Ministry of Jal Shakti
RURAL DRAINAGE AND WASTEWATER MANAGEMENT UNDER SBM-G AND JJM
07 AUG 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Approximately 86.43% i.e., 5,07,394 out of 5,87,045 villages have implemented some form of drainage system. Grey Water Management in villages is being done through various interventions such as soak pits (at household and community level), kitchen gardens and grey waste management systems such as Decentralized Wastewater Treatment System (DEWATS), duckweed ponds, Phytorid systems etc. The SBM-G initiative includes solutions at the drain end-point to ensure effective management and disposal of grey water in rural areas. The Mission does not monitor the specific types of drains such as open, closed, kutcha, or pucca. The SBM-G promotes for the adoption of closed drains or small-bore systems with focus on promoting safe treatment and disposal of wastewater at the drain end-point. State/UT wise, the details of the villages having drainage facilities are given below.
State/UT wise, the details of the villages having drainage facilities are given below. State/UT-wise, Central share allocated, released and utilised under SBM(G) during last 5 years are given below.
Since August 2019, Government of India in partnership with States is implementing Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) – Har Ghar Jal to make provision of potable water to every rural household of the country through functional tap water connection i.e. at a service level of 55 litre per capita per day (lpcd), of prescribed quality (BIS:10500), on regular and long-term basis.
State/UT-wise, Central share allocated, released and utilised under JJM during last 5 years are given below.
Phase II of Swachh Bharat Mission (Grameen) [SBM(G)] is being implemented during the period from 2020-21 to 2025-26, with focus on Open Defecation Free (ODF) sustainability and to cover all the villages with solid and liquid waste management (including Greywater management) i.e. converting the villages from ODF to ODF Plus (Model). Under SBM(G) there is no provision of ODF ++ Status. Out of the total number of 5,87,047 villages in country, 4,73,058 villages have been declared Open Defecation Free (ODF) Plus (Model) upto 04.08.2025 as per Integrated Management Information System (IMIS) of SBM(G). Out of which, 3,29,753 villages have been verified so far.
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR JAL SHAKTI
SHRI V. SOMANNA in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.
MAM/SMP
(Lok Sabha US Q3040)
State/UT wise, the details of the villages having drainage facilities:
State Name
No of Villages
No of Villages having Drainage Facility
Percentage of villages having Drainage Facility
A & N Islands
265
231
87.17%
Andhra Pradesh
15995
11972
74.85%
Arunachal Pradesh
5134
4227
82.33%
Assam
25368
22082
87.05%
Bihar
37138
35101
94.52%
Chhattisgarh
19643
18087
92.08%
D & N Haveli and Daman & Diu
98
21
21.43%
Goa
373
346
92.76%
Gujarat
17973
16018
89.12%
Haryana
6618
6250
94.44%
Himachal Pradesh
17623
10796
61.26%
Jammu & Kashmir
6216
5867
94.39%
Jharkhand
29322
27366
93.33%
Karnataka
26484
9025
34.08%
Kerala
1435
1135
79.09%
Ladakh
240
0
0.00%
