جل شکتی وزارت
صاف پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے ذریعے بچپن کو صحت مند بنانے کی پہل
07 AUG 2025 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
جل شکتی کے وزیر مملکت جناب وی سومنا نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ پینے کا پانی اور صفائی کے محکمے (ڈی ڈی ڈبلیو ایس ) نے 8 اپریل سے 23 اپریل 2025 تک منعقد ہونے والے پوشن پکھواڑا کے ساتویں ایڈیشن میں شرکت کی۔یہ مہم خواتین و اطفال کی ترقی کی وزارت کی سکشم آنگن واڑی اسکیم کے تحت چلائی گئی، جس کا موضوع‘‘شدھ جل اور سوچھتا سے سوستھ بچپن’’تھا یعنی صحت مند بچپن کے لیے صاف پانی اور صفائی ۔اس مہم کا مقصد بچوں کی غذائیت، صحت، اور نشوونما کے لیے صاف پانی اور صفائی کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرنا تھا۔
اگرچہ محکمہ نے اس مہم کے ذریعے بچوں کی غذائیت اور صحت سے متعلق شعور میں اضافے کے براہِ راست اثرات کا تجزیہ نہیں کیا ، لیکن مختلف سوشل میڈیا ہنڈلس پر درج ذیل اعداد شمار کے ذریعے بیداری پیدا کرنے کے تعلق سے پوشن پکھواڑہ مہم کی رسائی واضح ہوتی ہے :
• ڈیجیٹل رسائی اور اثرات : ہیش ٹیگ # DDWSJoinsPoshanPakhwada اس ہیش ٹیگ کے ذریعے مہم نے 11 ملین سے زائد امپریشنز اور 5 لاکھ سے زائد افراد تک رسائی حاصل کی۔
• جذباتی تجزیہ : مہم سے متعلق سوشل میڈیا کی سبھی سرگرمی مثبت رہی ، اور کوئی منفی رائے یا جذبات درج نہیں کیے گئے۔

Ministry of Jal Shakti
HEALTHY CHILDHOOD THROUGH PURE WATER AND SANITATION
07 AUG 2025 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation (DDWS), participated in the 7th edition of Poshan Pakhwada from 8th to 23rd April 2025. Aligning with the Ministry of Women and Child Development’s Saksham Anganwadi scheme, the campaign themed “Shuddh Jal aur Swachhta Se Swasth Bachpan” (Clean Water and Sanitation for Healthy Childhood), focused on clean water practices and sanitation as crucial elements for a child’s nutrition and overall health.
Though the impact of the campaign in raising awareness on child nutrition and health has not been directly evaluated by the Department, however, the reach and amplification of the Poshan Pakhwada campaign to create awareness generation is apparent through following data on various social media handles: -
• Reach & Impressions: The campaign had this hashtag- #DDWSJoinsPoshanPakhwada that has a strong digital footprint with over 11 million impressions and over half a million in reach.
• Sentiment analysis: The engagement has a positive tone for the campaign. No negative sentiment was recorded.
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR JAL SHAKTI
SHRI V. SOMANNA in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.