جل شکتی وزارت
ایس بی ایم-جی اور جے جے ایم کے تحت دیہی علاقوں میں نالیوں سے پانی کو باہر کرنے اور گندے پانی صاف کرنے کا انتظام
07 AUG 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
تقریبا 86.43 فیصد یعنی 5,87,045 گاؤں میں سے 5,07,394 نے نکاسی آب کے نظام کی کسی نہ کسی شکل کو نافذ کیا ہے ۔ گاؤں میں گرے واٹر مینجمنٹ مختلف اقدامات کے ذریعے کیا جا رہا ہے جیسے کہ سوکھے گڑھے (گھریلو اور کمیونٹی کی سطح پر) باورچی خانے کے باغات اور گرے ویسٹ مینجمنٹ سسٹم جیسے ڈی سینٹرلائزڈ ویسٹ واٹر ٹریٹمنٹ سسٹم (ڈی ای ڈبلیو اے ٹی ایس) ڈک ویڈ تالاب ، فائٹورائڈ سسٹم وغیرہ ۔ ایس بی ایم-جی پہل میں دیہی علاقوں میں گرے واٹر کے موثر انتظام اور نکاسی (پانی کو باہر کرنے )کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ڈرین اینڈ پوائنٹ(نکاسی کے آخری حصے ) پر حل شامل ہیں ۔ مشن مخصوص قسم کے نالوں جیسے کھلے ، بند ، کچے یا پکے کی نگرانی نہیں کرتا ہے ۔ ایس بی ایم-جی بند نالوں یا چھوٹے سوراخوں کے نظام کو اپنانے کو فروغ دیتا ہے جس میں نالے کے آخری مقام پر گندے پانی کے محفوظ ٹریٹمنٹ اور نکاسی کو فروغ دینے پر توجہ دی جاتی ہے ۔ ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے ، نکاسی آب کی سہولیات والے گاؤں کی تفصیلات ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے، نکاسی آب کی سہولیات رکھنے والے گاؤں کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں۔ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے حساب سے، گزشتہ 5 سالوں کے دوران ایس بی ایم (جی) کے تحت مرکز کی جانب سے مختص کردہ، جاری کردہ اور استعمال شدہ فنڈز کی تفصیلات بھی نیچے دی گئی ہیں۔
اگست 2019 سے، حکومت ہند ریاستوں کے تعاون سے "جل جیون مشن (جے جے ایم) ہر گھر جل" کو نافذ کر رہی ہے تاکہ ملک کے ہر دیہی گھرانے کو پینے کے قابل پانی فراہم کیا جا سکے، جو فعال نل کنکشن کے ذریعے ہو، یعنی روزانہ فی فرد 55 لیٹر پانی کی مقررہ مقدار (BIS:10500 کے معیار کے مطابق) باقاعدہ اور طویل مدتی بنیادوں پر دستیاب ہو۔
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے، گزشتہ 5 سالوں کے دوران جل جیون مشن (جےجے ایم) کے تحت مرکز کی جانب سے مختص کردہ، جاری کردہ اور استعمال شدہ فنڈکی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں۔
سوچھ بھارت مشن (گرامین ) \[ایس بی ایم(جی)] کا دوسرا مرحلہ مالی سال 2020-21 سے 2025-26 تک نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے، جس میں کھلے میں پیشاب اور رفع حاجت سے پاک (او ایف ڈی) پائیداری پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے اور تمام دیہاتوں کو ٹھوس اور سیال فضلہ انتظام (جس میں گرے واٹر مینجمنٹ بھی شامل ہے) کے تحت کور کیا جائے گا، یعنی گاؤں کو او ڈی ایف سے او ڈی ایف پلس (ماڈل) میں تبدیل کیا جائے گا۔(ایس بی ایم(جی) کے تحت او ڈی ایف ++ کی کوئی سہولت موجود نہیں ہے۔ ملک کے کل 5,87,047 دیہاتوں میں سے 04 اگست 2025 تک 4,73,058 دیہاتوں کو انٹیگریٹڈ مینجمنٹ انفارمیشن سسٹم (آئی ایم آئی ایس) کے مطابق او ڈی ایف پلس (ماڈل) قرار دیا گیا ہے، جن میں سے اب تک 3,29,753 دیہاتوں کی تصدیق ہو چکی ہے۔
