عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمنٹ کا سوال: سول سروس کے امتحان میں اصلاحات کی ضرورت
31 JUL 2025 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
سول سروس امتحان (سی ایس ای) ہر سال یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن (یو پی ایس سی) کی جانب سے، محکمہ برائے پرسنل اینڈ ٹریننگ (ڈی او پی ٹی) کی جانب سے جاری کردہ سول سروس امتحان کے قواعد کے مطابق منعقد کیا جاتا ہے۔ سی ایس ای کے قواعد کو اس محکمے کے ذریعے مختلف اسٹیک ہولڈروں بشمول یو پی ایس سی، حصہ لینے والی سروسز کے کیڈر کنٹرولنگ اتھارٹیز (سی سی اے) اور دیگر وزارتوں/ محکموں کی مشاورت سے حتمی شکل دی جاتی ہے۔ سی ایس ای میں اصلاحات ایک مسلسل اور ترقی پذیر عمل ہے۔ حکومت امتحانی عمل کی افادیت کو بڑھانے، گورننس کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے اور سماجی حرکیات سے نمٹنے کے لیے وقتاً فوقتاً ایسی مشقیں کرتی رہتی ہے تاکہ اسے مزید جامع بنایا جا سکے۔
یہ معلومات سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی (آزادانہ چارج)، ارضیاتی سائنس، ایم او ایس پی ایم او، ایم او ایس پرسنل، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، محکمہ جوہری توانائی اور محکمہ خلا کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: NEED FOR REFORM IN CIVIL SERVICES EXAMINATION
31 JUL 2025 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Civil Services Examination (CSE) is conducted annually by the Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) in accordance with the Civil Service Examination (CSE) Rules notified by the Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT). The CSE Rules are finalised by this Department in consultation with various stakeholders including the UPSC, Cadre Controlling Authorities (CCAs) of participating Services and other Ministries/ Departments. The reform in CSE is a continuous and evolving process. Government undertakes such exercise from time to time to enhance the efficacy of examination process, to meet the requirements of Governance and to address the social dynamics so as to make it more inclusive.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.