Ministry of Tribal Affairs
SCHEMES UNDER NSTFDC
07 AUG 2025 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
Replying to an un-starred question of Shri Arvind Dharmapuri, the Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey informed Lok Sabha today that National Scheduled Tribes Finance and Development Corporation (NSTFDC), a Central Public Sector Enterprise (CPSE) under the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, provides credit linkage by extending concessional loans to the eligible Scheduled Tribe persons for undertaking income generation activities/ self-employment under its various schemes. The schemes are implemented across the country including the state of Telangana. The detail of schemes is given below:
1. Term Loan scheme: NSTFDC provides Term Loan for any viable income generation scheme costing upto ₹50.00 lakhs per unit. The financial assistance is extended upto 90% of the cost of the scheme and the balance is met by way of subsidy/ promoter’s contribution/ margin money. The maximum loans are given at interest rate of 6% p.a.
2. Adivasi MahilaSashaktikaran Yojana (AMSY): Under the scheme, Scheduled Tribes women can undertake any viable income generation activity costing upto ₹2 lakh per unit. Loans upto 90% of the project cost are provided under this scheme at a concessional rate of 4% interest p.a.
3. Micro Credit Scheme for Self Help Groups: The Corporation provides loan of ₹5 Lakhs per Self Help Group (SHG) and upto ₹50,000/- per member. The interest rate chargeable is 6% p.a.
4. Adivasi Shiksha Rrinn Yojana (Education Loan): Under this scheme, financial assistance upto ₹10.00 lakh at concessional rate of interest of 6% per annum is provided to ST students for pursuing professional/ technical education including Ph.D. in India. Ministry of Education, Govt. of India provides interest subsidy for this scheme, whereby, no interest is payable by the student during the course period and one year or six months after getting job, whichever is earlier.
The detail of disbursement done and number beneficiaries assisted in the state of Telangana vis-à-vis All India, during last five years, is given below:
Year
Disbursement in Telangana
(₹ in lakh)
No. of beneficiaries
(Telangana)
No. of beneficiaries (All India)
2020-21
5359.23
13065
169539
2021-22
3111.55
9355
165101
2022-23
4583.99
11861
72992
2023-24
3218.52
11369
95142
2024-25
5174.31
10777
88758
The eligibility criteria for availing financial assistance from NSTFDC is as under:
1. Individuals / Self Help Groups:
• All applicant(s)/ member(s) should belong to the Scheduled Tribes Community.
• Annual family income of the applicant(s) should not exceed ₹3.00 lakh p.a. both for rural and urban areas.
1. Co-operative Society(ies): Minimum 80% or more members should belong to Scheduled Tribes Community and annual family income of the applicant(s) should not exceed ₹3.00 lakh p.a. In case of change in membership, the said Co-operative Society shall ensure that percentage of ST members does not fall below 80% during the currency of the NSTFDC loan.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
این ایس ٹی ایف ڈی سی کے تحت اسکیمیں
