عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمنٹ کا سوال: مشن کرم یوگی پروگرام کی اثرپذیری
31 JUL 2025 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
مشن کرم یوگی وزارتوں، محکموں اور تنظیموں کے استعداد کار بڑھانے کے منصوبوں کے مطابق سرکاری ملازمین کی اہلیت پر مبنی کردار کی مخصوص صلاحیت سازی کو یقینی بنا رہا ہے۔ آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی ڈیجیٹل لرننگ پلیٹ فارم کے 1.26 کروڑ سے زیادہ رجسٹر شدہ صارفین ہیں۔ پورٹل پر 3052 کورسز براہ راست موجود ہیں جو کلیدی تفاعل، طرز عمل اور ڈومین کی صلاحیتوں کا احاطہ کرتے ہیں۔ آئی جی او ٹی پلیٹ فارم سیکھنے والوں کو ہر کورس کی درجہ بندی کرنے اور ہر کورس کے سلسلے میں تفصیلی رائے دینے کی سہولت دیتا ہے۔ حکومت کی دیگر تربیتی اور استعداد کار بڑھانے کی سرگرمیوں بشمول انڈکشن ٹریننگ، مڈ کیریئر ٹریننگ اور ان سروس ٹریننگ پروگرامز میں رول بیسڈ لرننگ پر بھی زور دیا گیا ہے۔
یہ جانکاری سائنس و ٹکنالوجی، ارتھ سائنسز کے کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ، پی ایم او، عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، محکمہ جوہری توانائی اور محکمہ خلائی کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: EFFECTIVENESS OF THE MISSION KARMAYOGI PROGRAMME
31 JUL 2025 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
Mission Karmayogi is ensuring competency-driven role-specific capacity building of the government employees as per the Capacity Building Plans of the Ministries, Departments, and Organisations. The iGOT Karmayogi digital learning platform has more than 1.26 crore registered users. There are 3052 courses live on the portal covering key functional, behavioral, and domain competencies. iGoT platform allows learners to rate every course and also to give detailed feedback in respect of every course. Role-based learning has also been emphasized in other training and capacity building activities of the government including Induction Training, Mid-career Training, and In-service Training Programmes.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.