कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: लोक शिकायतों का निवारण
07 AUG 2025 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने शिकायत निवारण को समय पर, प्रभावी और नागरिकों के लिए सरल बनाने हेतु अप्रैल 2022 में केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) के लिए 10-चरणीय सुधार प्रस्तुत किए। वर्ष 2022, 2023, 2024 और 2025 में सीपीजीआरएएमएस के 10-चरणीय सुधारों ने 80,36,042 शिकायतों का निवारण संभव बनाया, 1,05,681 शिकायत अधिकारियों (जीआरओ) की पहचान की, शिकायत निवारण की समयसीमा को 2019 के 28 दिनों से घटाकर 2025 में 16 दिन कर दिया और 30 जून, 2025 तक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों के लिए लंबित लोक शिकायतों को घटाकर 62,620 कर दिया। सरकार ने 23 अगस्त 2024 को लोक शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण के लिए बड़े स्तर पर गाइड लाइन जारी कीं, जिनसे शिकायत निवारण की समयसीमा 30 दिनों से घटाकर 21 दिन कर दी गई। इन दिशानिर्देशों में जन शिकायत मंचों का एकीकरण, मंत्रालयों और विभागों में समर्पित शिकायत प्रकोष्ठों की स्थापना, अनुभवी और सक्षम नोडल एवं अपीलीय अधिकारियों की नियुक्ति, मूल कारण विश्लेषण पर ज़ोर और नागरिक प्रतिक्रिया पर कार्रवाई, तथा शिकायत निवारण तंत्र को मज़बूत बनाने का प्रावधान है। 30 जून, 2025 तक, फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने 23 लाख सर्वेक्षण पूरे कर लिए हैं। यदि नागरिक समाधान से संतुष्ट नहीं हैं, तो 90 नोडल अपीलीय प्राधिकरणों और 1597 उप-अपीलीय प्राधिकरणों के साथ एक अपील तंत्र उपलब्ध है। वर्ष 2022, 2023, 2024 और 2025 (30 जून तक) में कुल 7,75,240 अपीलों का समाधान किया जा चुका है।
सरकार ने ई-सरकारी प्रयासों को बढ़ावा देने और डिजिटल सरकारी उत्कृष्टता को चलाने के लिए राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस सेवा वितरण मूल्यांकन (एनईएसडीए) का गठन किया था। अध्ययन राज्यों, केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों का आकलन करता है और ई-गवर्नेंस सेवा वितरण की प्रभावशीलता पर केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों का ध्यान केंद्रित करता है। एनईएसडीए संबंधित सरकारों को नागरिक केंद्रित सेवाओं की उनकी डिलीवरी में सुधार करने में मदद करता है और सभी राज्यों, केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों के अनुकरण के लिए देश भर में सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को साझा करता है। इसके अलावा, सरकार विभिन्न पहलों के माध्यम से भारत भर में ई-गवर्नेंस को आगे बढ़ाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाती है: जैसे कि 2003 से ई-गवर्नेंस में उत्कृष्टता को मान्यता देने के लिए ई-गवर्नेंस के लिए राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार (एनएईजी), एनएईजी-विजेता परियोजनाओं में से सर्वश्रेष्ठ को चुनने के लिए राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस वेबिनार (एनईजीडब्ल्यू), हितधारकों के साथ प्रगति की समीक्षा करने के लिए एनईएसडीए वे फॉरवर्ड, जिसमें अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं, सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं और सेवा का अधिकार आयोग के तहत प्रगति और एनईएसडीए और सेवा का अधिकार आयोग के अभिसरण द्वारा ई-गवर्नेंस को मजबूत करना शामिल है।
इसके अलावा, सिविल सेवकों की क्षमता निर्माण के लिए, क्षमता निर्माण आयोग (सीबीसी) द्वारा राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी बड़े स्तर पर जन सेवा कार्यक्रम शुरू किया गया है। कार्यक्रम एक अभिनव, इंटरैक्टिव डिजिटल शिक्षण का उपयोग करता है जो चिंतनशील चर्चा और टीम वर्क को प्रोत्साहित करता है। अब तक 81 मंत्रालयों/विभागों के 15,690 अधिकारियों को राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी बड़े पैमाने पर जन सेवा कार्यक्रम के चरण -1 के तहत प्रशिक्षित किया गया है। यह पहल एक कुशल, चुस्त और नागरिक केंद्रित सार्वजनिक सेवा कार्यबल बनाने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है। कार्यक्रम का चरण II तीन-स्तरीय दृष्टिकोण के माध्यम से संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ/क्षेत्र कार्यालयों को कवर करने का इरादा रखता है। 604 लीड ट्रेनर्स को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है, जिन्होंने 3,161 मास्टर ट्रेनर्स को प्रशिक्षित किया है, जिन्होंने अब तक 17,177 कर्मचारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया है। इसके अलावा सरकारी कर्मचारियों के उपयोग के लिए शिकायत निवारण तंत्र, सीपीजीआरएएमएस के संबंध में आई-गॉट कर्मयोगी प्लेटफॉर्म पर विभिन्न पाठ्यक्रम उपलब्ध हैं।
