Ministry of Communications
Rollout of IT 2.0 Application –A Digital Transformation Initiative
19 JUL 2025 9:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Posts is proud to announce the rollout of the next- generation APT application, marking a major leap forward in our journey towards digital excellence and nation- building. As part of this transformative initiative, the upgraded system will be implemented at the Post Offices in Delhi on 21.07.2025:
Name of Post offices
Aliganj, Amar Colony, Andrewsganj, C G O Complex, Dargah Sharif, Defence Colony, District Court Complex Saket, East Of Kailash Phase I, East Of Kailash, Gautam Nagar, Golf Links, Gulmohar Park, Hari Nagar Ashram, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jungpura, Kasturba Nagar, Krishna Market, Lodi Road, Lajpat Nagar, Malviya Nagar, MMTC-STC Colony, Nehru Nagar, ND South Ext-II, Panchsheel Enclave, Pragati Vihar, Pratap Market, Pushp Vihar, Sadiq Nagar, Safdarjung Air Port, Saket, Sant Nagar, Sarvodya Enclave, South Malviya Nagar, Sriniwaspuri and Jeevan Nagar BO.
To enable a seamless and secure transition to this advanced digital platform, a planned downtime has been scheduled on 21.07.2025. No public transactions will be carried out at above Post Offices on 21.07.2025. This temporary suspension of services is necessary to facilitate data migration, system validations, and configuration processes, ensuring that the new system goes live smoothly and efficiently.
The APT application is designed to offer an enhanced user experience, faster service delivery, and a more customer-friendly interface, reflecting our unwavering commitment to delivering smarter, efficient, and future- ready postal operations.
We request our valued customers to kindly plan their visits in advance and bear with us during this brief interruption. We deeply regret any inconvenience caused and assure you that these steps are being taken in the interest of delivering better, faster, and more digitally empowered services to every citizen.

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
புதிய மென்பொருள் தொழில்நுட்பம் - தில்லியில் பல்வேறு அஞ்சல் நிலையங்களில் செயலபாட்டுக்கு வருகிறது
19 JUL 2025 9:16AM by PIB Chennai
டிஜிட்டல் முன்னேற்றத்தை நோக்கிய பயணத்தில் ஒரு பெரிய படியாக, அடுத்த தலைமுறை ஏபிடி மென்பொருள் செயலி தொழில் நுட்பத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்துவதில் அஞ்சல் துறை பெருமிதம் கொள்கிறது. இந்த மாற்றத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும் முயற்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட தொழில்நுட்பம் தில்லி உள்ள அஞ்சல் அலுவலகங்களில் செயல்படுத்தப்படவுள்ளது.
அலிகஞ்ச், அமர் காலனி, ஆண்ட்ரூஸ்கஞ்ச், சிஜிஓ காம்ப்ளக்ஸ், தர்கா ஷெரீப், டிஃபென்ஸ் காலனி, கெளதம் நகர், கிருஷ்ணா நகர், பிரதாப் மார்க்கெட், புஷ்ப் விஹார், சாதிக் நகர் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு அஞ்சல் நிலையங்களில் மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட மென்பொருள் அறிமுகம் செய்யப்படுகிறது.
இந்த மேம்பட்ட டிஜிட்டல் தளத்தை தடையற்ற முறையிலும் பாதுகாப்பான முறையிலும் செயல்படுத்தும் நோக்கில், 21.07.2025 அன்று அதனை நிறுவும் முயற்சிகள் நடைபெறவுள்ளன. எனவே 21.07.2025 அன்று த
தில்லியில் குறிப்பிட்ட தபால் நிலையங்களில் எந்த பொது சேவைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்படாது. புதிய அமைப்பு சீராக செயல்படுவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்கு இந்த தற்காலிக சேவை இடைநிறுத்தம் அவசியம்.
எனவே தில்லியில் அஞ்சல் துறை வாடிக்கையாளர்கள் தங்கள் பணிகளை முன்கூட்டியே திட்டமிட்டு செயல்படுமாறு அஞ்சல் துறை கேட்டுக் கொண்டுள்ளது.