Lakshadweep
10
9
90.00%
Madhya Pradesh
51043
42884
84.02%
Maharashtra
40247
35100
87.21%
Manipur
2567
467
18.19%
Meghalaya
6466
192
2.97%
Mizoram
646
476
73.68%
Nagaland
1425
1155
81.05%
Odisha
46928
43114
91.87%
Puducherry
91
84
92.31%
Punjab
11977
10884
90.87%
Rajasthan
43463
41116
94.60%
Sikkim
400
270
67.50%
Tamil Nadu
11739
11110
94.64%
Telangana
9871
9472
95.96%
Tripura
765
762
99.61%
Uttar Pradesh
96174
94239
97.99%
Uttarakhand
14967
12774
85.35%
West Bengal
38341
34762
90.67%
Total
587045
507394
86.43%
State/UT-wise, central share allocated, released and utilised under SBM(G) during last 5 years (Rs. In crore)
Name of State/UT
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
A & N Islands
15.43
7.07
4.13
0.00
0.00
5.17
1.37
0.28
1.44
1.00
0.75
1.00
6.39
1.60
0.04
Andhra Pradesh
393.47
212.27
1056.29
437.64
58.26
442.03
676.79
147.03
274.13
0.00
0.00
66.83
270.16
75.52
146.07
Arunachal Pradesh
23.40
15.28
39.91
23.03
4.10
9.34
29.43
14.72
7.87
15.81
15.81
23.58
14.82
7.41
9.76
Assam
558.85
276.81
775.48
513.56
256.78
208.43
495.71
214.45
253.94
417.77
389.77
336.22
356.15
105.21
135.72
Bihar
776.94
88.56
831.10
651.54
128.01
290.88
1544.86
711.49
639.88
700.00
700.00
739.61
475.73
166.51
715.23
Chhattisgarh
121.68
68.43
322.41
207.58
0.00
1.62
355.07
177.54
133.30
83.98
83.98
100.52
182.10
0.00
84.52
D & N Haveli and Daman & Diu
8.57
1.65
0.00
5.75
0.00
9.66
0.00
0.00
0.98
0.00
0.00
7.47
0.71
0.00
0.74
Goa
19.24
0.23
0.16
61.27
15.32
488.31
34.38
25.19
19.01
19.61
19.61
18.58
14.32
9.70
19.24
Gujarat
499.20
312.56
649.77
342.73
171.36
21.28
284.68
53.63
102.14
109.61
109.61
158.58
200.00
151.40
187.12
Haryana
220.75
80.60
175.98
181.80
29.95
94.92
202.77
0.00
38.84
0.00
0.00
66.76
100.00
25.11
23.42
Himachal Pradesh
37.88
23.62
70.61
269.13
41.95
63.54
198.07
38.28
64.79
42.00
42.00
48.97
44.17
28.65
54.67
Jammu & Kashmir
64.89
24.89
103.93
246.98
120.00
149.77
494.20
116.79
132.33
251.00
241.33
251.36
245.00
185.00
188.44
Jharkhand
429.67
153.31
553.91
148.51
0.00
230.08
300.64
70.03
130.51
50.00
50.00
260.13
107.85
0.00
36.00
Karnataka
227.75
126.31
285.82
0.00
0.00
67.69
665.34
155.84
148.74
46.00
42.34
73.60
200.00
95.27
95.27
Kerala
137.01
103.73
270.46
34.68
5.66
2.20
308.04
74.00
16.11
0.00
0.00
31.43
50.00
11.67
38.14
Ladakh
3.93
2.71
0.00
14.25
3.56
17.30
1.28
2.12
8.00
5.75
5.52
10.20
2.55
1.66
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
7.40
1.94
0.02
1.00
0.00
0.57
2.70
0.00
0.23
Madhya Pradesh
493.98
291.48
456.43
668.96
334.48
407.35
411.14
184.56
320.02
113.39
113.39
175.82
242.10
121.05
144.62
Maharashtra
340.62
276.75
263.41
1372.73
0.00
163.78
1740.11
0.00
155.00
110.45
110.45
375.36
463.30
189.14
230.11
Manipur
61.29
17.51
18.20
48.34
12.09
33.40
51.45
12.86
12.02
5.10
0.00
1.96
2.00
0.00
13.16
Meghalaya
226.59
65.41
24.73
165.71
36.56
32.91
92.13
16.57
36.68
41.51
20.81
27.23
107.64
0.00
13.26
Mizoram
21.93
14.05
19.72
17.62
13.22
9.19
19.67
9.84
9.52
4.99
4.99
8.71
17.68
8.83
9.92
Nagaland
57.80
22.17
26.72
18.02
9.01
4.35
39.44
19.72
14.41
31.07
31.07
31.07
27.59
20.69
21.35
Odisha
58.92
58.92
406.51
0.00
0.00
162.67
0.00
0.00
255.26
47.00
46.52
189.61
200.00
111.26
111.26
Puducherry
10.11
0.11