केंद्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी, पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय में राज्य मंत्री, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री, परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग और अंतरिक्ष विभाग डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: REDRESSAL OF PUBLIC GRIEVANCES
07 AUG 2025 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
Government introduced the 10-step reforms for Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) in April 2022 to make grievance redressal timely, effective and accessible to the Citizens. In the years 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025 the CPGRAMS 10 step reforms enabled redressal of 80,36,042 grievances, mapped 1,05,681 Grievance Officers (GROs), reduced timelines of grievance redressal from 28 days in 2019 to 16 days in 2025 and reduced pendency to 62,620 Public Grievances as on 30th June, 2025 for Central Ministries. Government issued the Comprehensive Guidelines for Effective Redressal of Public Grievances on 23rd August 2024 reducing the grievance redressal timelines from 30 days to 21 days. These guidelines mandate the integration of public grievance platforms, establishment of dedicated grievance cells within Ministries and Departments, appointment of experienced and competent nodal and appellate officers, emphasis on root cause analysis and action on citizen feedback, and the strengthening of grievance escalation mechanisms. As on 30.06.2025, the Feedback call centre has completed 23 lakhs surveys. An appeal mechanism, with 90 Nodal Appellate Authorities and 1597 Sub Appellate Authorities, is available to the citizen in case the citizen is not satisfied with the resolution. In the years 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025 (Till 30th June) a total of 7,75,240 appeals have been resolved.
The Government had constituted the National e-Governance Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA) to boost the e-government endeavors and drive digital government excellence. The study assesses States, Union Territories (UTs), and focus Central Ministries on the effectiveness of e-Governance service delivery. NeSDA helps the respective governments to improve their delivery of citizen centric services and shares best practices across the country for all States, UTs and Central Ministries to emulate. Besides, Government plays a key role in advancing e-Governance across India through various initiatives: viz National Awards for e-Governance (NAeG) to recognizing excellence in e-Governance since 2003, National e-Governance Webinars (NeGW) to decipher the best from NAeG-winning projects, NeSDA Way Forward to review the progress with stakeholders, covering mandatory e-services, best practices, and advancements under the Right to Service Commission and strengthening of e-Governance by convergence of NeSDA and Right to Service Commission.
Further, for capacity building of the Civil Servants, the Rashtriya Karmayogi Large Scale Jan Seva Programme has been launched by the Capacity Building Commission (CBC). The program uses an innovative, interactive digital pedagogy that encourages reflective discussions and teamwork. So far 15,690 officials from 81 Ministries/Departments have been trained under the Phase-I of Rashtriya Karmayogi Large Scale Jan Seva Programme. This initiative is a significant stride toward creating a skilled, agile, and citizen-centric public service workforce. Phase II of the programme intends to cover the attached/subordinate/field offices through a three-tiered approach. 604 Lead Trainers have been trained, who have trained 3,161 Master Trainers, who in turn have trained 17,177 employees till now. In addition to the above, various courses are available on iGOT Karmayogi platform regarding Grievance redressal mechanism, CPGRAMS for consumption by Govt. employees.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.