یہ معلومات وزیر مملکت برائے جل شکتی جناب وی سومنّا نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی ۔
ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے ، نکاسی آب کی سہولیات والے گاؤں کی تفصیلات:
State Name
No of Villages
No of Villages having Drainage Facility
Percentage of villages having Drainage Facility
A & N Islands
265
231
87.17%
Andhra Pradesh
15995
11972
74.85%
Arunachal Pradesh
5134
4227
82.33%
Assam
25368
22082
87.05%
Bihar
37138
35101
94.52%
Chhattisgarh
19643
18087
92.08%
D & N Haveli and Daman & Diu
98
21
21.43%
Goa
373
346
92.76%
Gujarat
17973
16018
89.12%
Haryana
6618
6250
94.44%
Himachal Pradesh
17623
10796
61.26%
Jammu & Kashmir
6216
5867
94.39%
Jharkhand
29322
27366
93.33%
Karnataka
26484
9025
34.08%
Kerala
1435
1135
79.09%
Ladakh
240
0
0.00%
Lakshadweep
10
9
90.00%
Madhya Pradesh
51043
42884
84.02%
Maharashtra
40247
35100
87.21%
Manipur
2567
467
18.19%
Meghalaya
6466
192
2.97%
Mizoram
646
476
73.68%
Nagaland
1425
1155
81.05%
Odisha
46928
43114
91.87%
Puducherry
91
84
92.31%
Punjab
11977
10884
90.87%
Rajasthan
43463
41116
94.60%
Sikkim
400
270
67.50%
Tamil Nadu
11739
11110
94.64%
Telangana
9871
9472
95.96%
Tripura
765
762
99.61%
Uttar Pradesh
96174
94239
97.99%
Uttarakhand
14967
12774
85.35%
West Bengal
38341
34762
90.67%
Total
587045
507394
86.43%
State/UT-wise, central share allocated, released and utilised under SBM(G) during last 5 years (Rs. In crore)
Name of State/UT
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
A & N Islands
15.43
7.07
4.13
0.00
0.00
5.17
1.37
0.28
1.44
1.00
0.75
1.00
6.39
1.60
0.04
Andhra Pradesh
393.47
212.27
1056.29
437.64
58.26
442.03
676.79
147.03
274.13
0.00
0.00
66.83
270.16
75.52
146.07
Arunachal Pradesh
23.40
15.28
39.91
23.03
4.10
9.34
29.43
14.72
7.87
15.81
15.81
23.58
14.82
7.41
9.76
Assam
558.85
276.81
775.48
513.56
256.78
208.43
495.71
214.45
253.94
417.77
389.77
336.22
356.15
105.21
135.72
Bihar
776.94
88.56
831.10
651.54
128.01
290.88
1544.86
711.49
639.88
700.00
700.00
739.61
475.73
166.51
715.23
Chhattisgarh
121.68
68.43
322.41
207.58
0.00
1.62
355.07
177.54
133.30
83.98
83.98
100.52
182.10
0.00
84.52
D & N Haveli and Daman & Diu
8.57
1.65
0.00
5.75
0.00
9.66
0.00
0.00
0.98
0.00
0.00
7.47
0.71
0.00
0.74
Goa
19.24
0.23
0.16
61.27
15.32
488.31
34.38
25.19
19.01
19.61
19.61
18.58
14.32
9.70
19.24
Gujarat
499.20
312.56
649.77
342.73
171.36
21.28
284.68
53.63
102.14
109.61
109.61
158.58
200.00
151.40
187.12
Haryana
220.75
80.60
175.98
181.80
29.95
94.92
202.77
0.00
38.84
0.00
0.00
66.76
100.00
25.11
23.42
Himachal Pradesh
37.88
23.62
70.61
269.13
41.95
63.54
198.07
38.28
64.79
42.00
42.00
48.97
44.17
28.65
54.67
Jammu & Kashmir
64.89
24.89
103.93
246.98
120.00
149.77
494.20
116.79
132.33
251.00
241.33
251.36
245.00
185.00
188.44
Jharkhand
429.67
153.31
