आयुष
"विकास को बढ़ावा देना: आयुष उद्योग के लिए एसएमई योजनाएं और अवसर" शीर्षक से आज एक औद्योगिक संवादपरक सत्र का आयोजन
कार्यक्रम ने आयुष क्षेत्र में सतत विकास और नवाचार के लिए एमएसएमई अवसरों का लाभ उठाने के लिए सामूहिक दृष्टि की पुष्टि की
16 JUL 2025 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
आयुष निर्यात संवर्धन परिषद (आयुष ईएक्ससीआईएल) द्वारा आज राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद विद्यापीठ और आयुष मंत्रालय के सहयोग से "विकास को बढ़ावा देना: आयुष उद्योग के लिए एसएमई योजनाएं और अवसर" शीर्षक से एक ज्ञानवर्धक औद्योगिक संवाद सत्र का आयोजन किया गया।
इस सत्र में कई विशिष्ट गणमान्य व्यक्तियों की मौजूदगी, जिनमें भारत सरकार के आयुष मंत्रालय के सचिव वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा; भारत सरकार के सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री एस.सी.एल. दास; और सलाहकार, आयुष मंत्रालय, डॉ. कौस्तुभा उपाध्याय शामिल थे।
आयुष मंत्रालय की सलाहकार डॉ. कौस्तुभा उपाध्याय ने आयुष क्षेत्र में एमएसएमई के महत्व पर प्रकाश डालते हुए सत्र की शुरुआत की। इसके बाद संयुक्त सचिव, एमएसएमई मंत्रालय, सुश्री अनुजा बापट ने एक जानकारीपूर्ण प्रस्तुति दी, जिसमें आयुष-केंद्रित उद्यमों का समर्थन करने के लिए तैयार की गई विभिन्न योजनाओं की रूपरेखा प्रस्तुत की गई।
राष्ट्रीय औषधीय पादप बोर्ड (एनएमपीबी) के सीईओ प्रोफेसर (डॉ.) महेश कुमार दाधीच ने आयुष क्षेत्र में सी बकथॉर्न की क्षमता और संभावनाओं पर एक प्रस्तुति दी। छत्तीसगढ़ की निवेश आयुक्त सुश्री रितु सैन ने आयुष उद्योग से संबंधित राज्य-स्तरीय निवेश के अवसरों को प्रदर्शित किया।
सचिव, आयुष मंत्रालय, वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा और सचिव, एमएसएमई मंत्रालय श्री एस.सी.एल. दास दोनों ने आयुष क्षेत्र के भीतर गुणवत्ता मानकों और स्केलेबिलिटी को बढ़ाने के महत्व पर जोर दिया। इस कार्यक्रम ने आयुष क्षेत्र में सतत विकास और नवाचार के लिए एमएसएमई के अवसरों का लाभ उठाने की सामूहिक दृष्टि की पुष्टि की।

AYUSH
An industry interactive session titled “Fostering Growth: SME Schemes and Opportunities for the Ayush Industry” organised today
The event reaffirmed the collective vision to harness MSME opportunities for sustainable growth & innovation in Ayush sector
16 JUL 2025 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
An insightful industry interactive session titled “Fostering Growth: SME Schemes and Opportunities for the Ayush Industry” was organized by Ayush Export Promotion Council (AYUSHEXCIL) with the support of Rastriya Ayurved Vidyapeeth and the Ministry of AYUSH today.
The session witnessed the presence of several distinguished dignitaries, including Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Government of India; Mr. S.C.L. DAS, Secretary, Ministry of MSME, Government of India; Dr. Kousthubha Upadhyaya, Adviser, Ministry of Ayush.
Dr. Kousthubha Upadhyaya, Adviser to the Ministry of Ayush, set the tone by highlighting the significance of MSMEs in the Ayush sector. This was followed by an informative presentation by Ms. Anuja Bapat, Joint Secretary at the Ministry of MSME, who outlined various schemes tailored to support Ayush-focused enterprises.
Prof. (Dr.) Mahesh Kumar Dadhich, CEO of the National Medicinal Plants Board (NMPB), presented the potential and prospects of Sea Buckthorn in the Ayush sector. Ms. Ritu Sain, Investment Commissioner of Chhattisgarh, showcased state-level investment opportunities relevant to the Ayush industry.
Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, and Mr. S.C.L. Das, Secretary, Ministry of MSME, both stressed the importance of enhancing quality standards and scalability within the Ayush sector. The event reaffirmed the collective vision to harness MSME opportunities for sustainable growth and innovation in the Ayush sector.