कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
सीपीजीआरएएमएस के अंतर्गत शिकायतों का निवारण
31 JUL 2025 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
सीपीजीआरएएमएस में 1.4.2025 से 24.7.2025 तक की अवधि में, केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों से संबंधित कुल 6,60,091 शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं। इनमें से 4,47,431 शिकायतों का निवारण 30 दिनों के भीतर किया गया, जिनका औसत निवारण समय 16 दिन रहा। प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग शिकायतों का समय पर निपटान सुनिश्चित करने के लिए सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के साथ मासिक समीक्षा बैठकें आयोजित करता है। नागरिक संतुष्टि का स्वतंत्र रूप से आकलन करने के लिए, जुलाई 2022 से फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर चालू है।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी, पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय में राज्य मंत्री, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री, परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग और अंतरिक्ष विभाग के राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज राज्यसभा में लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
REDRESSAL OF COMPLAINTS UNDER CPGRAMS
31 JUL 2025 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
In the period from 1.4.2025 to 24.7.2025, a total of 6,60,091 grievances pertaining to Central Ministries/Departments have been received in CPGRAMS out of which 4,47,431 grievances have been redressed within 30 days with an average grievance redressal time of 16 days. Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances conducts monthly review meetings with all Ministries/Departments and State/UTs to ensure timely disposal of grievances. To independently assess the citizen satisfaction, a Feedback Call Centre is operational since July 2022.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.