553.91
148.51
0.00
230.08
300.64
70.03
130.51
50.00
50.00
260.13
107.85
0.00
36.00
Karnataka
227.75
126.31
285.82
0.00
0.00
67.69
665.34
155.84
148.74
46.00
42.34
73.60
200.00
95.27
95.27
Kerala
137.01
103.73
270.46
34.68
5.66
2.20
308.04
74.00
16.11
0.00
0.00
31.43
50.00
11.67
38.14
Ladakh
3.93
2.71
0.00
14.25
3.56
17.30
1.28
2.12
8.00
5.75
5.52
10.20
2.55
1.66
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
7.40
1.94
0.02
1.00
0.00
0.57
2.70
0.00
0.23
Madhya Pradesh
493.98
291.48
456.43
668.96
334.48
407.35
411.14
184.56
320.02
113.39
113.39
175.82
242.10
121.05
144.62
Maharashtra
340.62
276.75
263.41
1372.73
0.00
163.78
1740.11
0.00
155.00
110.45
110.45
375.36
463.30
189.14
230.11
Manipur
61.29
17.51
18.20
48.34
12.09
33.40
51.45
12.86
12.02
5.10
0.00
1.96
2.00
0.00
13.16
Meghalaya
226.59
65.41
24.73
165.71
36.56
32.91
92.13
16.57
36.68
41.51
20.81
27.23
107.64
0.00
13.26
Mizoram
21.93
14.05
19.72
17.62
13.22
9.19
19.67
9.84
9.52
4.99
4.99
8.71
17.68
8.83
9.92
Nagaland
57.80
22.17
26.72
18.02
9.01
4.35
39.44
19.72
14.41
31.07
31.07
31.07
27.59
20.69
21.35
Odisha
58.92
58.92
406.51
0.00
0.00
162.67
0.00
0.00
255.26
47.00
46.52
189.61
200.00
111.26
111.26
Puducherry
10.11
0.11
2.41
6.89
0.00
2.11
37.80
0.00
12.96
0.00
0.00
2.71
5.00
0.00
0.15
Punjab
66.06
65.94
167.94
52.87
0.00
39.58
168.19
42.05
74.12
54.81
54.81
49.32
92.50
41.30
70.76
Rajasthan
569.78
229.26
671.24
551.85
275.93
243.32
624.90
288.78
290.84
70.00
69.43
132.21
230.00
98.18
101.89
Sikkim
13.79
6.15
8.00
19.73
4.49
5.49
23.17
5.79
4.25
8.88
6.66
8.33
14.79
7.61
8.00
Tamil Nadu
294.67
162.89
100.23
26.29
0.00
88.84
421.10
78.47
144.28
239.74
239.74
222.20
300.00
99.56
196.44
Telangana
262.16
46.86
223.10
180.67
0.00
7.59
542.94
0.00
0.00
25.00
14.18
21.31
164.07
9.56
12.80
Tripura
52.00
24.33
69.52
84.19
17.14
14.52
128.29
28.28
22.73
71.58
35.79
47.74
75.22
21.78
38.65
Uttar Pradesh
1790.48
800.32
1139.51
1825.85
370.59
657.50
1529.38
910.23
873.19
2519.62
2506.78
1970.31
1309.40
785.64
1648.79
Uttarakhand
132.36
50.69
107.69
78.76
14.25
135.01
92.61
37.29
27.97
63.75
63.75
38.18
48.68
8.89
44.09
West Bengal
675.90
261.31
587.90
645.08
135.45
621.54
848.16
406.01
427.24
720.00
720.00
592.88
475.51
150.47
521.27
Total
8667.08
3892.17
9433.23
8902.01
2058.15
4780.52
12386.53
3842.94
4646.64
5872.67
5739.32
6085.68
6055.78
2539.56
4922.79
State/UT-wise, central share allocated, released and utilised under JJM during last 5 years (Rs. In crore)
Name of State/UT
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
A&N Islands
2.93
1.46
1.45
8.26
2.06
1.95
9.15
2.16
0.60
7.52
3.76
0.99
2.98
0.45
0.61
Andhra Pr.
790.48
297.62
419.30
3182.88
791.06
234.02
3458.20
0.00
304.71
6530.49
793.57
861.11
2520.97
70.00
375.65
Arunachal Pr.
