Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG, in Collaboration with CSC, hosted a Live Session with UIDAI and CSC VLEs on 5th August 2025
In line with the Government of India's commitment to improve citizen-centric governance, a live session was organized by the DARPG in collaboration with the Common Services Centre (CSC) to address Aadhaar-related grievances received via CPGRAMS portal.
06 AUG 2025 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
To further strengthen citizen-centric governance, the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), in collaboration with the Common Services Centres (CSC), conducted a live session with the Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) and CSC Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs) to address Aadhaar-related grievances received on the CPGRAMS portal.
The session witnessed participation from senior officials, including Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG; Shri Bhuvnesh Kumar, CEO, UIDAI; and Shri B.K. Singh, Group President, CSC e-Governance Services India Ltd. Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs) from across the country also joined the virtual interaction.
Shri B.K. Singh, Group President, CSC e-Governance Services India Ltd., emphasized the crucial role played by CSCs in facilitating last-mile grievance redressal. Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, delivered an insightful presentation on Aadhaar-related grievance trends received through CSCs in 2025, underlining the importance of VLEs in ensuring last-mile delivery of grievance redressal services and the need for enhanced awareness about the CPGRAMS platform. Shri Bhuvnesh Kumar, CEO, UIDAI, highlighted Aadhaar application, updation, and authentication as key grievance areas and underscored the role of CPGRAMS in effective redressal.
The session concluded with an engaging interaction between senior officials and VLEs from Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh), Dehradun (Uttarakhand), and various districts of West Bengal to understand grassroots-level issues and gather valuable field insights. Additionally, the VLEs shared notable success stories, highlighting the positive impact of timely grievance redressal at the grassroots level.
This initiative aligns with the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s vision to make grievance redressal mechanisms more citizen-friendly, accessible, and impactful. Through platforms like CPGRAMS and CSC, the Government remains committed to fostering inclusive e-governance and strengthening responsive and accountable administration.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈی اے آر پی جی نے سی ایس سی کے تعاون سے 5 اگست 2025 کو یو آئی ڈی اے آئی اور سی ایس سی وی ایل ای کے ساتھ ایک لائیو سیشن کی میزبانی کی
شہریوں پر مرکوز حکمرانی کو بہتر بنانے کے حکومت ہند کے عزم کے مطابق ، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے ذریعے موصول ہونے والی آدھار سے متعلق شکایات کو دور کرنے کے لیے کامن سروسز سینٹر (سی ایس سی) کے تعاون سے ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ذریعے ایک لائیو سیشن کا انعقاد کیا گیا
06 AUG 2025 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
شہریوں پر مرکوز حکمرانی کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے لیے ، انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے کامن سروسز سینٹرز (سی ایس سی) کے تعاون سے یونیک آئیڈینٹیفیکیشن اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (یو آئی ڈی اے آئی) اور سی ایس سی ولیج لیول انٹرپرینیورز (وی ایل ای) کے ساتھ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر موصول ہونے والی آدھار سے متعلق شکایات کو دور کرنے کے لیے ایک لائیو سیشن کا انعقاد کیا ۔
اس سیشن میں ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری جناب وی سرینیواس ، یو آئی ڈی اے آئی کے سی ای او جناب بھونیش کمار اور سی ایس سی ای گورننس سروسز انڈیا لمیٹڈ کےگروپ صدر جناب بی کے سنگھ سمیت سینئر حکام نے شرکت کی ۔ ملک بھر سے گاؤں کی سطح کے کاروباری افراد (وی ایل ای) بھی ورچوئل بات چیت میں شامل ہوئے ۔
جناب بی کے سنگھ، گروپ صدر ، سی ایس سی ای-گورننس سروسز انڈیا لمیٹڈ نے آخری میل تک شکایات کے ازالے میں سہولت فراہم کرنے میں سی ایس سی کے ذریعے ادا کیے گئے اہم کردار پر زور دیا ۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری جناب وی سرینیواس نے 2025 میں سی ایس سی کے ذریعے موصول ہونے والے آدھار سے متعلق شکایات کے رجحانات پر ایک بصیرت انگیز پریزنٹیشن پیش کی ، جس میں شکایات کے ازالے کی خدمات کی آخری میل تک فراہمی کو یقینی بنانے میں وی ایل ای کی اہمیت اور سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پلیٹ فارم کے بارے میں بیداری بڑھانے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا گیا ۔ یو آئی ڈی اے آئی کے سی ای او جناب بھونیش کمار نے آدھار کی درخواست ، اپ ڈیٹ اور تصدیق کو شکایات کے اہم ایریا کے طور پر اجاگر کیا اور موثر ازالے میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے کردار کو واضح کیا ۔
سیشن کا اختتام وارانسی (اتر پردیش) دہرادون (اتراکھنڈ) اور مغربی بنگال کے مختلف اضلاع کے سینئر عہدیداروں اور وی ایل ایز کے درمیان نچلی سطح کے مسائل کو سمجھنے اور قیمتی فیلڈ بصیرت جمع کرنے کے لیے موثر بات چیت کے ساتھ ہوا ۔ مزید برآں ، وی ایل ایز نے کامیابی کی قابل ذکر کہانیاں شیئر کیں ، جس میں نچلی سطح پر بروقت شکایات کے ازالے کے مثبت اثرات کو اجاگر کیا گیا ۔
یہ پہل عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کے شکایات کے ازالے کے طریقہ کار کو زیادہ شہری دوست ، قابل رسائی اور موثر بنانے کے وژن سے ہم آہنگ ہے ۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اور سی ایس سی جیسے پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے حکومت جامع ای-گورننس کو فروغ دینے اور ذمہ دار اور جوابدہ انتظامیہ کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے ۔