وزارت سیاحت
سروس پرووائیڈرز اسکیم کے لیے صلاحیت سازی
07 AUG 2025 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
’’سروس پرووائیڈرز کے لیے صلاحیت سازی‘‘ (سی بی ایس پی) کی اسکیم کے تحت وزارت سیاحت پورے ملک میں تربیتی پروگراموں کا انعقاد کرتی ہے۔ دستیاب معلومات کے مطابق، اسکیم کے آغاز سے لے کر اب تک کل 5.54 لاکھ افراد کو تربیت دی گئی ہے اور اتراکھنڈ میں 25250 افراد کو تربیت دی گئی ہے۔ ان تربیتوں کے نتائج میں تقرری، خود روزگار، کاروبار اور اعلیٰ تعلیم کا انتخاب کرنے والے افراد شامل ہیں ۔ تربیت مکمل کرنے کے بعد 59210 افراد کو تعینات کیا گیا ہے۔
تمام سرکاری اور پینل میں شامل ادارے تربیت کے انعقاد سے پہلے مختلف چینلز کے ذریعے تربیتی پروگراموں کی تشہیر کرتے ہیں جس سے ریاست اتراکھنڈ سمیت ملک کے پسماندہ، پہاڑی اور قبائلی علاقوں کے امیدواروں، خواتین اور نوجوانوں کے متنوع گروپ تک پہنچنے میں یہ مؤثر ثابت ہوتا ہے۔
یہ معلوماتمرکزی وزیر برائے سیاحت و ثقافت جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔

Ministry of Tourism
Capacity Building for Service Providers Scheme
07 AUG 2025 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
Under the scheme of “Capacity Building for Service Providers” (CBSP), Ministry of Tourism conducts the training programmes all across the country. As per the information available, a total of 5.54 lakh individuals has been trained and 25250 have been trained in Uttarakhand since inception of scheme. The outcome of these training includes placements, self-employment, entrepreneurship and persons opting for higher studies. 59210 persons have been placed after completing the training.
All the government and empanelled institute advertise the training programs through various channels before conducting the training which makes this effective in reaching to a diverse group of candidates, women and youth from backward, hilly and tribal areas of country including in the State of Uttarakhand.
This information was given by Union Minister for Tourism and Culture Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.