संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
कला संस्कृति विकास योजना
07 AUG 2025 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
'कला संस्कृति विकास योजना (केएसवीवाई)' एक व्यापक योजना है जिसमें आठ योजना घटक शामिल हैं, जिसके तहत, ओडिशा राज्य सहित देश भर में परफार्मिंग आर्ट के क्षेत्र में काम कर रहे पात्र सांस्कृतिक संगठनों/व्यक्तियों को वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की जाती है। पिछले पाँच वित्तीय वर्षों में केएसवीवाई के तहत वितरित कुल राशि इस प्रकार है:
वित्तीय वर्ष
वितरित राशि
(करोड़ रूपये में)
2020-21
122.40
2021-22
156.46
2022-23
213.76
2023-24
218.36
2024-25
201.67
इसके अलावा, पिछले पाँच वित्तीय वर्षों के दौरान ओडिशा राज्य में केएसवीवाई के तहत विभिन्न योजना घटकों/उप-योजनाओं के अंतर्गत समर्थित संगठनों/व्यक्तियों की संख्या और वितरित राशि अनुलग्नक में दी गई है।
केएसवीवाई के तहत, वर्तमान में संचालित 08 योजना घटकों में आवंटित धनराशि इस प्रकार है:
क्रम सं.
योजना का नाम
आवंटित निधि
(लाख रूपये में)
1
गुरू शिष्य परंपरा के प्रोत्साहन के लिए वित्तीय सहायता (रिपर्टरी अनुदान)
7285
2
कला एवं संस्कृति के प्रोत्साहन के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
7177
3
कला एवं संस्कृति के प्रोत्साहन के लिए छात्रवृत्ति और फेलोशिप योजना
1646
4
वरिष्ठ कलाकारों के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
2603
5
सेवा भोज योजना
150
6
टैगोर कल्चरल कांप्लेक्सों (टीसीसी) के निर्माण के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
693
7
राष्ट्रीय गांधी विरासत स्थल मिशन
139
8
राष्ट्रीय अवार्ड योजना
160
कुल (केएसवीवाई)
19853
केएसवीवाई के वर्तमान चक्र यानी वित्तीय वर्ष 2021-22 से 2025-26 के दौरान, 'बौद्ध / तिब्बती संस्कृति और कला के विकास के लिए वित्तीय सहायता' नामक केएसवीवाई की उप-योजना के तहत 1735 स्वैच्छिक संगठनों को ₹93.81 करोड़ की राशि जारी की गई है।
यह जानकारी आज राज्यसभा में केंद्रीय संस्कृति और पर्यटन मंत्री श्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत ने एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।
अनुलग्नक
ओडिशा राज्य में केएसवीवाई के तहत लाभार्थियों की संख्या एवं वितरित राशि
योजना का नाम
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
राशि
(लाख रूपये में)
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
राशि
(लाख रूपये में)
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
राशि
(लाख रूपये में)
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
राशि
(लाख रूपये में)
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
राशि (लाख रूपये में)
गुरू शिष्य परंपरा के प्रोत्साहन के लिए वित्तीय सहायता (रिपर्टरी अनुदान)
22
107.08
27
152.16
55
289.2
115
515.29
67
343.87
राष्ट्रीय उपस्थिति वाले सांस्कृतिक संस्थाओं को वित्तीय सहायता
-
-
-
-
-
-
1
8.75
2
37.5
सांस्कृतिक उत्सव एवं प्रोडक्शन अनुदान
131
173.81
149
182.9
180
296.8
168
269.7
151
437.2
बुद्धिस्ट/तिब्बतन संस्कृति एवं कला के विकास के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
0
0
0
0
1
5
2
12
2
11
स्टूडियो थियोटर सहित भवन अनुदान के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
4
12.73
1
4
-
-
-
-
2
21
संस्कृति के क्षेत्र में उत्कृष्ट व्यक्तियों के लिए फेलोशिप की योजना
91
85.20
108
171.4
89
129.6
90
93.6
83
105.6
विभिन्न सांस्कृतिक क्षेत्रों में युवा कलाकारों के लिए छात्रवृत्ति योजना
72
21.60
75
22.5
25
7.5
97
29.1
71
21.6
वरिष्ठ कलाकारों के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
355
119.46
828
276.95
966
306.77
1460
1063.4
1955
1106.5

Ministry of Culture
Kala Sanskriti Vikas Yojana
07 AUG 2025 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Kala Sanskriti Vikas Yojana (KSVY) is an umbrella Scheme consisting Eight scheme components under which financial assistance is provided to eligible cultural organizations / individuals working in the field of performing arts across the country including the state of Odisha. The total amount disbursed under KSVYover the last five financial years is as under:
Financial Year
Amount Disbursed
(Rs. In Cr.)
2020-21
122.40
2021-22
156.46
2022-23
213.76
2023-24
218.36
2024-25
201.67
Further, the number of organizations / individuals supported and amount disbursed against various scheme components / sub-schemes under KSVY in the state of the Odisha during the last five financial years are given at Annexure.
The funds allocated across the 08 scheme components, currently operational, under KSVY are as under:
Sl. No.
Name of the scheme
Fund allocated
(Rs. In lakh)
1
Financial Assistance for Promotion of Guru Shishya Parampara (Repertory Grant)
7285
2
Financial Assistance for Promotion of Art & Culture
7177
3
Scheme of Scholarship and Fellowship for Promotion of Art and Culture
1646
4
Financial Assistance for Veteran Artists
2603
5
Seva Bhoj Yojana
150
6
Financial Assistance for Construction of Tagore Cultural Complexes (TCC)
693
7
National Gandhi Heritage Site Mission
139
8
National Award Scheme
160
Total (KSVY)
19853
During the current cycle of KSVY i.e. F.Y. 2021-22 to 2025-26, an amount of Rs.93.81Cr. has been released to 1735 voluntary organizations under the scheme of ‘Financial Assistance for the Development of Buddhist / Tibetan Culture & Art’, a sub-component under KSVY.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.
****
Sunil Kumar Tiwari
Annexure
Number of beneficiaries and amount disbursed under KSVY in the state of Odisha
Name of the Scheme
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
No. ofBenefi-ciaries
Amount
(Rs. In lakh)
No. ofBenefi-ciaries
Amount
(Rs. In lakh)
No. ofBenefi-ciaries
Amount
(Rs. In lakh)
No. ofBenefi-ciaries
Amount
(Rs. In lakh)
No. ofBenefi-ciaries
Amount
(Rs. In lakh)
Financial Assistance for Promotion of Guru Shishya Parampara (Repertory Grant)
22
107.08
27
152.16
55
289.2
115
515.29
67
343.87
Financial Assistance to Cultural Organizations with National Presence
-
-
-
-
-
-
1
8.75
2
37.5
Cultural Function and Production Grant
131
173.81
149
182.9
180
296.8
168
269.7
151
437.2
Financial Assistance for the Development of Buddhist/ Tibetan Culture & Art
0
0
0
0
1
5
2
12
2
11
Financial Assistance for Building Grants including Studio Theatres
4
12.73
1
4
-
-
-
-
2
21
Scheme For the Award of Fellowship to Outstanding Persons in The Field of Culture
91
85.20
108
171.4
89
129.6
90
93.6
83
105.6
Scheme for Scholarships to Young Artistes in Different Cultural Fields
72
21.60
75
22.5
25
7.5
97
29.1
71
21.6
Financial Assistance for Veteran Artists
355
119.46
828
276.95
966
306.77
1460
1063.4
1955
1106.5