07 AUG 2025 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
جناب اروند دھرمپوری کے ایک سوال کا جواب دیتے ہوئے قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب درگا داس اویکے نے آج لوک سبھا میں بتایا کہ قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے تحت ایک مرکزی پبلک سیکٹر انٹرپرائز (سی پی ایس ای) نیشنل شیڈولڈ ٹرائبس فنانس اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این ایس ٹی ایف ڈی سی) اپنی مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت آمدنی پیدا کرنے کی سرگرمیوں/خود روزگار کے لیے اہل درج فہرست قبائلی افراد کو رعایتی قرض دے کر کریڈٹ لنک فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ یہ اسکیمیں تلنگانہ سمیت پورے ملک میں نافذ کی جاتی ہیں ۔ اسکیموں کی تفصیل ذیل میں دی گئی ہے:
ٹرم لون اسکیم: این ایس ٹی ایف ڈی سی 50.00 لاکھ روپے فی یونٹ تک کی لاگت والی کسی بھی قابل عمل آمدنی پیدا کرنے والی اسکیم کے لیے ٹرم لون فراہم کرتا ہے ۔ مالی امداد اسکیم کی لاگت کے 90فی صد تک بڑھا دی جاتی ہے اور بقایا سبسڈی/پروموٹر کے تعاون/مارجن منی کے ذریعے پورا کیا جاتا ہے ۔ زیادہ سے زیادہ قرضے 6فی صد سالانہ کی شرح سود پر دیئے جاتے ہیں ۔
آدیواسی مہیلا سشکتی کرن یوجنا (اے ایم ایس وائی) اس اسکیم کے تحت ، درج فہرست قبائل کی خواتین فی یونٹ 2 لاکھ روپے تک کی لاگت سے کوئی بھی قابل عمل آمدنی پیدا کرنے کی سرگرمی انجام دے سکتی ہیں ۔ منصوبے کی لاگت کا 90فی صد تک قرض اس اسکیم کے تحت 4فی صد سود سالانہ کی رعایتی شرح پر فراہم کیا جاتا ہے ۔
سیلف ہیلپ گروپوں کے لیے مائیکرو کریڈٹ اسکیم: کارپوریشن فی سیلف ہیلپ گروپ (ایس ایچ جی) 5 لاکھ روپے اور فی ممبر 50,000 روپے تک کا قرض فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ شرح سود 6فی صد سالانہ.
آدیواسی شکشا رن یوجنا (تعلیمی قرض) اس اسکیم کے تحت ، ہندوستان میں پی ایچ ڈی سمیت پیشہ ورانہ/تکنیکی تعلیم حاصل کرنے کے لیے ایس ٹی طلبا کو سالانہ 6فی صد کی رعایتی شرح سود پر 10.00 لاکھ روپے تک کی مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔ وزارت تعلیم ، حکومت. حکومت ہند اس اسکیم کے لیے سود کی سبسڈی فراہم کرتی ہے ، جس کے تحت کورس کی مدت کے دوران اور نوکری ملنے کے ایک سال یا چھ ماہ بعد ، جو بھی پہلے ہو ، طالب علم کے ذریعے کوئی سود قابل ادائیگی نہیں ہے ۔
پچھلے پانچ سال کے دوران پورے ملک کے مقابلے ریاست تلنگانہ میں کی گئی ادائیگی اور مستفیدین کی تعداد کی تفصیل ذیل میں دی گئی ہے:
سال
تلنگانہ میں تقسیم
(روپے میں لاکھ)
فائدہ حاصل کرنے والوں کی تعداد
(تلنگانہ)
فائدہ حاصل کرنے والوں کی تعداد (آل انڈیا)
2020-21
5359.23
13065
169539
2021-22
3111.55
9355
165101
2022-23
4583.99
11861
72992
2023-24
3218.52
11369
95142
2024-25
5174.31
10777
88758
این ایس ٹی ایف ڈی سی سے مالی امداد حاصل کرنے کے لیے اہلیت کے معیارات درج ذیل ہیں:
1. افراد/سیلف ہیلپ گروپس:
• تمام درخواست دہندگان/اراکین کا تعلق درج فہرست قبائل برادری سے ہونا چاہیے ۔
• درخواست دہندگان کی سالانہ خاندانی آمدنی روپے 3.00 لاکھ سالانہ سے زیادہ نہیں ہونی چاہیے ۔ دیہی اور شہری دونوں علاقوں کے لیے۔
1. کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی (سوسائٹیوں) کم سے کم 80فی صد یا اس سے زیادہ ارکان کا تعلق درج فہرست قبائلی برادری سے ہونا چاہئے اور درخواست دہندگان کی سالانہ خاندانی آمدنی 3.00 لاکھ روپے سالانہ سے زیادہ نہیں ہونی چاہئے ۔ رکنیت میں تبدیلی کی صورت میں مذکورہ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی اس بات کو یقینی بنائے گی کہ این ایس ٹی ایف ڈی سی قرض کی کرنسی کے دوران ایس ٹی اراکین کا فیصد 80 سے کم نہ ہو ۔