Ministry of Cooperation
Funds disbursed by NCDC
05 AUG 2025 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
There has been no disbursement by the National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC) for projects in the Poultry, Coir, and Small-Scale Industry sectors. However, the details of funds disbursed by NCDC for the development of Women Cooperatives and the Jute Sector over the last five years are as under:
(Rs.in crore)
Sector
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
Women Cooperatives
800.36
1319.52
1437.00
711.55
1355.61
Jute
0.00
0.00
8.76
0.05
0.00
Details of funds disbursed by NCDC during 2019 to 2024 are attached as Annexure-1.
Financial assistance by NCDC to any sector is not limited by fund allocation as the projects are assisted as per the receipt of proposals from the sector. As National Cooperative Development Corporation did not receive project for financial assistance from poultry, coir and small-scale industry during last five years hence the disbursement could not be made under these sectors.
Annexure-1 (Rs .in Crore)
Sector-wise details of disbursement made by NCDC
S.No.
Activity
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
as on 30.06.2025
1
Marketing
15,235.42
19,576.38
26,705.60
27,984.74
52,916.88
77,942.72
25,984.83
Inputs
462.24
29.41
74.05
46.96
2.75
3.00
1.20
2
Processing
2(A)
Sugar Factories
1,821.14
1,542.44
1,316.71
694.25
2,176.31
7,975.54
183.69
2(B)
Textile
129.32
96.40
24.94
104.25
44.36
121.31
0.89
2(C)
Other Processing Units
i
Foodgrains
1.06
1.07
0.85
1.44
1.88
0.06
ii
Plantation Crops
7.56
2.21
2.14
-
1.31
0.38
-
iii
Fruit & Vegetables
1.03
0.14
0.05
-
0.12
0.98
-
iv
Oilseeds
3.25
1.65
0.68
0.17
0.92
0.04
v
Small scale industries
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Sub total 2(C)
12.90
5.07
2.19
1.53
3.04
4.16
0.10
Total (2)
1,963.36
1,643.91
1,343.84
800.03
2,223.71
8,101.01
184.68
3
Storage
17.25
7.29
7.72
4.84
8.08
35.82
0.31
Sector-wise details of disbursement made by NCDC
S.No.
Activity
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
as on 30.06.2025
4
Cold Chain
7.36
-
11.06
23.89
-
5
Weaker Section Prog.
i
Fisheries Cooperative
163.63
119.18
168.76
298.93
41.72
26.02
-
ii
Dairy/Livestock
415.33
168.50
569.16
264.70
301.45
45.97
12.66
iii
Poultry
4.61
-
-
-
-
iv
Tribal, S/C Cooperative
3.15
-
1.69
0.56
-
v
Handloom Cooperative
2.39
0.90
102.46
28.57
0.23
1.52
-
vi
Powerloom
-
-
-
-
vii
Coir
80.00
30.00
-
-
-
-
viii
Jute/Sericulture
-
-
-
8.76
0.05
1.06
-
Total (5)
669.11
288.58
870.38
600.96
345.14
75.13
12.66
6
Computerisation of Coop.
36.52
30.87
25.06
45.02
0.42
4.60
-
7
Consumer Coop.
3.39
0.89
2.69
1.40
4.13
-
-
8
ICDP
175.14
152.61
283.06
177.87
23.26
1.62
-
9
C,IC&SC
i
Industrial Cooperative
-
-
-
-
ii
Credit & Service
9,129.28
2,996.23
4,894.20
11,322.30
5,000.77
8,874.83
221.99
Total (9)
9,129.28
2,996.23
4,894.20
11,322.30
5,000.77
8,874.83
221.99
10
Yuva Sahakar
0.27
0.10
0.84
0.13
0.08
11
P&D
4.38
4.48
6.44
6.15
6.75
-
-
12
FPO
2.32
8.04
38.25
48.33
71.97
15.16
13
P&C
-
-
-
-
14
FFPO
2.78
26.35
48.12
4.84
15
Agro-Export & Export Promotion
-
-
GRAND TOTAL (1 to14)
27,703.45
24,733.24
34,221.08
41,031.40
60,618.47
95,182.84
26,425.75
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
एनसीडीसी की ओर से वितरित धनराशि
05 AUG 2025 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय सहकारी विकास निगम (एनसीडीसी) की ओर से मुर्गीपालन , कॉयर और लघु उद्योग क्षेत्रों की परियोजनाओं के लिए कोई धनराशि वितरित नहीं की गई है। हालांकि, विगत पांच वर्षों में महिला सहकारी समितियों और जूट क्षेत्र के विकास के लिए एनसीडीसी की ओर से दी गई धनराशि का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
(करोड़ रुपये में)
क्षेत्र
2020- 21
2021- 22
2022- 23
2023- 24
2024- 25
महिला सहकारी समितियां
800.36
1319.52
1437.00
711.55
1355.61
जूट
0.00
0.00
8.76
0.05
0.00
2019 से 2024 के दौरान एनसीडीसी की ओर से दी गई धनराशि का विवरण अनुलग्नक-1 में संलग्न है।
एनसीडीसी की ओर से किसी भी क्षेत्र को दी जाने वाली वित्तीय सहायता केवल निधि आवंटन तक सीमित नहीं है क्योंकि परियोजनाओं को उस क्षेत्र से प्राप्त प्रस्तावों के अनुसार सहायता प्रदान की जाती है। राष्ट्रीय सहकारी विकास निगम को विगत पांच वर्षों के दौरान मुर्गीपालन, कॉयर और लघु उद्योग से वित्तीय सहायता के लिए कोई परियोजना प्राप्त नहीं हुई, इसलिए इन क्षेत्रों में रकम का वितरण नहीं किया जा सका।
अनुलग्नक-1 (करोड़ रुपये में)
एनसीडीसी की ओर से क्षेत्रवार दी गई धनराशि का विवरण
क्र.सं.
