عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمنٹ میں سوال: مشن کرمیوگی
31 JUL 2025 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
مشن کرمیوگی پروگرام کو تمام وزارتوں میں مؤثر طریقے سے نافذ کیا گیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کی تمام وزارتوں/محکموں کو آئی گوٹ -کرما یوگی ڈیجیٹل تعلیم پلیٹ فارم پر شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ آئی گوٹ پورٹل متعلقہ وزارتوں/محکموں کے صلاحیت سازی کے منصوبوں کے مطابق ملازمین کو صلاحیت پر مبنی، کردار پر مبنی صلاحیت سازی کے مواقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔
21 جولائی 2025 تک، آئی گوٹ -کرمیوگی پلیٹ فارم پر 1.26 کروڑ سے زائد صارفین نے رجسٹریشن کرایا ہے، جن میں مرکزی حکومت کے 41 لاکھ اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے 85 لاکھ صارفین شامل ہیں۔ پورٹل پر 3000 سے زائد کورسز فعال ہیں، جن میں 3.8 کروڑ سے زائد کورسز مکمل کیے جا چکے ہیں، جو کلیدی فنکشنل، رویے اور ڈومین صلاحیتوں کا احاطہ کرتے ہیں۔
آئی گوٹ پورٹل کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل تعلیم کو حکومت کی تمام تربیتی اور صلاحیت سازی کی سرگرمیوں کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے، بشمول شامل ہونے کی تربیت، ملازمت کے درمیان تربیت، اورملازمت کے دوران تربیت کے پروگرامز۔ ڈیجیٹل تعلیم لائحہء عمل کو حکومتی ملازمین کو بڑے پیمانے پر کردار پر مبنی تربیت دینے کے لیے استعمال کیا جائے گا اور صحیح رویہ، ہنر، اور علم سے لیس مستقبل کے لیے تیار سول سرونٹس تیار کیے جائیں گے۔
اس محکمے نے تمام شراکت داروں کی کارکردگی کو کلیدی کارکردگی اشاریوں پر نگرانی اور جائزہ لینے کے لیے نگرانی اور جائزہ فریم ورک کو نوٹیفائی کیا ہے۔
یہ معلومات ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی، ارتھ سائنسز، ایم او ایس پی ایم او، ایم او ایس پرسنل، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، جوہری توانائی کے محکمے اور خلائی محکمہ نے 24 جولائی 2025 کو راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: MISSION KARMAYOGI
31 JUL 2025 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
Mission Karmayogi programme has been effectively implemented across ministries. All the Ministries/ Departments of Government of India are onboarded on the iGOT-Karmayogi digital leraning Platform. The iGOT portal offers competency-driven, role-based capacity building to the employees according to the Capacity building Plans of their respective Ministries/Departments.
As of 21.07.2025, over 1.26 crore users have registered on the iGOT-Karmayogi platform including 41 lakh from the Central Govt and 85 lakh from the states. There are more than 3000 courses live on the portal with more than 3.8 crore course completions covering key functional, behavioral, and domain competencies.
Digital learning through iGOT portal has been integrated with all training and capacity building activities of the government including Induction Training, Mid-career Training, and In- service Training Programmes. The digital learning framework would be used to impart role- based training to government employees at scale and create future-ready civil servants equipped with right attitude , skills, and knowledge.
This department has notified the Monitoring and Evaluation framework to enable monitoring and evaluation framework to enable monitoring and evaluation of the performance of all stakeholders on Key Performance Indicators (KPIs).
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha on 24th July 2025.