कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: शिकायतों के निवारण की समय-सीमा
31 JUL 2025 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने 23 अगस्त 2024 को लोक शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण हेतु व्यापक दिशानिर्देश जारी किए। इन दिशानिर्देशों में समाधान समय की ऊपरी सीमा को 30 दिनों से घटाकर 21 दिन करने का प्रावधान है। 2020 से अब तक सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 1.25 करोड़ से अधिक शिकायतों का निवारण किया जा चुका है।
वर्षवार विवरण इस प्रकार है:
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी, पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय में राज्य मंत्री, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग और अंतरिक्ष विभाग में राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने 23 जुलाई 2025 को लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: TIMELINE FOR REDRESSAL OF COMPLAINTS
31 JUL 2025 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
Government issued Comprehensive Guidelines for Effective Redressal of Public Grievances on 23rd August 2024. These guidelines envisage reduction in upper limit of resolution time from 30 days to 21 days. Since 2020 more than 1.25 crore grievances have been redressed on the CPGRAMS portal.
The year wise details are as follows:
S. No
Year
Number of Grievances
Redressed
1.
2020
2319569
2.
2021
2135923
3.
2022
2143468
4.
2023
2307674
5.
2024
2645869
6.
2025 (till 30th June)
1032509
7.
Total
1,25,85,012
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha on 23rd July 2025.