دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے چھتیس گڑھ کے نائب وزیر اعلی جناب وجے شرما سے ملاقات کی
پی ایم جن من یوجنا کے تحت چھتیس گڑھ میں 100 پلوں کی تعمیر کے لئے 375.71 کروڑ روپے منظور کئے گئے
حکومت خاص طور پر کمزور قبائلی گروپوں (پی وی ٹی جی) کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے پرعزم ہے: جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان
06 AUG 2025 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
چھتیس گڑھ میں ترقیاتی کاموں کو فروغ دیتے ہوئے ، مرکزی حکومت نے ریاست میں 100 پلوں اور متعلقہ بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تعمیر کے لیے 375.71 کروڑ روپے منظور کیے ہیں ۔ دیہی ترقی ، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے آج نئی دلی میں چھتیس گڑھ کے نائب وزیر اعلی جناب وجے شرما کو منظوری کا خط سونپا ۔ اس موقع پر دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کے اعلی حکام بھی موجود تھے ۔
منظوری خط کے ذریعے ، مرکزی وزیر نے بتایا کہ پی ایم جن من بیچ-II (2025-26) کے تحت ریاست چھتیس گڑھ کو 375.71 کروڑ روپے کی تخمینہ لاگت سے 6,569.56 میٹر پر پھیلے 100 پلوں کی منظوری دی گئی ہے ۔ اس تازہ ترین منظوری کے ساتھ ، چھتیس گڑھ کو اب 715 سڑکوں (2,449.108 کلومیٹر) اور 100 پلوں کے لیے منظوری مل گئی ہے ۔
مرکزی وزیر نے مزید کہا کہ اس پہل کا مقصد سرکاری فلاحی اسکیموں کے فوائد کو دور دراز اور الگ تھلگ علاقوں ، خاص طور پر کمزور قبائلی گروپوں (پی وی ٹی جی) تک پہنچانا ہے ۔ توقع ہے کہ اس منظور شدہ فنڈ سے تعمیر کی گئی سڑکیں اور پل پی وی ٹی جی کمیونٹیز کے سماجی و اقتصادی حالات میں نمایاں بہتری لائیں گے اور انہیں قومی دھارے میں شامل کرنے میں مدد کریں گے ۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ یہ قدم وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے وکست بھارت (ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان) کے وژن کے مطابق ہے ۔
نائب وزیر اعلی سے بات کرتے ہوئے جناب چوہان نے امید ظاہر کی کہ ریاستی حکومت اس بات کو یقینی بنائے گی کہ سڑکوں اور پلوں کی تعمیر اعلی معیار کے ساتھ اور تیز رفتار کی بنیاد پر مکمل ہو ۔
میٹنگ کے دوران ریاست میں چاول کے ذخیرے کے لیے متبادل اقدامات ، دیہی اور پنچایت کی سطح پر بنیادی ڈھانچہ تیار کرنے ، پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا (گرامین) کے تحت نئے مکانات کی منظوری کے لیے سروے کرنے اور مستقبل کی دیگر حکمت عملیوں پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا ۔
---------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ت ح
U NO: 4191

Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan meets Chhattisgarh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Vijay Sharma
₹375.71 crore sanctioned for the construction of 100 bridges in Chhattisgarh under PM Janman Yojana
“Government committed to the welfare of Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups (PVTGs)” - Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
06 AUG 2025 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
In a major boost to development works in Chhattisgarh, the central government has sanctioned ₹375.71 crore for the construction of 100 bridges and related infrastructure in the state. Union Minister for Rural Development, Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, today handed over the approval letter to Chhattisgarh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Vijay Sharma in New Delhi. Senior officials from the Ministry of Rural Development were also present on the occasion.
Through the approval letter, the Union Minister informed that under PM Janman Batch-II (2025–26), the state of Chhattisgarh has been sanctioned 100 bridges spanning 6,569.56 meters at an estimated cost of ₹375.71 crore. With this latest approval, Chhattisgarh has now received sanction for 715 roads (2,449.108 kilometres) and 100 bridges.
The Union Minister further stated that the objective of this initiative is to extend the benefits of government welfare schemes to remote and isolated areas, especially the Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups (PVTGs). The roads and bridges constructed with this approved funding are expected to bring significant improvements to the socio-economic conditions of PVTG communities and help integrate them into the national mainstream. He also added that this step is aligned with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a ‘Viksit Bharat’ (Developed India).
Addressing the Deputy Chief Minister, Shri Chouhan expressed hope that the state government would ensure the construction of roads and bridges is completed with high quality and on a fast-track basis.
During the meeting, discussions were also held on alternative measures for the storage of rice in the state, strengthening infrastructure at the rural and panchayat levels, conducting surveys for approval of new houses under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Gramin), and other future strategies.