2.41
6.89
0.00
2.11
37.80
0.00
12.96
0.00
0.00
2.71
5.00
0.00
0.15
Punjab
66.06
65.94
167.94
52.87
0.00
39.58
168.19
42.05
74.12
54.81
54.81
49.32
92.50
41.30
70.76
Rajasthan
569.78
229.26
671.24
551.85
275.93
243.32
624.90
288.78
290.84
70.00
69.43
132.21
230.00
98.18
101.89
Sikkim
13.79
6.15
8.00
19.73
4.49
5.49
23.17
5.79
4.25
8.88
6.66
8.33
14.79
7.61
8.00
Tamil Nadu
294.67
162.89
100.23
26.29
0.00
88.84
421.10
78.47
144.28
239.74
239.74
222.20
300.00
99.56
196.44
Telangana
262.16
46.86
223.10
180.67
0.00
7.59
542.94
0.00
0.00
25.00
14.18
21.31
164.07
9.56
12.80
Tripura
52.00
24.33
69.52
84.19
17.14
14.52
128.29
28.28
22.73
71.58
35.79
47.74
75.22
21.78
38.65
Uttar Pradesh
1790.48
800.32
1139.51
1825.85
370.59
657.50
1529.38
910.23
873.19
2519.62
2506.78
1970.31
1309.40
785.64
1648.79
Uttarakhand
132.36
50.69
107.69
78.76
14.25
135.01
92.61
37.29
27.97
63.75
63.75
38.18
48.68
8.89
44.09
West Bengal
675.90
261.31
587.90
645.08
135.45
621.54
848.16
406.01
427.24
720.00
720.00
592.88
475.51
150.47
521.27
Total
8667.08
3892.17
9433.23
8902.01
2058.15
4780.52
12386.53
3842.94
4646.64
5872.67
5739.32
6085.68
6055.78
2539.56
4922.79
State/UT-wise, central share allocated, released and utilised under JJM during last 5 years (Rs. In crore)
Name of State/UT
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
Allocated
Released
Utilised
A&N Islands
2.93
1.46
1.45
8.26
2.06
1.95
9.15
2.16
0.60
7.52
3.76
0.99
2.98
0.45
0.61
Andhra Pr.
790.48
297.62
419.30
3182.88
791.06
234.02
3458.20
0.00
304.71
6530.49
793.57
861.11
2520.97
70.00
375.65
Arunachal Pr.
254.85
344.85
392.43
1013.53
1555.53
1113.37
1116.35
1116.35
1256.17
1057.11
771.21
1056.97
217.82
108.91
84.14
Assam
1608.51
551.77
880.44
5601.16
4200.87
2505.42
6117.61
4588.21
3959.95
10351.68
6204.00
7870.90
5198.78
2159.63
2829.16
Bihar
1839.16
353.60
551.82
6608.25
0.00
4.00
4766.90
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Chhattisgarh
445.52
334.14
223.77
1908.96
477.24
498.69
2223.98
2223.98
2096.70
4485.60
2885.56
2638.91
1277.27
191.59
489.82
Goa
12.41
6.20
2.99
45.53
22.77
14.03
49.98
0.00
11.04
11.25
11.25
11.76
4.32
0.65
1.05
Gujarat
883.08
983.08
838.50
3410.61
2557.96
2124.85
3590.16
3590.16
3084.89
2982.85
2237.14
2377.83
2420.14
59.00
818.84
Haryana
289.52
72.38
130.67
1119.95
559.98
433.78
1157.44
463.00
519.77
1053.44
526.72
589.79
462.03
0.00
23.68
Himachal Pr.
326.20
547.48
329.01
1262.78
2012.78
1420.78
1344.94
1344.94
1615.65
379.67
402.34
859.96
916.53
137.48
189.20
J & K
681.77
53.72
88.69
2747.17
604.18
112.43
3039.11
1439.50
1141.38
9611.31
3267.12
3510.26
2112.86
693.86
1341.93
Jharkhand
572.24
143.06
286.62
2479.88
512.22
437.21
2825.52
2119.14
1789.85
4722.76
2875.35
3140.70
2114.22
70.00
203.56
Karnataka
1189.40
446.36
349.62
5008.80
2504.40
1418.68
5451.85
2725.93
2807.73
12623.37
4966.62
5266.73
3804.41
570.66
764.14
Kerala
404.24
303.18
304.29
1804.59
1353.44
957.44
2206.54
2206.54
1741.93
1342.36
671.18
1465.41
1949.36
974.68
1081.13
Ladakh
352.09
0.00
9.43
1429.96
340.68
144.96
1555.77
382.76
364.34
477.11
131.07
346.73
624.78
187.43
181.04
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
36.99
9.25
0.00
39.63
19.82
0.00
0.75
0.56
3.17
Madhya Pr.
