محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
بھارتی مزدور کانفرنس
21 JUL 2025 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی مزدور کانفرنس (آئی ایل سی) کا 46واں اجلاس 20اور 21جولائی 2015کو نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوا۔
مرکزی تجارتی یونین تنظیموں سے آئی ایل انعقاد کے لیے درخواستیں موصول ہوئی ہیں۔ حکومت وقتاً فوقتاً اہم لیبر پالیسیوں/مسائل پر غور و خوض کرنے کے لیے حکومت، آجروں اور کارکنوں کے نمائندوں پر مشتمل سہ فریقی مشاورت کا انعقاد کرتی رہی ہے۔
محنت اور روزگار کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ بات بتائی۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
INDIAN LABOUR CONFERENCE
21 JUL 2025 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The 46th Session of the Indian Labour Conference (ILC) was held in New Delhi from 20-21 July, 2015.
Requests have been received from Central Trade Union Organizations for convening the ILC. The Government has been holding tripartite consultations involving representatives of the Government, employers, and workers to deliberate on important labour policies/issues from time to time.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Labour and Employment Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.