عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: شکایات کے ازالے کے لیے ٹائم لائن
31 JUL 2025 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے 23 اگست 2024 کو عوامی شکایات کے مؤثر ازالے کے لیے جامع رہنما خطوط جاری کیے تھے۔ ان رہنما خطوط میں حل کے وقت کی بالائی حد کو 30 دن سے کم کر کے 21 دن کرنے کا تصور کیا گیا ہے۔سی پی گرامس پورٹل پر 2020 سے 1.25 کروڑ سے زیادہ شکایات کا ازالہ کیا جا چکا ہے۔
سال وار تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
S. No
Year
Number of Grievances
Redressed
1.
2020
2319569
2.
2021
2135923
3.
2022
2143468
4.
2023
2307674
5.
2024
2645869
6.
2025 (till 30th June)
1032509
7.
Total
1,25,85,012
یہ معلومات ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی، ارتھ سائنسز، ایم او ایس پی ایم او، ایم او ایس پرسنل، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، جوہری توانائی کے محکمے اور خلائی محکمہ نے 23 جولائی 2025 کو لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: TIMELINE FOR REDRESSAL OF COMPLAINTS
31 JUL 2025 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
Government issued Comprehensive Guidelines for Effective Redressal of Public Grievances on 23rd August 2024. These guidelines envisage reduction in upper limit of resolution time from 30 days to 21 days. Since 2020 more than 1.25 crore grievances have been redressed on the CPGRAMS portal.
The year wise details are as follows:
S. No
Year
Number of Grievances
Redressed
1.
2020
2319569
2.
2021
2135923
3.
2022
2143468
4.
2023
2307674
5.
2024
2645869
6.
2025 (till 30th June)
1032509
7.
Total
1,25,85,012
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha on 23rd July 2025.