سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: قومی تحقیقاتی فاؤنڈیشن کا قیام اور نجی شعبے کی شراکت
31 JUL 2025 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
انوسندھان نیشنل ریسرچ فاؤنڈیشن (اے این آر ایف) نے کئی اسکیمیں/پروگرام شروع کیے ہیں، جن میں وزیرِ اعظم ابتدائی کیرئیر تحقیق گرانٹ، شمولیتی تحقیق گرانٹ، مشن براے بلند اثر والے شعبوں کی ترقی کے لیے مشن، اعلیٰ تحقیق گرانٹ اور تیز تر اختراعات اور تحقیق کے لیے شراکت داری شامل ہیں۔
اس وقت تک مختلف اسکیموں/پروگراموں کے تحت منظور شدہ منصوبوں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
Schemes/Program
Total No. of Projects sanctioned
Inclusivity Research Grant
209
Mission for Advancement in High-impact Areas (MAHA)-EV Mission
7
Partnerships for Accelerated Innovation and Research (PAIR)
9
Prime Minister Early Career Research Grant
705
Grand Total
930
مہاراشٹر الیکٹرک وہیکل مشن اسکیم کے تحت یہ لازمی ہے کہ صنعت کی جانب سے منصوبے کی لاگت کا 10 فیصد بطور شراکت فراہم کیا جائے۔
قومی تحقیقاتی فنڈ (اے این آر ایف) کا نفاذ 5 فروری 2024 سے ہوا۔ اپنی پہلی میٹنگ میں، ایگزیکٹو کونسل (ای سی) نے دو کلیدی شعبوں — ای وی مشن اور پیشگی مواد میں مشن موڈ پروگراموں کے آغاز کی منظوری دی، جو اے این آر ایف کی حکمت عملی اور ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز پر مرکوز توجہ کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ مزید برآں، اے این آر ایف نے اپنے مسابقتی پروگراموں جیسے کہ آئی آر جی انکلوسیوٹی ریسرچ گرانٹ (ایڈوانسڈ ریسرچ گرانٹ)، اور شراکت برائے تیز رفتار اختراعات و تحقیق کے ذریعے اختراع، ماحولیات اور صحت کی ٹیکنالوجیز جیسے اہم شعبوں کو ہدف بنایا ہے۔
اے این آر ایف کی گرانٹ پروسیسنگ کا طریقہ کار مکمل شفافیت کے ساتھ عوامی سطح پر دستیاب ہے۔ اے این آر ایف نے کئی پروگرام شروع کیے ہیں، جن میں آئی آر جی، پی اے آئی آر، ای وی-مشن، جے سی بوس گرانٹ،اے آر جی، پی ایم ای سی آر جی رمنجن فیلوشپ، اور این پی ڈی ایف شامل ہیں۔ ہر پروگرام کے لیے “کال فار پروپوزلز(سی ایف پی) کی تفصیل اے این آر ایف کی ویب سائٹ پر شائع کی جاتی ہے، جس میں اہلیت کے معیار، درخواست کا عمل، ٹائم لائنز، فارمیٹس، جائزے اور انتخاب کے طریقہ کار، اور عمومی سوالات شامل ہوتے ہیں۔ جمع شدہ تجاویز کا جائزہ کم از کم دو آزاد ماہرین کے ذریعے لیا جاتا ہے، اور بعض اوقات ماہرین کی کمیٹی کے سامنے پریزنٹیشن کی بھی ضرورت ہوتی ہے، تاکہ جائزہ کا عمل منصفانہ اور شفاف ہو۔
اے این آر ایف ملک بھر میں تحقیق و ترقی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پُرعزم ہے، اور اس مقصد کے لیے مختلف پروگرام، مسابقتی اور شمولیتی انداز میں چلائے جا رہے ہیں۔ یہ پروگرام تمام اہل اداروں کے لیے کھلے ہیں، جن میں جامعات، کالج، تحقیقی ادارے اور تحقیق و ترقی کی لیبارٹریاں شامل ہیں، قطع نظر اس کے کہ وہ کس جغرافیائی علاقے میں واقع ہیں۔
یہ معلومات آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب کے دوران سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی، ارضیاتی علوم کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، محکمۂ افرادی قوت، عوامی شکایات و پنشن، محکمہ ایٹمی توانائی اور محکمہ خلاء کے وزیر مملکت، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے فراہم کیں۔

Ministry of Science & Technology
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: ESTABLISHMENT OF NRF AND PRIVATE PARTICIPATION
31 JUL 2025 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
Anusandhan National Research Foundation (ANRF), has launched several schemes/programs including the Prime Minister Early Career Research Grant (PMECRG), Inclusivity Research Grant (IRG), Mission for Advancement in High-impact Areas (MAHA)-EV Mission, Advanced Research Grant (ARG), and Partnerships for Accelerated Innovation and Research (PAIR), among others. As of now, the number of projects sanctioned under different schemes/ programmes are as follows:
Schemes/Program
Total No. of Projects sanctioned
Inclusivity Research Grant
209
Mission for Advancement in High-impact Areas (MAHA)-EV Mission
7
Partnerships for Accelerated Innovation and Research (PAIR)
9
Prime Minister Early Career Research Grant
705
Grand Total
930
Under the MAHA-EV-Mission scheme, it is mandatory that 10% of the project cost is contributed by the industry as co-funding.
The ANRF came into force on 5th February 2024. In its Ist meeting, the Executive Council (EC) approved the launch of mission-mode programs in two key areas: EV-Mission and Advance Material, reflecting ANRF’s focus on strategic and emerging technologies. Additionally, through its competitive programmes such as IRG (Inclusivity Research Grant), ARG (Advanced Research Grant), and PAIR (Partnerships for Accelerated Innovation and Research), ANRF has targeted several critical domains, including innovation, environment, and health technologies.
The grant processing procedure of ANRF is displayed transparently and is available in the public domain. ANRF has launched several programs such as EV-Mission, PAIR, IRG, JC Bose Grant, ARG, PMECRG, Ramanujan Fellowship, and NPDF. For each program, a detailed Call for Proposals (CFP) is published on the ANRF website, outlining eligibility criteria, application process, timelines, formats, evaluation and selection procedures, and FAQs. Proposals are reviewed by at least two independent experts, and may involve a presentation before a subject expert committee, ensuring a fair and transparent evaluation process.
The ANRF is committed to promoting Research & Development (R&D) across the country through the implementation of various programmes conducted in a competitive and inclusive manner. These programmes are open to all eligible institutions, including universities, colleges, research institutions, and R&D laboratories regardless of their geographical location.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.