Ministry of Home Affairs
SWATANTRATA SAINIK SAMMAN YOJANA
22 JUL 2025 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
There are 171689 Freedom Fighters who received a Central pension under the Swatantrata Sainik Samman Yojana (SSSY) till date, state-wise data is enclosed at Annexure-I.
There are 13212 pensioners who are still alive and receiving SSSY Samman pension. State-wise data is given at Annexure-II;
There are 9778 widows (spouse) who are still alive and are receiving SSSY Samman pension. State-wise data is given at Annexure-III.
The eligibility criteria for a family pension and for the dependents under this scheme is given at Annexure –IV.
The total funds allotted and disbursed for the scheme during the last five years is as under :
S.No.
Year
Budget allotted
(in crore)
Fund Disbursed
(in crore)
1
2020-21
Rs.760
660.14
2
2021-22
Rs.717
717
3
2022-23
Rs.650
599.29
4
2023-24
Rs.589
539.67
5
2024-25
Rs.600
599.29
However, State-wise disbursement of fund on account of Swatantrata Sainik Samman Yojana is not maintained by this Ministry.
Indian Council of Historical Research (ICHR), New Delhi which is an autonomous body of M/o Human Resource Development, Govt. of India maintain the list of freedom fighters/martyrs of India freedom struggle under a project entitled “Dictionary of Martyrs : Indian Freedom Struggle (1857-1947)”.
******
TOTAL NUMBER OF FREEDOM FIGHTERS WHO HAVE RECEIVED CENTRAL PENSION UNDER THE SWATANTRATA SAINIK SAMMAN YOJANA TILL DATE.
S.No.
Name of State/Union Territory
Number of freedom fighters/their eligible dependents who have been sanctioned pension
1
Andhra Pradesh
15286
2
Telangana
3
Assam
4442
4
Bihar &
24905
5
Jharkhand
6
Goa
1508
7
Gujrat
3599
8
Haryana
1692
9
Himachal Pradesh
633
10
Jammu & Kashmir
1807
11
Karnataka
10105
12
Kerala
3429
13
Madhya Pradesh &
3488
14
Chhattisgarh
15
Maharashtra
17974
16
Manipur
63
17
Meghalaya
86
18
Mizoram
4
19
Nagaland
3
20
Odisha
4197
21
Punjab
7042
22
Rajasthan
814
23
Tamil Nadu
4147
24
Tripura
888
25
Uttar Pradesh &
18004
26
Uttrakhand
27
West Bengal
22523
28
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
3
29
Chandigarh
91
30
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
83
31
Daman & Diu
33
32
NCT of Delhi
2048
33
Puducherry
320
34
Indian National Army (INA)
22472
Total
171689
*****
TOTAL NUMBER OF PENSIONERS WHO ARE STILL ALIVE AND THEIR STATEWISE DISTRIBUTIONS.
Sl.No.
State
Number of Central Freedom fighter pensioners (Freedom fighter/Spouse/Daughter)
1
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR
1
2
ANDHRA PRADESH
232
3
ASSAM
302
4
BIHAR
988
5
CHANDIGARH
9
6
CHHATTISGARH
24
7
DAMAN & DIU
10
8
DELHI
109
9
GOA
406
10
GUJARAT
123
11
HARYANA
232
12
HIMACHAL PRADESH
243
13
JAMMU & KASHMIR
355
14
JHARKHAND
84
15
KARNATAKA
758
16
KERALA
602
17
MADHYA PRADESH
123
18
MAHARASHTRA
1543
19
MANIPUR
9
20
MEGHALAYA
7
21
MIZORAM
1
22
NAGALAND
0
23
ODISHA
239
24
PUDUCHERRY
51
25
PUNJAB
382
26
RAJASTHAN
106
27
TAMIL NADU
801
28
TELANGANA
3017
29
TRIPURA
91
30
UTTAR PRADESH
387
31
UTTARAKHAND
178
32
WEST BENGAL
1799
Grand Total
13212
*****
STATEWISE LIST OF TOTAL NUMBER OF WIDOWS/SPOUSE WHO ARE STILL ALIVE AND DRAWING PENSION UNDER SWATANTRATA SAINIK SAMMAN YOJANA.
S.No.
State
Number of dependent Spouse/Widows /Daughters pensioners
1
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR
1
2
ANDHRA PRADESH
180
3
ASSAM
177
4
BIHAR
693
5
CHANDIGARH
8
6
CHHATTISGARH
19
7
DAMAN & DIU
6
8
DELHI
81
9
GOA
304
10
GUJARAT
81
11
HARYANA
198
12
HIMACHAL PRADESH
199
13
JAMMU & KASHMIR
252
14
JHARKHAND
68
15
KARNATAKA
588
16
KERALA
483
17
MADHYA PRADESH
91
18
MAHARASHTRA
1274
19
MANIPUR
4
20
MEGHALAYA
4
21
MIZORAM
0
22
NAGALAND
0
23
ODISHA
198
24
PUDUCHERRY
35
25
PUNJAB
274
26
RAJASTHAN
101
27
TAMIL NADU
660
28
TELANGANA
2165
29
TRIPURA
56
30
UTTAR PRADESH
314
31
UTTARAKHAND
169
32
WEST BENGAL
1095
Total
9778
****
ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA FOR GRANT OF PENSION TO FREEDOM FIGHTERS UNDER CENTRAL SWATANTRATA SAINIK SAMMAN PENSION SCHEME, 1980
1. A person who had suffered a minimum imprisonment of six months in mainland jails before Independence. Ex-INA personnel are also eligible for pension if the imprisonment/detention suffered by them was outside India for six months or more. In case of women and SC/ST freedom fighters, the minimum period of actual imprisonment for eligibility of pension is three months.
2. A person who remained underground for six months or more provided he was:-
i. A proclaimed offender;
ii. One on whom an award for arrest/head was announced, or
iii.One whose detention order was issued but not served.
1. A person who was interned in his home or externed from his district under the orders of the competent authority for six months or more.
2. A person whose property was confiscated or attached and sold due to participation in the National Freedom Struggle.
3. A person who was permanently incapacitated during firing or lathi charge.
4. A person who lost his Government job (including job in a local body) for participation in the National Freedom Struggle.
7. To become eligible for pension an applicant has to submit documentary evidence duly verified by the State Govt. along with their recommendation as per the following details:-
IN CASE OF IMPRISONMENT:-
1. Imprisonment/detention certificate from the concerned jail authority, District Magistrate or the State Govt. indicating the period of sentence awarded, date of admission, date of release, facts of the case and reasons for release.
2. In case of records of the relevant period are not available, the secondary evidences in the form of 2 co-prisoner certificates (CPC) from freedom fighters who have proven jail suffering of minimum 1 year and who were with the applicant in the jail could be considered provided the State Government/Union Territory Administration concerned, after due verification of the claim and its genuineness, certifies that documentary evidences from the official records in support of the claimed sufferings were not available. In case the certifier happens to be a sitting or Ex. M.P./M.L.A., only one certificate in place of the two is required.
IN CASE OF UNDERGROUND SUFFERING:-
1. Documentary evidence by way of Court’s/Govt’s order proclaiming the applicant as an absconder, announcing an award on his head or for his arrest or ordering his detention.
2. In case records of the relevant period are not available, secondary evidence in the form of a Personal Knowledge Certificate (PKC) from a prominent freedom fighter who has proven jail suffering of a minimum two years and who happened to be from the same administrative unit could be considered provided the State Government/Union Territory Administration concerned, after due verification of the claim and its genuineness, certifies that documentary evidences from the official records in support of the claimed sufferings were not available.
IN CASE OF INTERNMENT/EXTERNMENT:-
A person who, on account of participation in the freedom struggle, was interned in his home or externed from his district for a minimum period of 6 months is eligible subject to furnishing of order of internment or externment issued by the competent authority, from official records. In absence of the official records, Non-availability of Records Certificate (NARC) from the concerned authorities along with a certificate from
prominent freedom fighters who had themselves undergone suffering of imprisonment for two years or more.
IN CASE OF LOSS OF PROPERTY:-
A person whose property was confiscated or attached and sold due to participation in the freedom struggle is eligible subject to furnishing of orders of confiscation and sale of property, provided that the persons whose property was restored are not eligible for Samman Pension.
IN CASE OF PERMANENT INCAPACITATION:-
1. Certificate from the District Magistrate stating that permanent incapacitation was done by bullet injury/lathi charge sustained during participation in the National freedom Struggle and
2. Medical certificate from the Civil Surgeon in support of the handicap.
IN CASE OF LOSS OF GOVERNMENT JOB:-
A person who lost his Govt. job for participation in freedom struggle is eligible subject to furnishing of orders of dismissal or removal from service. However, persons who were reinstated in service before expiry of
two years from their dismissal or removal from service and were in receipt of benefits or pay and allowances are not eligible for pension.
IN CASE OF CANING/FLOGGING/WHIPPING:-
A person who was awarded the punishment of 10 strokes of caning/flogging/whipping due to his participation in freedom struggle is eligible subject to furnishing of copies of orders passed by the competent authority from official records.
ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA FOR A FAMILY PENSION AND FOR THE DEPENDENTS UNDER THE SCHEMES
For the purpose of grant of Samman pension, family, after death of a freedom fighter pensioner, family pension is granted to his/her spouse and after death of the spouse their unmarried daughters (upto maximum of three such daughters), mother or father are granted dependent family pension.
This was stated by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Home Affairs Shri Bandi Sanjay Kumar in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
স্বতন্ত্ৰতা সৈনিক সন্মান যোজনা
22 JUL 2025 3:50PM by PIB Guwahati
আজিলৈকে স্বতন্ত্ৰতা সৈনিক সন্মান যোজনাৰ (SSSY) অধীনত কেন্দ্ৰীয় পেঞ্চন লাভ কৰা ১৭১৬৮৯ গৰাকী স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামীৰ ৰাজ্য-ভিত্তিক তথ্য পৰিশিষ্ট-I ত সংলগ্ন কৰা হৈছে।
বৰ্তমান জীৱিত ১৩২১২ গৰাকী পেঞ্চনাৰে এছএছএছৱাই সন্মান পেঞ্চন লাভ কৰি আছে। ইয়াৰ ৰাজ্য-ভিত্তিক তথ্য পৰিশিষ্ট-II ত দিয়া হৈছে;
৯৭৭৮ গৰাকী বিধৱা (পত্নী) এতিয়া জীৱিত অৱস্থাত আছে আৰু এছএছএছৱাই সন্মান পেঞ্চন লাভ কৰি আছে। ইয়াৰ ৰাজ্য-ভিত্তিক তথ্য পৰিশিষ্ট-III ত দিয়া হৈছে।
এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত পৰিয়াল পেঞ্চন আৰু উত্তৰাধিকাৰৰ বাবে যোগ্যতাৰ মাপকাঠি পৰিশিষ্ট –IV ত দিয়া হৈছে।
যোৱা পাঁচ বছৰত আঁচনিখনৰ বাবে আবন্টিত আৰু প্ৰদান কৰা মুঠ ধনৰ পৰিমাণ তলত উল্লেখ কৰা হ’লঃ
ক্ৰমিক নং
বৰ্ষ
বাজেট আবন্টন
(কোটিত)
পুঁজি বিতৰণ
(কোটিত)
১
২০২০-২১
৭৬০ টকা
৬৬০.১৪
২
২০২১-২২
৭১৭ টকা
৭১৭
৩
২০২২-২৩
৬৫০ টকা
৫৯৯.২৯
৪
২০২৩-২৪
৫৮৯ টকা
৫৩৯.৬৭
৫
২০২৪-২৫
৬০০ টকা
৫৯৯.২৯
কিন্তু স্বতন্ত্ৰ সৈনিক সন্মান যোজনাৰ অধীনত ৰাজ্য-ভিত্তিক পুঁজি বিতৰণ এই মন্ত্ৰালয়ে চোৱা-চিতা নকৰে।
ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ স্বতন্ত্ৰ সংস্থা ইণ্ডিয়ান কাউন্সিল অৱ হিষ্ট’ৰিকেল ৰিচাৰ্চ (ICHR), নতুন দিল্লীয়ে “শ্বহীদৰ অভিধানঃ ভাৰতীয় স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰাম (১৮৫৭-১৯৪৭)” শীৰ্ষক প্ৰকল্পৰ অধীনত স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামী/ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামৰ শ্বহীদসকলৰ তালিকাখন যুগুত কৰে।
******
আজিলৈকে স্বতন্ত্ৰতা সৈনিক সন্মান যোজনাৰ অধীনত কেন্দ্ৰীয় পেঞ্চন লাভ কৰা স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামীসকলৰ মুঠ সংখ্যাঃ
ক্ৰমিক নং
ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ নাম
মুক্তি যুঁজাৰু/পেঞ্চন অনুমোদিত তেওঁলোকৰ যোগ্য উত্তৰাধিকাৰৰ সংখ্যা
১
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ
১৫২৮৬
২
তেলেংগানা
৩
অসম
৪৪৪২
৪
বিহাৰ আৰু
২৪৯০৫
৫
ঝাৰখণ্ড
৬
গোৱা
১৫০৮
৭
গুজৰাট
৩৫৯৯
৮
হাৰিয়ানা
১৬৯২
৯
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ
৬৩৩
১০
জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ
১৮০৭
১১
কৰ্ণাটক
১০১০৫
১২
কেৰালা
৩৪২৯
১৩
মধ্য প্ৰদেশ আৰু
৩৪৮৮
১৪
ছত্তীশগড়
১৫
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ
১৭৯৭৪
১৬
মণিপুৰ
৬৩
১৭
মেঘালয়
৮৬
১৮
মিজোৰাম
৪
১৯
নাগালেণ্ড
৩
২০
ওড়িশা
৪১৯৭
২১
পঞ্জাৱ
৭০৪২
২২
ৰাজস্থান
৮১৪
২৩
তামিলনাডু
৪১৪৭
২৪
ত্ৰিপুৰা
৮৮৮
২৫
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু
১৮০০৪
২৬
উত্তৰাখণ্ড
২৭
পশ্চিম বংগ
২২৫২৩
২৮
আন্দামান আৰু নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ
৩
২৯
চণ্ডীগড়
৯১
৩০
দাদৰা আৰু নগৰ হাভেলী
৮৩
৩১
দমন আৰু দিউ
৩৩
৩২
দিল্লী এনচিটি
২০৪৮
৩৩
পুডুচেৰী
৩২০
৩৪
ভাৰতীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সেনা (INA)
২২৪৭২
মুঠ
১৭১৬৮৯
*****
বৰ্তমান জীৱিত পেঞ্চনাৰৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা তেওঁলোকৰ ৰাজ্য-ভিত্তিক বিতৰণঃ
ক্ৰমিক নং
ৰাজ্য
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মুক্তি যুঁজাৰু পেঞ্চনাৰৰ সংখ্যা (মুক্তি যুঁজাৰু/পত্নী/কন্যা)
১
আন্দামান আৰু নিকোবৰ
১
২
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ
২৩২
৩
অসম
৩০২
৪
বিহাৰ
৯৮৮
৫
চণ্ডীগড়
৯
৬
ছত্তীশগড়
২৪
৭
দমন আৰু দিউ
১০
৮
দিল্লী
১০৯
৯
গোৱা
৪০৬
১০
গুজৰাট
১২৩
১১
হাৰিয়ানা
২৩২
১২
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ
২৪৩
১৩
জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ
৩৫৫
১৪
ঝাৰখণ্ড
৮৪
১৫
কৰ্ণাটক
৭৫৮
১৬
কেৰালা
৬০২
১৭
মধ্য প্ৰদেশ
১২৩
১৮
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ
১৫৪৩
১৯
মণিপুৰ
৯
২০
মেঘালয়
৭
২১
মিজোৰাম
১
২২
নাগালেণ্ড
০
২৩
ওড়িশা
২৩৯
২৪
পুডুচেৰী
৫১
২৫
পঞ্জাৱ
৩৮২
২৬
ৰাজস্থান
১০৬
২৭
তামিল নাডু
৮০১
২৮
তেলেংগানা
৩০১৭
২৯
ত্ৰিপুৰা
৯১
৩০
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ
৩৮৭
৩১
উত্তৰাখণ্ড
১৭৮
৩২
পশ্চিম বংগ
১৭৯৯
সৰ্বমুঠ
১৩২১২
*****
স্বতন্ত্ৰতা সৈনিক সন্মান যোজনা-ৰ অধীনত পেঞ্চন লাভ কৰা ৰাজ্য-ভিত্তিক জীৱিত বিধৱা/পত্নীৰ মুঠ সংখ্যাৰ তালিকাঃ
ক্ৰমিক নং
ৰাজ্য
উত্তৰাধিকাৰ পত্নী/বিধৱা/কন্যা পেঞ্চনাৰৰ সংখ্যা
১
আন্দামান আৰু নিকোবৰ
১
২
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ
১৮০
৩
অসম
১৭৭
৪
বিহাৰ
৬৯৩
৫
চণ্ডীগড়
৮
৬
ছত্তীশগড়
১৯
৭
দমন আৰু দিউ
৬
৮
দিল্লী
৮১
৯
গোৱা
৩০৪
১০
গুজৰাট
৮১
১১
হাৰিয়ানা
১৯৮
১২
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ
১৯৯
১৩
জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ
২৫২
১৪
ঝাৰখণ্ড
৬৮
১৫
কৰ্ণাটক
৫৮৮
১৬
কেৰালা
৪৮৩
১৭
মধ্য প্ৰদেশ
৯১
১৮
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ
১২৭৪
১৯
মণিপুৰ
৪
২০
মেঘালয়
৪
২১
মিজোৰাম
০
২২
নাগালেণ্ড
০
২৩
ওড়িশা
১৯৮
২৪
পুডুচেৰী
৩৫
২৫
পঞ্জাৱ
২৭৪
২৬
ৰাজস্থান
১০১
২৭
তামিল নাডু
৬৬০
২৮
তেলেংগানা
২১৬৫
২৯
ত্ৰিপুৰা
৫৬
৩০
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ
৩১৪
৩১
উত্তৰাখণ্ড
১৬৯
৩২
পশ্চিম বংগ
১০৯৫
মুঠ
৯৭৭৮
****
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বতন্ত্ৰতা সৈনিক সন্মান পেঞ্চন আঁচনি, ১৯৮০-ৰ অধীনত স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামীসকলক পেঞ্চন প্ৰদানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত যোগ্যতাৰ মাপকাঠি
স্বাধীনতাৰ পূৰ্বে মূল ভূখণ্ডৰ কাৰাগাৰত ন্যূনতম ছমাহৰ কাৰাদণ্ড ভুগিবলগীয়া হোৱা ব্যক্তি। প্ৰাক্তন-আইএনএ কৰ্মীসকলো পেঞ্চনৰ বাবে যোগ্য যদিহে তেওঁলোকে ভাৰতৰ বাহিৰত ছমাহ বা ততোধিক সময়ৰ বাবে কাৰাদণ্ড/বন্দিত্বৰে দণ্ডিত হৈছিল। মহিলা আৰু অনুসূচিত জাতি-জনজাতিৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামীৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পেঞ্চনৰ যোগ্যতাৰ বাবে প্ৰকৃত কাৰাদণ্ডৰ ন্যূনতম সময়সীমা তিনিমাহ।
কাৰাদণ্ডৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতঃ-
সংশ্লিষ্ট জেল কৰ্তৃপক্ষ, জিলা দণ্ডাধীশ বা ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ কাৰাদণ্ড/আটক কৰাৰ প্ৰমাণ পত্ৰ। শাস্তিৰ সময়সীমা, ভৰ্তিৰ তাৰিখ, মুক্তিৰ তাৰিখ, গোচৰৰ তথ্য আৰু মুক্তিৰ কাৰণসমূহ উল্লেখ থাকিব লাগে।
লুকাই থকা অৱস্থাতঃ
আদালত/চৰকাৰৰ আদেশৰ জৰিয়তে আবেদনকাৰীক পলাতক বুলি ঘোষণা কৰা, তেওঁক গ্ৰেপ্তাৰৰ বাবে বঁটা ঘোষণা কৰা বা তেওঁক আটক কৰাৰ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া।
নজৰবন্দী/নিৰ্বাসনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতঃ
যিজন ব্যক্তিয়ে স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে নিজৰ ঘৰতে আৱদ্ধ হ’বলগীয়া হৈছিল বা নিজৰ জিলাৰ পৰা ন্যূনতম ছমাহৰ বাবে বহিষ্কৃত হ’বলগীয়া হৈছিল।
সম্পত্তি হেৰুৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতঃ-
স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে যিজন ব্যক্তিৰ সম্পত্তি বাজেয়াপ্ত বা বিক্ৰী কৰা হৈছিল।
স্থায়ী অক্ষমতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতঃ-
- ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ সময়ত গুলীৰ আঘাত/লাঠি চাৰ্জৰ দ্বাৰা স্থায়ীভাৱে অক্ষম হোৱা বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি জিলা দণ্ডাধীশৰ পৰা প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ লাভ কৰা সাপেক্ষে।
- ভুক্তভোগীগৰাকীৰ সমৰ্থনত চিভিল চাৰ্জনৰ পৰা মেডিকেল চাৰ্টিফিকেট।
চৰকাৰী চাকৰি হেৰুৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতঃ-
এজন ব্যক্তি যিয়ে স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে চাকৰিৰ পৰা বৰ্খাস্ত বা অপসাৰিত হৈছিল।
বেত/কোব/চাবুকৰ আঘাত পোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতঃ-
স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে ১০ বাৰ বেত/কোব/চাবুকৰ শাস্তি লাভ কৰা ব্যক্তি।
আঁচনিৰ অধীনত পৰিয়াল পেঞ্চন আৰু নিৰ্ভৰশীলসকলৰ বাবে যোগ্যতাৰ মাপকাঠিঃ
সম্মান পেঞ্চন প্ৰদানৰ উদ্দেশ্যে স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামী পেঞ্চনাৰৰ বিয়োগৰ পিছত তেওঁৰ পত্নীক পৰিয়াল পেঞ্চন প্ৰদান কৰা হয় আৰু পত্নীৰ মৃত্যুৰ পিছত তেওঁলোকৰ অবিবাহিত কন্যাক (সৰ্বাধিক তিনিগৰাকী এনে কন্যালৈকে) পৰিয়াল পেঞ্চন প্ৰদান কৰা হয়।
গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা দপ্তৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী বণ্ডী সঞ্জয় কুমাৰে লোকসভাত এটা প্ৰশ্নৰ লিখিত উত্তৰত এই কথা সদৰী কৰে।