Ministry of Culture
A Vibrant Celebration of Contemporary Indian Art At Lalit Kala Art Galleries
06 AUG 2025 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
Art lovers and culture enthusiasts are invited to immerse themselves in a dynamic showcase of contemporary Indian art at the prestigious Lalit Kala Art Galleries, Rabindra Bhavan, Mandi House, New Delhi. This special exhibition features an inspiring collection of selected works by talented artists from across India, representing the diverse and evolving landscape of Indian art. The exhibition is open at 11:00 AM to 07:00 PM till 15th September 2025, and open all days, including weekends.
From bold abstractions to intricate figurative works, the exhibition celebrates the spectrum of creativity and artistic expression emerging from India’s vibrant art scene. The carefully curated selection offers visitors a unique opportunity to engage with thought-provoking themes, innovative techniques, and the cultural richness that defines contemporary Indian art.
All artworks on display are available for purchase, offering collectors and patrons a chance to acquire original pieces from both emerging and established artists.
Whether you are an art connoisseur or a curious explorer, this exhibition promises an enriching visual journey. The organisers look forward to welcoming art lovers, collectors, critics, and members of the public to this celebration of imagination, identity, and artistic excellence.
For more details please click here -

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
ललित कला कला दीर्घाओं में समकालीन भारतीय कला का जीवंत उत्सव
06 AUG 2025 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
ललित कला आर्ट गैलरी, रवींद्र भवन, मंडी हाउस, नई दिल्ली में कला और संस्कृति प्रेमियों को समकालीन भारतीय कला के जीवंत उत्सव में शामिल होने के लिए आमंत्रित कर रही है। इस विशेष प्रदर्शनी में देशभर के प्रतिभाशाली कलाकारों की चुनिंदा कृतियों को प्रदर्शित किया जा रहा है। यह कृतियां भारतीय कला के विविध और विकसित परिदृश्य का प्रतिनिधित्व करती हैं। यह प्रदर्शनी 15 सितंबर 2025 तक सभी दिन सुबह 11:00 बजे से शाम 7:00 बजे तक खुली रहेगी।
यह प्रदर्शनी बोल्ड अमूर्त कलाकृतियों से लेकर जटिल आलंकारिक कृतियों तक, भारत के जीवंत कला परिदृश्य से उभरती रचनात्मकता और कलात्मक अभिव्यक्ति के विविध स्वरूप का दर्शन है। विविध कलाकृतियों का यह संग्रह आगंतुकों को विचारोत्तेजक विषयों, नवीन तकनीकों और समकालीन भारतीय कला को परिभाषित करने वाली सांस्कृतिक समृद्धि से जुड़ने का एक अनूठा अवसर प्रदान करता है।
प्रदर्शनी में सभी कलाकृतियां बिक्री के लिए उपलब्ध हैं, जिससे संग्राहकों और संरक्षकों को उभरते और प्रतिष्ठित कलाकारों की मूल कलाकृतियां प्राप्त करने का अवसर मिलता है।
इस प्रदर्शनी के आयोजक कल्पना, पहचान और कलात्मक उत्कृष्टता के इस उत्सव में कला प्रेमियों, संग्रहकर्ताओं, आलोचकों और आम जनता का स्वागत करने के लिए उत्सुक हैं।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए यहां क्लिक करें -