254.85
344.85
392.43
1013.53
1555.53
1113.37
1116.35
1116.35
1256.17
1057.11
771.21
1056.97
217.82
108.91
84.14
Assam
1608.51
551.77
880.44
5601.16
4200.87
2505.42
6117.61
4588.21
3959.95
10351.68
6204.00
7870.90
5198.78
2159.63
2829.16
Bihar
1839.16
353.60
551.82
6608.25
0.00
4.00
4766.90
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Chhattisgarh
445.52
334.14
223.77
1908.96
477.24
498.69
2223.98
2223.98
2096.70
4485.60
2885.56
2638.91
1277.27
191.59
489.82
Goa
12.41
6.20
2.99
45.53
22.77
14.03
49.98
0.00
11.04
11.25
11.25
11.76
4.32
0.65
1.05
Gujarat
883.08
983.08
838.50
3410.61
2557.96
2124.85
3590.16
3590.16
3084.89
2982.85
2237.14
2377.83
2420.14
59.00
818.84
Haryana
289.52
72.38
130.67
1119.95
559.98
433.78
1157.44
463.00
519.77
1053.44
526.72
589.79
462.03
0.00
23.68
Himachal Pr.
326.20
547.48
329.01
1262.78
2012.78
1420.78
1344.94
1344.94
1615.65
379.67
402.34
859.96
916.53
137.48
189.20
J & K
681.77
53.72
88.69
2747.17
604.18
112.43
3039.11
1439.50
1141.38
9611.31
3267.12
3510.26
2112.86
693.86
1341.93
Jharkhand
572.24
143.06
286.62
2479.88
512.22
437.21
2825.52
2119.14
1789.85
4722.76
2875.35
3140.70
2114.22
70.00
203.56
Karnataka
1189.40
446.36
349.62
5008.80
2504.40
1418.68
5451.85
2725.93
2807.73
12623.37
4966.62
5266.73
3804.41
570.66
764.14
Kerala
404.24
303.18
304.29
1804.59
1353.44
957.44
2206.54
2206.54
1741.93
1342.36
671.18
1465.41
1949.36
974.68
1081.13
Ladakh
352.09
0.00
9.43
1429.96
340.68
144.96
1555.77
382.76
364.34
477.11
131.07
346.73
624.78
187.43
181.04
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
36.99
9.25
0.00
39.63
19.82
0.00
0.75
0.56
3.17
Madhya Pr.
1280.13
960.09
1014.70
5116.79
3837.59
2262.78
5641.02
2820.51
3526.87
10297.86
5419.90
6388.57
4044.70
2622.35
2683.52
Maharashtra
1828.92
457.23
473.59
7064.41
1666.64
377.98
7831.25
3915.62
3109.53
21465.88
7444.26
8208.53
5352.93
1605.88
2235.12
Manipur
131.80
141.80
189.14
481.19
601.19
474.78
512.05
256.03
233.64
110.54
0.00
119.49
0.00
0.00
33.57
Meghalaya
174.92
184.92
188.30
678.39
1078.39
672.05
747.76
1047.00
1098.48
3567.25
1500.00
1573.51
653.60
405.65
672.62
Mizoram
79.30
104.30
107.90
303.89
303.89
250.98
333.91
448.58
407.40
425.46
303.10
416.52
45.09
13.52
18.95
Nagaland
114.09
85.57
91.95
444.81
333.61
345.14
484.28
484.28
481.71
366.86
314.90
294.71
39.75
19.87
59.45
Odisha
812.15
609.11
686.41
3323.42
2492.56
1305.79
3608.62
1768.73
2166.00
2108.54
2108.54
2441.58
2455.94
368.39
750.81
Puducherry
4.64
1.06
0.20
30.22
7.47
2.32
17.83
0.00
0.94
15.39
1.00
6.39
12.58
3.77
3.50
Punjab
362.79
0.00
146.74
1656.39
402.24
247.83
2403.46
0.00
264.80
479.02
119.76
103.79
644.54
50.00
59.16
Rajasthan
2522.03
630.51
762.04
10180.50
2345.08
1919.83
13328.60
6081.80
3937.70
3019.94
250.00
2898.54
11061.46
1659.22
2212.99
Sikkim
31.36
39.36
43.43
124.79
194.79
90.12
136.17
188.92
222.53
634.55
251.61
318.98
124.50
62.25
72.94
Tamil Nadu
921.99
690.36
576.87
3691.21
614.35
457.63
4015.00
872.96
593.71
3615.56
2617.10
2617.49
2438.89
731.67
1333.23
Telangana
412.19
82.71
61.17
1653.09
0.00
17.70
1657.56
0.00
11.39
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Tripura
156.61
117.46
195.00
614.09
714.09
599.82
666.97
849.91
798.67
1773.40
744.18
860.09
736.75
368.38
477.98
Uttar Pr.
