قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانونی معالومات کی فراہمی
دوردرشن کے تعاون سے( ستمبر 2021 سے اکتوبر2023) تک 20 ویبینار کے ساتھ 6 زبانوں میں 56 ٹی وی پروگرام نشر کیے گئے ، جو 70.70 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں تک پہنچے ۔
24 JUL 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
بچوں ، مزدوروں ، آفات کے متاثرین ، ایس سی/ایس ٹی ، معذور افراد وغیرہ سے متعلق مختلف قوانین اور اسکیموں پر ملک بھر میں نیشنل لیگل سروسز اتھارٹیز (این اے ایل ایس اے) کے ذریعے قانونی بیداری کے پروگرام باقاعدگی سے منعقد کیے جاتے ہیں ۔ آسان زبان میں معلوماتی کتابچے اور پمفلٹ بھی تقسیم کیے جاتے ہیں ۔
لیگل سروسز اتھارٹیز کے زیر اہتمام قانونی آگاہی کے پروگراموں کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
:
سال
منعقد کئے گئے پروگرام
لوگوں کی شرکت
2022–23
4,90,055
6,75,17,665
2023–24
4,30,306
4,49,22,092
2024–25
4,62,988
3,72,32,850
مجموعی
13,83,349
14,96,72,607
ملک بھر میں لاگو اسکیم ڈیزائننگ انوویٹیو سولیوشنز فار ہولسٹک ایکسیس ٹو جسٹس انڈیا (دِشا) (26-2021) کے تحت حکومت قانون سے متعلق خواندگی اور قانونی آگاہی پروگرام (ایل ایل ایل اے پی) پر عمل کر رہی ہے۔ پروگرام کے تحت شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی 22 درج فہرست زبانوں/بولیوں میں مختلف انفارمیشن ایجوکیشن کمیونیکیشن (آئی ای سی) مواد تیار کیا گیا ہے ۔
دوردرشن کے تعاون سے ، 6 زبانوں میں 56 ٹی وی پروگرام نشر کیے گئے ، جو 70.70 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں تک پہنچے جن میں 20 ویبینار بھی شامل تھے (ستمبر 2021-اکتوبر 2023) سائبر کرائم پر 10 جولائی 2025 کو 21 ویں قومی ویبینار کا انعقاد کیا گیا ۔ یہ شہریوں کے لیے مختلف سوشل میڈیا چینلز پر دستیاب ہے ۔ حکومت آنے والے سالوں میں اس طرح کے ویبینار کا انعقاد جاری رکھے گی ۔ ایل ایل ایل اے پی کی کل رسائی ایک کروڑ سے زیادہ شہریوں تک ہے ۔
یہ معلومات قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Dissemination of legal education
In collaboration with Doordarshan, 56 TV programmes in 6 languages were aired, reaching over 70.70 lakh people, alongside 20 webinars (Sep 2021–Oct 2023)
24 JUL 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Legal awareness programmes are regularly conducted by National Legal Services Authorities (NALSA) across the country on various laws and schemes related to children, labourers, disaster victims, SCs/STs, persons with disabilities, etc. Informative booklets and pamphlets in simple language are also distributed.
The Details of Legal Awareness programmes organised by Legal Services Authorities are as under:
Year
Programmes Organised
Persons Attended
2022–23
4,90,055
6,75,17,665
2023–24
4,30,306
4,49,22,092
2024–25
4,62,988
3,72,32,850
Total
13,83,349
14,96,72,607
Under the pan-India scheme Designing Innovative Solutions for Holistic Access to Justice India (DISHA) (2021–26), the Government is implementing the Legal
Literacy and Legal Awareness Programme (LLLAP). Under the program various Information Education Communication (IEC) Material has been developed in 22 scheduled languages/ dialects of North Eastern States.
In collaboration with Doordarshan, 56 TV programmes in 6 languages were aired, reaching over 70.70 lakh people, alongside 20 webinars (Sep 2021–Oct 2023). 21st National Webinar was organized on Cyber Crime on 10th July, 2025. It is available on various social media channels for citizens. The Government will continue organizing such webinars in the coming years. The total outreach of LLLAP is over 1 crore citizens.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Law and Justice and Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today.