Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: THIRD ADMINISTRATIVE REFORM COMMISSION
31 JUL 2025 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The decisions taken on the recommendations of the Second Administrative Reforms Commission were conveyed to concerned Ministries / Departments in the Government of India and all State Governments / Union Territory Administrations for taking necessary action for implementation of the accepted recommendations. The implementation of the recommendations is a continuous ongoing process.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha on 24th July 2025.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसदीय प्रश्न: तीसरा प्रशासनिक सुधार आयोग
31 JUL 2025 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
दूसरे प्रशासनिक सुधार आयोग की सिफारिशों पर लिए गए निर्णयों को भारत सरकार के संबंधित मंत्रालयों/विभागों और सभी राज्य सरकारों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश प्रशासनों को स्वीकार की गई सिफारिशों के कार्यान्वयन के लिए आवश्यक कार्रवाई करने हेतु सूचित किया गया था। इन सिफारिशों का कार्यान्वयन एक सतत जारी रहने वाली प्रक्रिया है।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), पृथ्वी विज्ञान, पीएमओ राज्य मंत्री, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री, परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग और अंतरिक्ष विभाग, डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह द्वारा 24 जुलाई 2025 को राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी गई थी।