2570.94
1295.47
1774.65
10870.50
5435.25
2728.48
12662.05
9496.54
9650.07
20884.45
16947.00
19102.47
12621.95
6310.98
7162.80
Uttarakhand
362.58
271.93
227.32
1443.80
1082.85
603.31
1612.50
1209.38
1515.93
4689.69
1890.66
1942.71
1016.80
568.40
671.59
West Bengal
1614.18
807.08
1196.07
6998.97
1404.61
1547.52
6180.25
3090.12
1953.73
3806.29
4206.29
5004.16
5049.98
2524.99
3003.06
23033.02
10917.86
12544.51
92308.77
40009.77
25325.67
100789.77
54742.30
50667.81
132936.83
69885.01
82295.58
69926.68
22540.22
29838.41

Ministry of Jal Shakti
RURAL DRAINAGE AND WASTEWATER MANAGEMENT UNDER SBM-G AND JJM
07 AUG 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Approximately 86.43% i.e., 5,07,394 out of 5,87,045 villages have implemented some form of drainage system. Grey Water Management in villages is being done through various interventions such as soak pits (at household and community level), kitchen gardens and grey waste management systems such as Decentralized Wastewater Treatment System (DEWATS), duckweed ponds, Phytorid systems etc. The SBM-G initiative includes solutions at the drain end-point to ensure effective management and disposal of grey water in rural areas. The Mission does not monitor the specific types of drains such as open, closed, kutcha, or pucca. The SBM-G promotes for the adoption of closed drains or small-bore systems with focus on promoting safe treatment and disposal of wastewater at the drain end-point. State/UT wise, the details of the villages having drainage facilities are given below.
State/UT wise, the details of the villages having drainage facilities are given below. State/UT-wise, Central share allocated, released and utilised under SBM(G) during last 5 years are given below.
Since August 2019, Government of India in partnership with States is implementing Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) – Har Ghar Jal to make provision of potable water to every rural household of the country through functional tap water connection i.e. at a service level of 55 litre per capita per day (lpcd), of prescribed quality (BIS:10500), on regular and long-term basis.
State/UT-wise, Central share allocated, released and utilised under JJM during last 5 years are given below.
Phase II of Swachh Bharat Mission (Grameen) [SBM(G)] is being implemented during the period from 2020-21 to 2025-26, with focus on Open Defecation Free (ODF) sustainability and to cover all the villages with solid and liquid waste management (including Greywater management) i.e. converting the villages from ODF to ODF Plus (Model). Under SBM(G) there is no provision of ODF ++ Status. Out of the total number of 5,87,047 villages in country, 4,73,058 villages have been declared Open Defecation Free (ODF) Plus (Model) upto 04.08.2025 as per Integrated Management Information System (IMIS) of SBM(G). Out of which, 3,29,753 villages have been verified so far.
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR JAL SHAKTI
SHRI V. SOMANNA in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.
