Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: THIRD ADMINISTRATIVE REFORM COMMISSION
31 JUL 2025 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The decisions taken on the recommendations of the Second Administrative Reforms Commission were conveyed to concerned Ministries / Departments in the Government of India and all State Governments / Union Territory Administrations for taking necessary action for implementation of the accepted recommendations. The implementation of the recommendations is a continuous ongoing process.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha on 24th July 2025.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: تیسری انتظامی اصلاحاتی کمیشن
31 JUL 2025 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
دوسری انتظامی اصلاحات کمیشن کی سفارشات پر لیے گئے فیصلے متعلقہ وزارتوں / محکموں کو حکومتِ ہند اور تمام ریاستی حکومتوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی انتظامیہ کو بھیجے گئے تاکہ منظور شدہ سفارشات پر عمل درآمد کے لیے ضروری اقدامات کیے جا سکیں۔ سفارشات کا نفاذ ایک مسلسل جاری رہنے والا عمل ہے۔
یہ معلومات ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ ، مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی ، ارتھ سائنس، وزیر مملکت برائے وزیراعظم ، وزیر مملکت عملہ ، عوامی شکایات و پنشن ، محکمہ جوہری توانائی اور محکمہ خلا نے 24 جولائی 2025 کو راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی ۔