1280.13
960.09
1014.70
5116.79
3837.59
2262.78
5641.02
2820.51
3526.87
10297.86
5419.90
6388.57
4044.70
2622.35
2683.52
Maharashtra
1828.92
457.23
473.59
7064.41
1666.64
377.98
7831.25
3915.62
3109.53
21465.88
7444.26
8208.53
5352.93
1605.88
2235.12
Manipur
131.80
141.80
189.14
481.19
601.19
474.78
512.05
256.03
233.64
110.54
0.00
119.49
0.00
0.00
33.57
Meghalaya
174.92
184.92
188.30
678.39
1078.39
672.05
747.76
1047.00
1098.48
3567.25
1500.00
1573.51
653.60
405.65
672.62
Mizoram
79.30
104.30
107.90
303.89
303.89
250.98
333.91
448.58
407.40
425.46
303.10
416.52
45.09
13.52
18.95
Nagaland
114.09
85.57
91.95
444.81
333.61
345.14
484.28
484.28
481.71
366.86
314.90
294.71
39.75
19.87
59.45
Odisha
812.15
609.11
686.41
3323.42
2492.56
1305.79
3608.62
1768.73
2166.00
2108.54
2108.54
2441.58
2455.94
368.39
750.81
Puducherry
4.64
1.06
0.20
30.22
7.47
2.32
17.83
0.00
0.94
15.39
1.00
6.39
12.58
3.77
3.50
Punjab
362.79
0.00
146.74
1656.39
402.24
247.83
2403.46
0.00
264.80
479.02
119.76
103.79
644.54
50.00
59.16
Rajasthan
2522.03
630.51
762.04
10180.50
2345.08
1919.83
13328.60
6081.80
3937.70
3019.94
250.00
2898.54
11061.46
1659.22
2212.99
Sikkim
31.36
39.36
43.43
124.79
194.79
90.12
136.17
188.92
222.53
634.55
251.61
318.98
124.50
62.25
72.94
Tamil Nadu
921.99
690.36
576.87
3691.21
614.35
457.63
4015.00
872.96
593.71
3615.56
2617.10
2617.49
2438.89
731.67
1333.23
Telangana
412.19
82.71
61.17
1653.09
0.00
17.70
1657.56
0.00
11.39
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Tripura
156.61
117.46
195.00
614.09
714.09
599.82
666.97
849.91
798.67
1773.40
744.18
860.09
736.75
368.38
477.98
Uttar Pr.
2570.94
1295.47
1774.65
10870.50
5435.25
2728.48
12662.05
9496.54
9650.07
20884.45
16947.00
19102.47
12621.95
6310.98
7162.80
Uttarakhand
362.58
271.93
227.32
1443.80
1082.85
603.31
1612.50
1209.38
1515.93
4689.69
1890.66
1942.71
1016.80
568.40
671.59
West Bengal
1614.18
807.08
1196.07
6998.97
1404.61
1547.52
6180.25
3090.12
1953.73
3806.29
4206.29
5004.16
5049.98
2524.99
3003.06
23033.02
10917.86
12544.51
92308.77
40009.77
25325.67
100789.77
54742.30
50667.81
132936.83
69885.01
82295.58
69926.68
22540.22
29838.41

जल शक्ति मंत्रालय
एसबीएम-जी और जेजेएम के तहत ग्रामीण जल निकासी और अपशिष्ट जल प्रबंधन
07 AUG 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
5,87,045 गांवों में से 5,07,394 अर्थात लगभग 86.43 प्रतिशत ने किसी न किसी रूप में जल निकासी प्रणाली लागू की है। गांवों में ग्रे वाटर प्रबंधन विभिन्न हस्तक्षेपों जैसे सोखने वाले गड्ढों (घरेलू और सामुदायिक स्तर पर), किचन गार्डन और ग्रे अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन प्रणालियों जैसे कि विकेन्द्रीकृत अपशिष्ट जल उपचार प्रणाली (डीईडब्ल्यूएटीएस), डकवीड तालाब, फाइटोरिड सिस्टम आदि के माध्यम से किया जा रहा है। एसबीएम-जी पहल में ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में ग्रे वाटर के प्रभावी प्रबंधन और निपटान को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए नाली के अंतिम बिंदु पर समाधान शामिल हैं। मिशन विशिष्ट प्रकार के नालों जैसे खुले, बंद, कच्चे या पक्के की निगरानी नहीं करता है। एसबीएम-जी बंद नालों या छोटे बोर सिस्टम को अपनाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करता है
राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र-वार, जल निकासी सुविधाओं वाले गाँवों का विवरण नीचे दिया गया है। पिछले 5 वर्षों के दौरान स्वच्छ भारत मिशन (ग्रामीण) के अंतर्गत आवंटित, जारी और उपयोग की गई केंद्रीय भागीदारी का विवरण नीचे दिया गया है।
अगस्त 2019 से, केंद्र सरकार राज्यों के साथ साझेदारी में जल जीवन मिशन (जेजेएम) - हर घर जल को कार्यान्वित कर रही है, ताकि देश के प्रत्येक ग्रामीण परिवार को कार्यात्मक नल जल कनेक्शन के माध्यम से अर्थात 55 लीटर प्रति व्यक्ति प्रति दिन (एलपीसीडी) के सेवा स्तर पर, निर्धारित गुणवत्ता (बीआईएस: 10500) के साथ, नियमित और दीर्घकालिक आधार पर पीने योग्य पानी का प्रावधान किया जा सके,
पिछले 5 वर्षों के दौरान जेजेएम के अंतर्गत राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र-वार आवंटित, जारी और उपयोग किया गया केंद्रीय हिस्सा नीचे दिया गया है।
स्वच्छ भारत मिशन (ग्रामीण) [एसबीएम(जी)] का चरण II 2020-21 से 2025-26 की अवधि के दौरान कार्यान्वित किया जा रहा है, जिसमें खुले में शौच मुक्त (ओडीएफ) स्थिरता पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा और सभी गांवों को ठोस और तरल अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन (ग्रेवाटर प्रबंधन सहित) के साथ कवर किया जाएगा यानी गांवों को ओडीएफ से ओडीएफ प्लस (मॉडल) में परिवर्तित किया जाएगा। एसबीएम(जी) के तहत ओडीएफ++ स्थिति का कोई प्रावधान नहीं है। देश के कुल 5,87,047 गांवों में से, एसबीएम(जी) की एकीकृत प्रबंधन सूचना प्रणाली (आईएमआईएस) के अनुसार 04.08.2025 तक 4,73,058 गांवों को खुले में शौच मुक्त (ओडीएफ) प्लस (मॉडल) घोषित किया गया है। जिसमें से अब तक 3,29,753 गांवों का सत्यापन किया जा चुका है।
केंद्रीय जल शक्ति राज्य मंत्री श्री वी. सोमन्ना ने यह जानकारी आज लोक सभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में जानकारी दी।
एमएएम/एसएमपी
(लोकसभा यूएस Q3040)
राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र-वार जल निकासी सुविधाओं वाले गांवों का विवरण:
राज्य का नाम
गांवों की संख्या
जल निकासी सुविधा वाले गांवों की संख्या
जल निकासी सुविधा वाले गांवों का प्रतिशत
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
265
231
87.17%
आंध्र प्रदेश
15995
11972
74.85%
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
5134
4227
82.33%
असम
25368
22082
87.05%
बिहार
37138
35101
94.52%
छत्तीसगढ
19643
18087
92.08%
दादरा और नगर हवेली और दमन और दीव
98
21
21.43%
गोवा
373
346
92.76%
गुजरात
17973
16018
89.12%
हरियाणा
6618
6250
94.44%
हिमाचल प्रदेश
17623
10796
61.26%
जम्मू और कश्मीर
6216
5867
94.39%
झारखंड
29322
27366
93.33%
कर्नाटक
26484
9025
34.08%
केरल
1435
1135
79.09%
लद्दाख
240
0
0.00%
लक्षद्वीप
10
9
90.00%
मध्य प्रदेश
51043
42884
84.02%
महाराष्ट्र
40247
35100
87.21%
मणिपुर
2567
467
18.19%
मेघालय
6466
192
2.97%
मिजोरम
646
476
73.68%
नगालैंड
1425
1155
81.05%
ओडिशा
46928
43114
91.87%
पुदुचेरी
91
84
92.31%
पंजाब
11977
10884
90.87%
राजस्थान
43463
41116
94.60%
सिक्किम
400
270
67.50%
तमिलनाडु
11739
11110
94.64%
तेलंगाना
9871
