Ministry of Labour & Employment
INDIAN LABOUR CONFERENCE
21 JUL 2025 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The 46th Session of the Indian Labour Conference (ILC) was held in New Delhi from 20-21 July, 2015.
Requests have been received from Central Trade Union Organizations for convening the ILC. The Government has been holding tripartite consultations involving representatives of the Government, employers, and workers to deliberate on important labour policies/issues from time to time.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Labour and Employment Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
भारतीय श्रम सम्‍मेलन
21 JUL 2025 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय श्रम सम्मेलन (आईएलसी) का 46वां सत्र 20-21 जुलाई, 2015 को नई दिल्ली में आयोजित किया गया था।
केंद्रीय ट्रेड यूनियन संगठनों से आईएलसी आयोजित करने के अनुरोध प्राप्त हुए हैं। सरकार समय-समय पर महत्वपूर्ण श्रम नीतियों/मुद्दों पर विचार-विमर्श के लिए सरकार, नियोक्ताओं और श्रमिकों के प्रतिनिधियों को शामिल करते हुए त्रिपक्षीय परामर्श आयोजित करती रही है।
यह जानकारी श्रम एवं रोजगार राज्य मंत्री सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे ने आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।