गतिविधि
2019- 20
2020- 21
2021- 22
2022- 23
2023- 24
2024- 25
2025- 26
30.06.2025 तक
1
विपणन
15,235.42
19,576.38
26,705.60
27,984.74
52,916.88
77,942.72
25,984.83
इनपुट
462.24
29.41
74.05
46.96
2.75
3.00
1.20
2
प्रसंस्करण
2()
चीनी कारखाने
1,821.14
1,542.44
1,316.71
694.25
2,176.31
7,975.54
183.69
2(बी)
कपड़ा
129.32
96.40
24.94
104.25
44.36
121.31
0.89
2(सी)
अन्य प्रसंस्करण इकाइयां
खाद्यान्न
1.06
1.07
0.85
1.44
1.88
0.06
बागवानी की फसलें
7.56
2.21
2.14
-
1.31
0.38
-
फल और सब्जी
1.03
0.14
0.05
-
0.12
0.98
-
1.
तिलहन
3.25
1.65
0.68
0.17
0.92
0.04
लघु उद्योग
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
योग 2(सी)
12.90
5.07
2.19
1.53
3.04
4.16
0.10
कुल (2)
1,963.36
1,643.91
1,343.84
800.03
2,223.71
8,101.01
184.68
3
भंडारण
17.25
7.29
7.72
4.84
8.08
35.82
0.31
एनसीडीसी की ओर से क्षेत्रवार दी गई राशि का विवरण
क्र.सं.
गतिविधि
2019- 20
2020- 21
2021- 22
2022- 23
2023- 24
2024- 25
2025- 26
30.06.2025 तक
4
कोल्ड चेन
7.36
-
11.06
23.89
-
5
कमजोर वर्गों के लिए कार्यक्रम
मत्स्य सहकारी समिति
163.63
119.18
168.76
298.93
41.72
26.02
-
डेयरी/पशुधन
415.33
168.50
569.16
264.70
301.45
45.97
12.66
मुर्गी पालन
4.61
-
-
-
-
जनजातीय, अनुसूचित जाति सहकारी समितियां
3.15
-
1.69
0.56
-
हथकरघा सहकारी समितियां
2.39
0.90
102.46
28.57
0.23
1.52
-
पावरलूम
-
-
-
-
जूट
80.00
30.00
-
-
-
-
जूट/रेशम उत्पादन
-
-
-
8.76
0.05
1.06
-
कुल (5)
669.11
288.58
870.38
600.96
345.14
75.13
12.66
6
सहकारी समितियों का कम्प्यूटरीकरण
36.52
30.87
25.06
45.02
0.42
4.60
-
7
उपभोक्ता सहकारी समितियां
3.39
0.89
2.69
1.40
4.13
-
-
8
आईसीडीपी
175.14
152.61
283.06
177.87
23.26
1.62
-
9
सी,आईसी और एससी
औद्योगिक सहकारी समितियां
-
-
-
-
1.
ऋण और सेवा
9,129.28
2,996.23
4,894.20
11,322.30
5,000.77
8,874.83
221.99
कुल (9)
9,129.28
2,996.23
4,894.20
11,322.30
5,000.77
8,874.83
221.99
10
युवा सहकार
0.27
0.10
0.84
0.13
0.08
11
पी एंड डी
4.38
4.48
6.44
6.15
6.75
-
-
12
एफपीओ
2.32
8.04
38.25
48.33
71.97
15.16
13
पी एंड सी
-
-
-
-
14
एफएफपीओ
2.78
26.35
48.12
4.84
15
कृषि-निर्यात एवं निर्यात संवर्धन
-
-
कुल योग (1 से 14)
27,703.45
24,733.24
34,221.08
41,031.40
60,618.47
95,182.84
26,425.75
सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी