قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
دھرتی آبا قبائلی کاروباری
23 JUL 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
راجیہ سبھا میں جناب متھلیش کمار اور جناب موکاریہ رام بھائی کے ایک غیر ستارہ سوال کے تحریری جواب میں، قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب درگا داس ایکے نے بتایا کہ ”دھرتی آبا ٹرائب پرینیورز 2025“، جو جن جاتیہ گورو ورش کے تحت ایک فلیگ شپ پہل ہے اور بھگوان برسا منڈا — ایک معزز قبائلی مجاہد آزادی اور رہنما — کی 150ویں یومِ پیدائش کی یاد میں منائی جاتی ہے، کو 3 تا 5 اپریل 2025 کے دوران بھارت منڈپم، نئی دہلی میں اسٹارٹ اپ مہاکمبھ 2025 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر وزارت قبائلی امور کی جانب سے منعقد کیا گیا تھا۔ یہ پہل ابھرتے اور قائم شدہ شیڈول ٹرائب (ایس ٹی) کاروباری افراد کے لیے ایک انقلابی پلیٹ فارم ثابت ہوئی، جس نے ہندوستان کے سب سے امید افزا قبائلی اسٹارٹ اپ کو ایک جگہ اکٹھا کیا اور انہیں انڈسٹری کے رہنماؤں، وینچر کیپیٹلسٹ اور اثر انگیز سرمایہ کاروں کے سامنے بے مثال پیشکش اور مواقع فراہم کیے — تاکہ جامع اقتصادی ترقی اور عطائے اختیار کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔
اس پہل نے قبائلی کاروباری افراد کو اپنی اختراعات پیش کرنے، اعلیٰ سرمایہ کاروں سے روابط قائم کرنے، اور ٹیکنیکل سیشن میں شرکت کا موقع فراہم کیا جن میں یونیکورن کمپنیوں کے بانی، وینچر کیپیٹلسٹ اور اسٹارٹ اپ رہنما شامل تھے۔ دھرتی آبا ٹرائب پرینیورز 2025 نے قبائلی قیادت میں قائم کاروباری اداروں کے لیے ایک لانچ پیڈ کے طور پر کام کیا، جس نے انہیں رہنمائی، حکمت عملی پر مبنی نیٹ ورکنگ اور سرمایہ کاری کے مواقع حاصل کرنے میں مدد فراہم کی — خاص طور پر اختراع، شمولیت، وسیع پیمانے پر پہچان اور منڈی کی توسیع پر زور دیتے ہوئے تاکہ ان کے کاروبار کو قومی اور عالمی سطح پر پہنچایا جا سکے۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
"DHARTI AABA TRIBEPRENEURS"
23 JUL 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Replying to an un-starred question of Shri Mithlesh Kumar & Shri Mokariya Rambhai , the Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey stated in a written reply in Rajya Sabha that DhartiAabaTribePreneurs 2025, a flagship initiative under Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh, commemorating the 150th birth anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda, a revered tribal freedom fighter and leader, was organized by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs from April 3-5, 2025, at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi as part of Startup Mahakumbh 2025. The initiative provided a transformative platform for budding and established Scheduled Tribe (ST) entrepreneurs and brought together India’s most promising tribal startups, offering them unparalleled exposure to industry leaders, venture capitalists, and impact investors—fostering inclusive economic growth and empowerment.
The initiative provided tribal entrepreneurs an opportunity to showcase their innovations, network with top investors and engage in technical sessions featuring unicorn founders, venture capitalists and startup leaders. DhartiAabaTribePreneurs 2025 served as a launchpad for tribal-led enterprises, helping them secure mentorship, strategic networking, and investment opportunities with a strong focus on innovation, inclusivity, visibility on a larger scale and market expansion to elevate their businesses to national and global platforms.
Ministry has partnered with premier institutions/organisations such as IIM Calcutta, IIT Delhi, IIM Kashipur, IIT Bhilai, IIT Guwahati, IFCI Venture Capital Funds Limited and META to ensure deep and lasting impact on the tribal startups. A major milestone in this journey is the establishment of a Venture Capital Fund for Scheduled Tribes, with an initial corpus of ₹50 crore, dedicated to fostering entrepreneurship and innovation in tribal communities.