وزارت سیاحت
خدمات فراہم کرنے والوں کیلئے صلاحیت سازی کی اسکیم
31 JUL 2025 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
‘‘خدمات فراہم کرنے والوں کیلئے صلاحیت سازی ’’ کی اسکیم (سی بی ایس پی) کے تحت، وزارت سیاحت شہری، دیہی اور قبائلی علاقوں سمیت ملک بھر میں سیاحت کے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے لیے تربیتی پروگرام منعقد کرتی ہے۔ ان تربیتوں کے نتیجے میں تقرری، خود روزگار کے مواقع پیدا ہوتے ہیں، ساتھ ہی بہت سے زیرتربیت افراد ڈپلومہ اور ڈگری جیسی اعلیٰ تعلیم کا انتخاب بھی کرتے ہیں۔ دستیاب معلومات کے مطابق، آغاز سے اب تک کل 5.54 لاکھ لوگوں کو تربیت دی گئی ہے اور 59210 لوگوں کو پلیسمنٹ مل چکا ہے۔
تمام سرکاری اور فہرست بند ادارے تربیت کے انعقاد سے پہلے مختلف ذرائع سے تربیتی پروگراموں کی تشہیر کرتے ہیں، جس سے یہ قبائلی علاقوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے خواتین اور نوجوانوں سمیت امیدواروں کے متنوع گروپ تک رسائی حاصل کرنے میں موثر ہوجاتاہے۔
یہ اطلاع مرکزی وزیر برائے سیاحت و ثقافت جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Tourism
Capacity Building for Service Providers Scheme
31 JUL 2025 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Scheme of “Capacity Building for Service Providers” (CBSP), Ministry of Tourism conducts training programmes for the tourism Stakeholders across the Country including urban, rural and tribal areas. The outcome of these trainings includes placements, self-employment, in addition to many trainees opting for higher studies such as diploma and degree courses. As per information available, a total of 5.54 lakh persons has been trained since inception and 59210 have been placed.
All the Government and empanelled institutes advertise the training programs through various channels before conducting the training which makes this effective in reaching a diverse group of candidates, including women and youth from tribal areas.
This information was given by Union Minister for Tourism and Culture Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.