MAM/SMP
(Lok Sabha US Q3040)
State/UT wise, the details of the villages having drainage facilities:
State Name
No of Villages
No of Villages having Drainage Facility
Percentage of villages having Drainage Facility
A & N Islands
265
231
87.17%
Andhra Pradesh
15995
11972
74.85%
Arunachal Pradesh
5134
4227
82.33%
Assam
25368
22082
87.05%
Bihar
37138
35101
94.52%
Chhattisgarh
19643
18087
92.08%
D & N Haveli and Daman & Diu
98
21
21.43%
Goa
373
346
92.76%
Gujarat
17973
16018
89.12%
Haryana
6618
6250
94.44%
Himachal Pradesh
17623
10796
61.26%
Jammu & Kashmir
6216
5867
94.39%
Jharkhand
29322
27366
93.33%
Karnataka
26484
9025
34.08%
Kerala
1435
1135
79.09%
Ladakh
240
0
0.00%
Lakshadweep
10
9
90.00%
Madhya Pradesh
51043
42884
84.02%
Maharashtra
40247
35100
87.21%
Manipur
2567
467
18.19%
Meghalaya
6466
192
2.97%
Mizoram
646
476
73.68%
Nagaland
1425
1155
81.05%
Odisha
46928
43114
91.87%
Puducherry
91
84
92.31%
Punjab
11977
10884
90.87%
Rajasthan
43463
41116
94.60%
Sikkim
400
270
67.50%
Tamil Nadu
11739
11110
94.64%
Telangana
9871
9472
95.96%
Tripura
765
762
99.61%
Uttar Pradesh
96174
94239
97.99%
Uttarakhand
14967
12774
85.35%
West Bengal
38341
34762
90.67%
Total
587045
507394
86.43%
State/UT-wise, central share allocated, released and utilised under SBM(G) during last 5 years (Rs. In crore)
Name of State/UT
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
A & N Islands
15.43
7.07
4.13
0.00
0.00
5.17
1.37
0.28
1.44
1.00
0.75
1.00
6.39
1.60
0.04
Andhra Pradesh
393.47
212.27
1056.29
437.64
58.26
442.03
676.79
147.03
274.13
0.00
0.00
66.83
270.16
75.52
146.07
Arunachal Pradesh
23.40
15.28
39.91
23.03
4.10
9.34
29.43
14.72
7.87
15.81
15.81
23.58
14.82
7.41
9.76
Assam
558.85
276.81
775.48
513.56
256.78
208.43
495.71
214.45
253.94
417.77
389.77
336.22
356.15
105.21
135.72
Bihar
776.94
88.56
831.10
651.54
128.01
290.88
1544.86
711.49
639.88
700.00
700.00
739.61
475.73
166.51
715.23
Chhattisgarh
121.68
68.43
322.41
207.58
0.00
1.62
355.07
177.54
133.30
83.98
83.98
100.52
182.10
0.00
84.52
D & N Haveli and Daman & Diu
8.57
1.65
0.00
5.75
0.00
9.66
0.00
0.00
0.98
0.00
0.00
7.47
0.71
0.00
0.74
Goa
19.24
0.23
0.16
61.27
15.32
488.31
34.38
25.19
19.01
19.61
19.61
18.58
14.32
9.70
19.24
Gujarat
499.20
312.56
649.77
342.73
171.36
21.28
284.68
53.63
102.14
109.61
109.61
158.58
200.00
151.40
187.12
Haryana
220.75
80.60
175.98
181.80
29.95
94.92
202.77
0.00
38.84
0.00
0.00
66.76
100.00
25.11
23.42
Himachal Pradesh
37.88
23.62
70.61
269.13
41.95
63.54
198.07
38.28
64.79
42.00
42.00
48.97
44.17
28.65
54.67
Jammu & Kashmir
64.89
24.89
103.93
246.98
120.00
149.77
494.20
116.79
132.33
251.00
241.33
251.36
245.00
185.00
188.44
Jharkhand
429.67
153.31
553.91
148.51
0.00
230.08
300.64
70.03
130.51
50.00
50.00
260.13
107.85
0.00
36.00
Karnataka
227.75
126.31
285.82
0.00
0.00
67.69
665.34
155.84
148.74
46.00
42.34
73.60
200.00
95.27
95.27
Kerala
137.01
103.73
270.46
34.68
5.66
2.20
308.04
74.00
16.11
0.00
0.00
31.43
50.00
11.67
38.14
Ladakh
3.93
2.71
0.00
14.25
3.56
17.30
1.28
2.12
8.00
5.75
5.52
10.20
2.55
1.66
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
7.40
1.94
0.02
1.00
