We believe India’s vibrant startup ecosystem is a vital force in shaping a self-reliant and globally competitive Bharat. Our partnership with DPIIT reflects our commitment to nurturing this entrepreneurial spirit,” he added.
The MoU was signed by Director, DPIIT, Dr. Sumeet Jarangal, and Global Innovation Portfolio Lead, Hero MotoCorp, Shri Utkarsh Mishra, in the presence of senior officials from both organisations.
The partnership is expected to create new pathways for innovation-led industrial growth, aligned with India’s broader goals of Make in India, Atmanirbhar Bharat and Viksit Bharat@2047.
A group of people holding laptopsAI-generated content may be incorrect.