Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: POST RETIREMENT POSTS
31 JUL 2025 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
Extension of service after retirement, is given in exceptional circumstances, in public interest to officers belonging to All India Services in accordance with provisions contained in All India Service (Death Cum Retirement Benefit) Rules, 1958 / relevant rules.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمنٹ کا سوال: ریٹائرمنٹ کے بعد عہدہ
31 JUL 2025 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
ریٹائرمنٹ کے بعد سروس میں توسیع، غیر معمولی حالات میں، آل انڈیا سروس (ڈیتھ کم ریٹائرمنٹ بینیفٹ) رولز، 1958/ متعلقہ قواعد میں موجود دفعات کے مطابق آل انڈیا سروسز سے تعلق رکھنے والے افسران کے مفاد عامہ میں دی جاتی ہے۔
یہ معلومات ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی، ارتھ سائنسز، ایم او ایس پی ایم او، ایم او ایس پرسنل، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، محکمہ جوہری توانائی اور محکمہ خلائی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