0.00
0.57
2.70
0.00
0.23
Madhya Pradesh
493.98
291.48
456.43
668.96
334.48
407.35
411.14
184.56
320.02
113.39
113.39
175.82
242.10
121.05
144.62
Maharashtra
340.62
276.75
263.41
1372.73
0.00
163.78
1740.11
0.00
155.00
110.45
110.45
375.36
463.30
189.14
230.11
Manipur
61.29
17.51
18.20
48.34
12.09
33.40
51.45
12.86
12.02
5.10
0.00
1.96
2.00
0.00
13.16
Meghalaya
226.59
65.41
24.73
165.71
36.56
32.91
92.13
16.57
36.68
41.51
20.81
27.23
107.64
0.00
13.26
Mizoram
21.93
14.05
19.72
17.62
13.22
9.19
19.67
9.84
9.52
4.99
4.99
8.71
17.68
8.83
9.92
Nagaland
57.80
22.17
26.72
18.02
9.01
4.35
39.44
19.72
14.41
31.07
31.07
31.07
27.59
20.69
21.35
Odisha
58.92
58.92
406.51
0.00
0.00
162.67
0.00
0.00
255.26
47.00
46.52
189.61
200.00
111.26
111.26
Puducherry
10.11
0.11
2.41
6.89
0.00
2.11
37.80
0.00
12.96
0.00
0.00
2.71
5.00
0.00
0.15
Punjab
66.06
65.94
167.94
52.87
0.00
39.58
168.19
42.05
74.12
54.81
54.81
49.32
92.50
41.30
70.76
Rajasthan
569.78
229.26
671.24
551.85
275.93
243.32
624.90
288.78
290.84
70.00
69.43
132.21
230.00
98.18
101.89
Sikkim
13.79
6.15
8.00
19.73
4.49
5.49
23.17
5.79
4.25
8.88
6.66
8.33
14.79
7.61
8.00
Tamil Nadu
294.67
162.89
100.23
26.29
0.00
88.84
421.10
78.47
144.28
239.74
239.74
222.20
300.00
99.56
196.44
Telangana
262.16
46.86
223.10
180.67
0.00
7.59
542.94
0.00
0.00
25.00
14.18
21.31
164.07
9.56
12.80
Tripura
52.00
24.33
69.52
84.19
17.14
14.52
128.29
28.28
22.73
71.58
35.79
47.74
75.22
21.78
38.65
Uttar Pradesh
1790.48
800.32
1139.51
1825.85
370.59
657.50
1529.38
910.23
873.19
2519.62
2506.78
1970.31
1309.40
785.64
1648.79
Uttarakhand
132.36
50.69
107.69
78.76
14.25
135.01
92.61
37.29
27.97
63.75
63.75
38.18
48.68
8.89
44.09
West Bengal
675.90
261.31
587.90
645.08
135.45
621.54
848.16
406.01
427.24
720.00
720.00
592.88
475.51
150.47
521.27
Total
8667.08
3892.17
9433.23
8902.01
2058.15
4780.52
12386.53
3842.94
4646.64
5872.67
5739.32
6085.68
6055.78
2539.56
4922.79
State/UT-wise, central share allocated, released and utilised under JJM during last 5 years (Rs. In crore)
Name of State/UT
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
A&N Islands
2.93
1.46
1.45
8.26
2.06
1.95
9.15
2.16
0.60
7.52
3.76
0.99
2.98
0.45
0.61
Andhra Pr.
790.48
297.62
419.30
3182.88
791.06
234.02
3458.20
0.00
304.71
6530.49
793.57
861.11
2520.97
70.00
375.65
Arunachal Pr.
254.85
344.85
392.43
1013.53
1555.53
1113.37
1116.35
1116.35
1256.17
1057.11
771.21
1056.97
217.82
108.91
84.14
Assam
1608.51
551.77
880.44
5601.16
4200.87
2505.42
6117.61
4588.21
3959.95
10351.68
6204.00
7870.90
5198.78
2159.63
2829.16
Bihar
1839.16
353.60
551.82
6608.25
0.00
4.00
4766.90
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Chhattisgarh
445.52
334.14
223.77
1908.96
477.24
498.69
2223.98
2223.98
2096.70
4485.60
2885.56
2638.91
1277.27
191.59
489.82
Goa
12.41
6.20
2.99
45.53
22.77
14.03
49.98
0.00
11.04
11.25
11.25
11.76
4.32
0.65
1.05
Gujarat
883.08
983.08
838.50
3410.61
2557.96
2124.85
3590.16
3590.16
3084.89
2982.85
2237.14
2377.83
2420.14
59.00
818.84
Haryana
289.52
72.38
130.67
1119.95
559.98
433.78
1157.44
463.00
519.77
1053.44
526.72
589.79
462.03
0.00
23.68
Himachal Pr.
