خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت
این آئی ایف ٹی ای ایم-کے نے این ایس آئی پی-4 کے تحت 8 ریاستوں میں 8 اسٹارٹ اپس کو 85 لاکھ روپے سے زیادہ کی مدد فراہم کی
تمل ناڈو کو این آئی ایف ٹی ای ایم اسٹارٹ اپ انکیوبیشن پروگرام کے تحت سب سے زیادہ مالی مدد ملی
حکومت کا مرکزی بجٹ 2025-26 میں بہار میں این آئی ایف ٹی ای ایم کے قیام کا اعلان
01 AUG 2025 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
این آئی ایف ٹی ای ایم-کنڈلی نے این آئی ایف ٹی ای ایم اسٹارٹ اپ انکیوبیشن پروگرام (این ایس آئی پی-4) کے تحت کل آٹھ (8) اسٹارٹ اپس کی مدد کی ۔ مالی امداد ، رہنمائی وغیرہ فراہم کرنے والے اسٹارٹ اپس کی ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
Sl. No
Name of the State
No. of Start-ups
Amount of Financial Assistance (Rs. In Lakhs)
1.
Tamil Nadu (Chennai)
1
13.00
1.
Odisha
1
12.00
1.
Gujarat
1
10.00
1.
Rajasthan
1
10.00
1.
Uttar Pradesh
1
10.00
1.
Maharashtra
1
10.00
1.
Haryana
1
10.00
1.
Karnataka
1
10.00
تعلیمی سال 2024-25 کے دوران این آئی ایف ٹی ای ایم-کے میں داخل ہونے والے طلباء کی ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات 'ضمیمہ' میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
فی الحال ، مختلف ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں این آئی ایف ٹی ای ایم کے علاقائی کیمپس یا ذیلی مراکز قائم کرنے کی کوئی تجویز زیر غور نہیں ہے ۔ تاہم ، بہار ریاست میں این آئی ایف ٹی ای ایم کے قیام کا اعلان حکومت نے بجٹ تقریر 2025-26 میں کیا ہے ۔
یہ معلومات فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹریز کے وزیر مملکت جناب رونیت سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔
*****
ضمیمہ
STATE and UT Wise Admitted Student in the Academic Year 2024-25
PROGRAMME COURSE
Type
NATIVE STATE
B.Tech
M.Tech
MBA
Ph.D
Grand Total
UT
CHANDIGARH
1
1
UT
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU
1
1
UT
DELHI
9
1
4
3
17
UT
PUDUCHERRY
1
1
UT Total
12
1
4
3
20
STATE
ANDHRA PRADESH
7
8
1
16
STATE
ASSAM
2
1
3
STATE
BIHAR
28
3
3
2
36
STATE
CHHATTISGARH
5
3
1
9
STATE
GUJARAT
1
1
STATE
HARYANA
23
5
7
35
STATE
HIMACHAL PRADESH
4
2
3
9
STATE
JHARKHAND
4
4
STATE
KARNATAKA
3
17
1
21
STATE
KERALA
1
8
9
STATE
MADHYA PRADESH
1
8
1
10
STATE
MAHARASHTRA
13
4
17
STATE
MIZORAM
1
1
STATE
NAGALAND
1
1
STATE
ODISHA
1
1
2
STATE
PUNJAB
2
2
4
STATE
RAJASTHAN
11
1
1
13
STATE
TAMIL NADU
24
2
2
28
STATE
TELANGANA
2
2
1
5
STATE
UTTAR PRADESH
27
15
4
6
52
STATE
UTTARAKHAND
4
3
7
STATE
WEST BENGAL
8
5
13
STATE Total
172
82
16
26
296
Grand Total
184
83
20
29
316

Ministry of Food Processing Industries
NIFTEM-K Supports 8 Start-ups Across 8 States Under NSIP-4 with Over ₹85 Lakh Assistance
Tamil Nadu Receives Highest Financial Support Under NIFTEM Start-up Incubation Programme
Government Announces Establishment of NIFTEM in Bihar in Union Budget 2025–26
01 AUG 2025 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
NIFTEM-Kundli supported a total of eight (8) start-ups under NIFTEM Start-up Incubation Programme (NSIP-4). The State/UT-wise details of the start-ups provided financial assistance, mentoring support etc., is as follows:
Sl. No
Name of the State
No. of Start-ups
Amount of Financial Assistance (Rs. In Lakhs)
1.
Tamil Nadu (Chennai)
1
13.00
1.
Odisha
1
12.00
1.
Gujarat
1
10.00
1.
Rajasthan
1
10.00
1.
Uttar Pradesh
1
10.00
1.
Maharashtra
1
10.00
1.
Haryana
1
10.00
1.
Karnataka
1
10.00
Dataon State/UT wise details of students admitted in NIFTEM-K during the academic year 2024-25 is at 'Annexure'.
At present, there is no proposal under consideration to set up regional campuses or ancillary centers of NIFTEM in various States/Union Territories. However, establishment of NIFTEM in Bihar state has been announced by the government in Budget Speech 2025-26.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Food Processing Industries Shri Ravneet Singh in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.
*****
STK
ANNEXURE
STATE and UT Wise Admitted Student in the Academic Year 2024-25
PROGRAMME COURSE
Type
NATIVE STATE
B.Tech
M.Tech
MBA
Ph.D
Grand Total
UT
CHANDIGARH
1
1
UT
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU
1
1
UT
DELHI
9
1
4
3
17
UT
PUDUCHERRY
1
1
UT Total
12
1
4
3
20
STATE
ANDHRA PRADESH
7
8
1
16
STATE
ASSAM
2
1
3
STATE
BIHAR
28
3
3
2
36
STATE
CHHATTISGARH
5
3
1
9
STATE
GUJARAT
1
1
STATE
HARYANA
23
5
7
35
STATE
HIMACHAL PRADESH
4
2
3
9
STATE
JHARKHAND
4
4
STATE
KARNATAKA
3
17
1
21
STATE
KERALA
1
8
9
STATE
MADHYA PRADESH
1
8
1
10
STATE
MAHARASHTRA
13
4
17
STATE
MIZORAM
1
1
STATE
NAGALAND
1
1
STATE
ODISHA
1
1
2
STATE
PUNJAB
2
2
4
STATE
RAJASTHAN
11
1
1
13
STATE
TAMIL NADU
24
2
2
28
STATE
TELANGANA
2
2
1
5
STATE
UTTAR PRADESH
27
15
4
6
52
STATE
UTTARAKHAND
4
3
7
STATE
WEST BENGAL
8
5
13
STATE Total
172
82
16
26
296
Grand Total
184
83
20
29
316