9472
95.96%
त्रिपुरा
765
762
99.61%
उत्तरप्रदेश
96174
94239
97.99%
उत्तराखंड
14967
12774
85.35%
पश्चिम बंगाल
38341
34762
90.67%
कुल
587045
507394
86.43%
पिछले 5 वर्षों के दौरान एसबीएम(जी) के अंतर्गत राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र-वार आवंटित, जारी और उपयोग किया गया केंद्रीय हिस्सा (करोड़ रुपये में)
राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र का नाम
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
आवंटित
जारी किया
उपयोग किया गया
आवंटित
जारी किया
उपयोग किया गया
आवंटित
जारी किया
उपयोग किया गया
आवंटित
जारी किया
उपयोग किया गया
आवंटित
जारी किया
उपयोग किया गया
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
15.43
7.07
4.13
0.00
0.00
5.17
1.37
0.28
1.44
1.00
0.75
1.00
6.39
1.60
0.04
आंध्र प्रदेश
393.47
212.27
1056.29
437.64
58.26
442.03
676.79
147.03
274.13
0.00
0.00
66.83
270.16
75.52
146.07
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
23.40
15.28
39.91
23.03
4.10
9.34
29.43
14.72
7.87
15.81
15.81
23.58
14.82
7.41
9.76
असम
558.85
276.81
775.48
513.56
256.78
208.43
495.71
214.45
253.94
417.77
389.77
336.22
356.15
105.21
135.72
बिहार
776.94
88.56
831.10
651.54
128.01
290.88
1544.86
711.49
639.88
700.00
700.00
739.61
475.73
166.51
715.23
छत्तीसगढ
121.68
68.43
322.41
207.58
0.00
1.62
355.07
177.54
133.30
83.98
83.98
100.52
182.10
0.00
84.52
दादरा और नगर हवेली और दमन और दीव
8.57
1.65
0.00
5.75
0.00
9.66
0.00
0.00
0.98
0.00
0.00
7.47
0.71
0.00
0.74
गोवा
19.24
0.23
0.16
61.27
15.32
488.31
34.38
25.19
19.01
19.61
19.61
18.58
14.32
9.70
19.24
गुजरात
499.20
312.56
649.77
342.73
171.36
21.28
284.68
53.63
102.14
109.61
109.61
158.58
200.00
151.40
187.12
हरियाणा
220.75
80.60
175.98
181.80
29.95
94.92
202.77
0.00
38.84
0.00
0.00
66.76
100.00
25.11
23.42
हिमाचल प्रदेश
37.88
23.62
70.61
269.13
41.95
63.54
198.07
38.28
64.79
42.00
42.00
48.97
44.17
28.65
54.67
जम्मू और कश्मीर
64.89
24.89
103.93
246.98
120.00
149.77
494.20
116.79
132.33
251.00
241.33
251.36
245.00
185.00
188.44
झारखंड
429.67
153.31
553.91
148.51
0.00
230.08
300.64
70.03
130.51
50.00
50.00
260.13
107.85
0.00
36.00
कर्नाटक
227.75
126.31
285.82
0.00
0.00
67.69
665.34
155.84
148.74
46.00
42.34
73.60
200.00
95.27
95.27
केरल
137.01
103.73
270.46
34.68
5.66
2.20
308.04
74.00
16.11
0.00
0.00
31.43
50.00
11.67
38.14
लद्दाख
3.93
2.71
0.00
14.25
3.56
17.30
1.28
2.12
8.00
5.75
5.52
10.20
2.55
1.66
लक्षद्वीप
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
7.40
1.94
0.02
1.00
0.00
0.57
2.70
0.00
0.23
मध्य प्रदेश
493.98
291.48
456.43
668.96
334.48
407.35
411.14
184.56
320.02
113.39
113.39
175.82
242.10
121.05
144.62
महाराष्ट्र
340.62
276.75
263.41
1372.73
0.00
163.78
1740.11
0.00
155.00
110.45
110.45
375.36
463.30
189.14
230.11
मणिपुर
61.29
17.51
18.20
48.34
12.09
33.40
51.45
12.86
12.02
5.10
0.00
1.96
2.00
0.00
13.16
मेघालय
226.59
65.41
24.73
165.71
36.56
32.91
92.13
16.57
36.68
41.51
20.81
27.23
107.64
0.00
13.26
मिजोरम
21.93
14.05
19.72
17.62
13.22
9.19
19.67
9.84
9.52
4.99
4.99
8.71
17.68