326.20
547.48
329.01
1262.78
2012.78
1420.78
1344.94
1344.94
1615.65
379.67
402.34
859.96
916.53
137.48
189.20
J & K
681.77
53.72
88.69
2747.17
604.18
112.43
3039.11
1439.50
1141.38
9611.31
3267.12
3510.26
2112.86
693.86
1341.93
Jharkhand
572.24
143.06
286.62
2479.88
512.22
437.21
2825.52
2119.14
1789.85
4722.76
2875.35
3140.70
2114.22
70.00
203.56
Karnataka
1189.40
446.36
349.62
5008.80
2504.40
1418.68
5451.85
2725.93
2807.73
12623.37
4966.62
5266.73
3804.41
570.66
764.14
Kerala
404.24
303.18
304.29
1804.59
1353.44
957.44
2206.54
2206.54
1741.93
1342.36
671.18
1465.41
1949.36
974.68
1081.13
Ladakh
352.09
0.00
9.43
1429.96
340.68
144.96
1555.77
382.76
364.34
477.11
131.07
346.73
624.78
187.43
181.04
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
36.99
9.25
0.00
39.63
19.82
0.00
0.75
0.56
3.17
Madhya Pr.
1280.13
960.09
1014.70
5116.79
3837.59
2262.78
5641.02
2820.51
3526.87
10297.86
5419.90
6388.57
4044.70
2622.35
2683.52
Maharashtra
1828.92
457.23
473.59
7064.41
1666.64
377.98
7831.25
3915.62
3109.53
21465.88
7444.26
8208.53
5352.93
1605.88
2235.12
Manipur
131.80
141.80
189.14
481.19
601.19
474.78
512.05
256.03
233.64
110.54
0.00
119.49
0.00
0.00
33.57
Meghalaya
174.92
184.92
188.30
678.39
1078.39
672.05
747.76
1047.00
1098.48
3567.25
1500.00
1573.51
653.60
405.65
672.62
Mizoram
79.30
104.30
107.90
303.89
303.89
250.98
333.91
448.58
407.40
425.46
303.10
416.52
45.09
13.52
18.95
Nagaland
114.09
85.57
91.95
444.81
333.61
345.14
484.28
484.28
481.71
366.86
314.90
294.71
39.75
19.87
59.45
Odisha
812.15
609.11
686.41
3323.42
2492.56
1305.79
3608.62
1768.73
2166.00
2108.54
2108.54
2441.58
2455.94
368.39
750.81
Puducherry
4.64
1.06
0.20
30.22
7.47
2.32
17.83
0.00
0.94
15.39
1.00
6.39
12.58
3.77
3.50
Punjab
362.79
0.00
146.74
1656.39
402.24
247.83
2403.46
0.00
264.80
479.02
119.76
103.79
644.54
50.00
59.16
Rajasthan
2522.03
630.51
762.04
10180.50
2345.08
1919.83
13328.60
6081.80
3937.70
3019.94
250.00
2898.54
11061.46
1659.22
2212.99
Sikkim
31.36
39.36
43.43
124.79
194.79
90.12
136.17
188.92
222.53
634.55
251.61
318.98
124.50
62.25
72.94
Tamil Nadu
921.99
690.36
576.87
3691.21
614.35
457.63
4015.00
872.96
593.71
3615.56
2617.10
2617.49
2438.89
731.67
1333.23
Telangana
412.19
82.71
61.17
1653.09
0.00
17.70
1657.56
0.00
11.39
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Tripura
156.61
117.46
195.00
614.09
714.09
599.82
666.97
849.91
798.67
1773.40
744.18
860.09
736.75
368.38
477.98
Uttar Pr.
2570.94
1295.47
1774.65
10870.50
5435.25
2728.48
12662.05
9496.54
9650.07
20884.45
16947.00
19102.47
12621.95
6310.98
7162.80
Uttarakhand
362.58
271.93
227.32
1443.80
1082.85
603.31
1612.50
1209.38
1515.93
4689.69
1890.66
1942.71
1016.80
568.40
671.59
West Bengal
1614.18
807.08
1196.07
6998.97
1404.61
1547.52
6180.25
3090.12
1953.73
3806.29
4206.29
5004.16
5049.98
2524.99
3003.06
23033.02
10917.86
12544.51
92308.77
40009.77
25325.67
100789.77
54742.30
50667.81
132936.83
69885.01
82295.58
69926.68
22540.22
29838.41