कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसदीय प्रश्न: सीपीग्राम्स में सुधार
31 JUL 2025 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने केंद्रीयकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीग्राम्स) के लिए 10-चरणीय सुधारों की शुरुआत अप्रैल 2022 में की थी, जिसका उद्देश्य नागरिकों के लिए शिकायत निवारण समय पर, प्रभावी और सुलभ बनाना था। वर्ष 2022, 2023, 2024 और 2025 की अवधि में सीपीग्राम्स के इन 10-चरणीय सुधारों से 80,36,042 शिकायतों का निवारण हुआ, 1,05,681 शिकायत अधिकारियों (जीआरओ) को मैप किया गया, शिकायत निवारण की समय-सीमा 2019 में 28 दिनों से घटकर 2025 में 16 दिन हो गई, और केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों के लिए 30 जून, 2025 तक लंबित सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की संख्या घटकर 62,620 रह गई।
सरकार ने 23 अगस्त 2024 को सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण के लिए व्यापक दिशानिर्देश जारी किए, जिसमें शिकायत निवारण की समय-सीमा को 30 दिनों से घटाकर 21 दिन कर दिया गया। ये दिशानिर्देश सार्वजनिक शिकायत प्लेटफार्मों के एकीकरण, मंत्रालयों और विभागों के भीतर समर्पित शिकायत प्रकोष्ठों की स्थापना, अनुभवी और सक्षम नोडल तथा अपीलीय अधिकारियों की नियुक्ति, मूल कारणों के विश्लेषण और नागरिक प्रतिक्रिया पर कार्रवाई पर जोर देते हैं, साथ ही शिकायत वृद्धि तंत्रों को मजबूत करते हैं।
30 जून, 2025 तक, फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने 23 लाख सर्वेक्षण पूरे कर लिए हैं। यदि नागरिक समाधान से संतुष्ट नहीं है, तो उनके लिए 90 नोडल अपीलीय प्राधिकरणों और 1597 उप-अपीलीय प्राधिकरणों के साथ एक अपील तंत्र उपलब्ध है। वर्ष 2022, 2023, 2024 और 2025 (30 जून तक) में कुल 7,75,240 अपीलों का समाधान किया गया है।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), पृथ्वी विज्ञान, पीएमओ राज्य मंत्री, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री, परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग और अंतरिक्ष विभाग, डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह द्वारा 24 जुलाई 2025 को राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी गई थी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: REFORMS IN CPGRAMS
31 JUL 2025 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
Government introduced the 10-step reforms for Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) in April 2022 to make grievance redressal timely, effective and accessible to the Citizens. In the period from 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025 the CPGRAMS 10 step reforms enabled redressal of 80,36,042 grievances, mapped 1,05,681 Grievance Officers (GROs), reduced timelines of grievance redressal from 28 days in 2019 to 16 days in 2025 and reduced pendency to 62,620 Public Grievances as on 30th June, 2025 for Central Ministries.
Government issued the Comprehensive Guidelines for Effective Redressal of Public Grievances on 23rd August 2024 reducing the grievance redressal timelines from 30 days to 21 days. These guidelines mandate the integration of public grievance platforms, establishment of dedicated grievance cells within Ministries and Departments, appointment of experienced and competent nodal and appellate officers, emphasis on root cause analysis and action on citizen feedback, and the strengthening of grievance escalation mechanisms.
As on 30.06.2025, the Feedback call centre has completed 23 lakhs surveys. An appeal mechanism, with 90 Nodal Appellate Authorities and 1597 Sub Appellate Authorities, is available to the citizen in case the citizen is not satisfied with the resolution. In the year 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025 (Till 30th June) a total of 7,75,240 appeals have been resolved.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha on 24th July 2025.