8.83
9.92
नगालैंड
57.80
22.17
26.72
18.02
9.01
4.35
39.44
19.72
14.41
31.07
31.07
31.07
27.59
20.69
21.35
ओडिशा
58.92
58.92
406.51
0.00
0.00
162.67
0.00
0.00
255.26
47.00
46.52
189.61
200.00
111.26
111.26
पुदुचेरी
10.11
0.11
2.41
6.89
0.00
2.11
37.80
0.00
12.96
0.00
0.00
2.71
5.00
0.00
0.15
पंजाब
66.06
65.94
167.94
52.87
0.00
39.58
168.19
42.05
74.12
54.81
54.81
49.32
92.50
41.30
70.76
राजस्थान
569.78
229.26
671.24
551.85
275.93
243.32
624.90
288.78
290.84
70.00
69.43
132.21
230.00
98.18
101.89
सिक्किम
13.79
6.15
8.00
19.73
4.49
5.49
23.17
5.79
4.25
8.88
6.66
8.33
14.79
7.61
8.00
तमिलनाडु
294.67
162.89
100.23
26.29
0.00
88.84
421.10
78.47
144.28
239.74
239.74
222.20
300.00
99.56
196.44
तेलंगाना
262.16
46.86
223.10
180.67
0.00
7.59
542.94
0.00
0.00
25.00
14.18
21.31
164.07
9.56
12.80
त्रिपुरा
52.00
24.33
69.52
84.19
17.14
14.52
128.29
28.28
22.73
71.58
35.79
47.74
75.22
21.78
38.65
उत्तरप्रदेश
1790.48
800.32
1139.51
1825.85
370.59
657.50
1529.38
910.23
873.19
2519.62
2506.78
1970.31
1309.40
785.64
1648.79
उत्तराखंड
132.36
50.69
107.69
78.76
14.25
135.01
92.61
37.29
27.97
63.75
63.75
38.18
48.68
8.89
44.09
पश्चिम बंगाल
675.90
261.31
587.90
645.08
135.45
621.54
848.16
406.01
427.24
720.00
720.00
592.88
475.51
150.47
521.27
कुल
8667.08
3892.17
9433.23
8902.01
2058.15
4780.52
12386.53
3842.94
4646.64
5872.67
5739.32
6085.68
6055.78
2539.56
4922.79
पिछले 5 वर्षों के दौरान जेजेएम के अंतर्गत राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र-वार आवंटित, जारी और उपयोग किया गया केंद्रीय हिस्सा (करोड़ रुपये में)
राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र का नाम
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
आवंटित
जारी किया
उपयोग किया गया
आवंटित
जारी किया
उपयोग किया गया
आवंटित
जारी किया
उपयोग किया गया
आवंटित
जारी किया
उपयोग किया गया
आवंटित
जारी किया
उपयोग किया गया
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
2.93
1.46
1.45
8.26
2.06
1.95
9.15
2.16
0.60
7.52
3.76
0.99
2.98
0.45
0.61
आंध्र प्रदेश
790.48
297.62
419.30
3182.88
791.06
234.02
3458.20
0.00
304.71
6530.49
793.57
861.11
2520.97
70.00
375.65
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
254.85
344.85
392.43
1013.53
1555.53
1113.37
1116.35
1116.35
1256.17
1057.11
771.21
1056.97
217.82
108.91
84.14
असम
1608.51
551.77
880.44
5601.16
4200.87
2505.42
6117.61
4588.21
3959.95
10351.68
6204.00
7870.90
5198.78
2159.63
2829.16
बिहार
1839.16
353.60
551.82
6608.25
0.00
4.00
4766.90
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
छत्तीसगढ
445.52
334.14
223.77
1908.96
477.24
498.69
2223.98
2223.98
2096.70
4485.60
2885.56
2638.91
1277.27
191.59
489.82
गोवा
12.41
6.20
2.99
45.53
22.77
14.03
49.98
0.00
11.04
11.25
11.25
11.76
4.32
0.65
1.05
गुजरात
883.08
983.08
838.50
3410.61
2557.96
2124.85
3590.16
3590.16
3084.89
2982.85
2237.14
2377.83
2420.14
59.00
818.84
हरियाणा
289.52
72.38
130.67
1119.95
559.98
433.78
1157.44
463.00
519.77
1053.44
526.72
589.79
462.03
0.00
23.68
हिमाचल प्रदेश
326.20
547.48
329.01
1262.78
2012.78
1420.78
1344.94
1344.94
1615.65
379.67
402.34
859.96
916.53
137.48
189.20
जम्मू और कश्मीर
681.77
53.72
88.69
2747.17
604.18
112.43
3039.11
1439.50
1141.38
9611.31
3267.12
3510.26
2112.86
693.86
1341.93
झारखंड
572.24
143.06
286.62
2479.88
512.22
437.21
2825.52
2119.14
1789.85
4722.76
2875.35
3140.70
2114.22
70.00
203.56
कर्नाटक
1189.40
446.36
349.62
5008.80
2504.40
1418.68
5451.85
2725.93
2807.73
12623.37
4966.62
5266.73
3804.41
570.66
764.14
केरल
404.24
303.18
304.29
1804.59
1353.44
957.44
2206.54
2206.54
1741.93
1342.36
671.18
1465.41
1949.36
974.68
1081.13
लद्दाख
352.09
0.00
9.43
1429.96
340.68
144.96
1555.77
382.76
364.34
477.11
131.07
346.73
624.78
187.43
181.04
लक्षद्वीप
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
36.99
9.25
0.00
39.63
19.82
0.00
0.75
0.56
3.17
मध्यप्रदेश
1280.13
960.09
1014.70
5116.79
3837.59
2262.78
5641.02
2820.51
3526.87
10297.86
5419.90
6388.57
4044.70
2622.35
2683.52
महाराष्ट्र
1828.92
457.23
473.59
7064.41
1666.64
377.98
7831.25
3915.62
3109.53
21465.88
7444.26
8208.53
5352.93
1605.88
2235.12
मणिपुर
131.80
141.80
189.14
481.19
601.19
474.78
512.05
256.03
233.64
110.54
0.00
119.49
0.00
0.00
33.57
मेघालय
174.92
184.92
188.30
678.39
1078.39
672.05
747.76
1047.00
1098.48
3567.25
1500.00
1573.51
653.60
405.65
672.62
मिजोरम
79.30
104.30
107.90
303.89
303.89
250.98
333.91
448.58
407.40
425.46
303.10
416.52
45.09
13.52
18.95
नगालैंड
114.09
85.57
91.95
444.81
333.61
345.14
484.28
484.28
481.71
366.86
314.90
294.71
39.75
19.87
59.45
ओडिशा
812.15
609.11
686.41
3323.42
2492.56
1305.79
3608.62
1768.73
2166.00
2108.54
2108.54
2441.58
2455.94
368.39
750.81
पुदुचेरी
4.64
1.06
0.20
30.22
7.47
2.32
17.83
0.00
0.94
15.39
1.00
6.39
12.58
3.77
3.50
पंजाब
362.79
0.00
146.74
1656.39
402.24
247.83
2403.46
0.00
264.80
479.02
119.76
103.79
644.54
50.00
59.16
राजस्थान
2522.03
630.51
762.04
10180.50
2345.08
1919.83
13328.60
6081.80
3937.70
3019.94
250.00
2898.54
11061.46
1659.22
2212.99
सिक्किम
31.36
39.36
43.43
124.79
194.79
90.12
136.17
188.92
222.53
634.55
251.61
318.98
124.50
62.25
72.94
तमिलनाडु
921.99
690.36
576.87
3691.21
614.35
457.63
4015.00
872.96
593.71
3615.56
2617.10
2617.49
2438.89
731.67
1333.23
तेलंगाना
412.19
82.71
61.17
1653.09
0.00
17.70
1657.56
0.00
11.39
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
त्रिपुरा
156.61
117.46
195.00
614.09
714.09
599.82
666.97
849.91
798.67
1773.40
744.18
860.09
736.75
368.38
477.98
उत्तरप्रदेश
2570.94
1295.47
1774.65
10870.50
5435.25
2728.48
12662.05
9496.54
9650.07
20884.45
16947.00
19102.47
12621.95
6310.98
7162.80
उत्तराखंड
362.58
271.93
227.32
1443.80
1082.85
603.31
1612.50
1209.38
1515.93
4689.69
1890.66
1942.71
1016.80
568.40
671.59
पश्चिम बंगाल
1614.18
807.08
1196.07
6998.97
1404.61
1547.52
6180.25
3090.12
1953.73
3806.29
4206.29
5004.16
5049.98
2524.99
3003.06
23033.02
10917.86
12544.51
92308.77
40009.77
25325.67
100789.77
54742.30
50667.81
132936.83
69885.01
82295.58
69926.68
22540.22
29838.41